Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2017 – Bull Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Phil Marsden M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:34:03
2 Michael Cayton M Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:22
3 Nick Leigh M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:35:56
4 Richard Smith M Preston Harriers 00:37:47
5 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:38:21
6 Alastair Murray M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:34
7 Joseph Waller M Rossendale Harriers 00:38:49
8 Mark Russell M45 Salford Harriers & AC 00:38:53
9 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:39:33
10 Dave McGrath M Radcliffe AC 00:39:55
11 Simon Collins M Preston Harriers 00:40:03
12 Dave Haygarth M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:20
13 Matt Dunn M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:40:25
14 Ashley Holt M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:46
15 James Simon M Red Rose Road Runners 00:41:00
16 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:19
17 David Parkington M50 Preston Harriers 00:41:25
18 Marc Barrett M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:41:32
19 Benn Heywood M Radcliffe AC 00:41:45
20 Stuart Tucker M40 Swinton Running Club 00:41:52
21 Neal Emmerson M Radcliffe AC 00:42:00
22 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:06
23 Mike Gradwell M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:10
24 Dave Beales M 00:42:34
25 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:44
26 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:42:52
27 David Ward M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:05
28 George Butler MJ Burnden Road Runners 00:43:12
29 Dave Garner M45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:14
30 Jordan Burke M Middleton Harriers 00:43:22
31 Ian Carruthers M 00:43:25
32 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:27
33 Sean Willis M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:43:33
34 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 00:43:34
35 Sophie Whittaker FJ Bury AC 00:43:37
36 Andrew Christie M Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:41
37 Graham Jordan M Middleton Harriers 00:43:46
38 Chris Murray M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:43:54
39 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:44:03
40 Gerard Fisher M 00:44:11
41 S Toman M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:44:16
42 Maurice O Brien M45 00:44:20
43 John Wrigley M Radcliffe AC 00:44:25
44 Carla Davies F Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:26
45 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:44:39
46 William Rowley M Swinton Running Club 00:44:45
47 Albert Sunter M55 Lostock AC 00:44:51
48 Kay Welsby F Rochdale Harriers 00:44:54
49 Matthew Robinson M Newburgh Nomads 00:45:00
50 Kevin Jones MJ Saddleworth Runners Club 00:45:12
51 Stephen Radcliffe M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:50
52 Tim Webster M40 00:45:53
53 Joanna Goorney F45 Lytham St Annes RR 00:45:59
54 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:00
55 Paul Duke M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:01
56 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:46:13
57 Gareth Hunt M Rochdale Harriers 00:46:20
58 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:46:26
59 Roy Halliday M40 Bolton Tri Club 00:46:29
60 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:46:34
61 Paul Wolstenhulme M Royton Road Runners 00:46:44
62 Dave Rushton M50 Radcliffe AC 00:46:54
63 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 00:47:00
64 Dave Kehoe M45 00:47:01
65 Roger Taylor M45 Preston Harriers 00:47:07
66 Phil Iddon M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:47:11
67 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:47:28
68 Chris Burge M 00:47:30
69 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:41
70 Neil Trott M Holcombe Harriers 00:47:48
71 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:05
72 John Naylor M Red Rose Road Runners 00:48:12
73 Jill Butterworth F40 Rochdale Harriers 00:48:17
74 Dave Dodd M40 00:48:29
75 Phil Riley M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:48:31
76 Adrian Pickington M45 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:48:34
77 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 00:48:37
78 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:44
79 Mark Headley M50 00:48:48
80 David Ralphs M55 Kayleighs Fit Run Club 00:48:55
81 John Birchenough M60 00:49:03
82 Greg Webster M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:49:05
83 Michael Assitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:49:08
84 Kieran Lomas M Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:49:22
85 Duncan Forrest M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:28
86 Rowan Ardill M Ramsbottom Running Club 00:49:33
87 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:41
88 Craig Sykes M45 Rochdale Tri Club 00:49:46
89 Michael Kontowtt M50 Radcliffe AC 00:49:46
90 Ross McKelvie M Lytham St Annes RR 00:49:46
91 James Sheard M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:49:46
92 Andrew Ernill M45 00:49:54
93 Brian Davey M60 Southport Waterloo 00:50:09
94 Jack Hayes MJ 00:50:12
95 Daniel Winters M 00:50:15
96 Ian Cronshaw M Swinton Running Club 00:50:17
97 Wayne Jonnings M 00:50:21
98 John Pickford M 00:50:26
99 John Mayall M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:34
100 Natasha Goggin F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:50:35
101 Joanna Adamson F40 Middleton Harriers 00:50:39
102 Richard Gilpin M40 00:50:40
103 Norman Eames M65 Rochdale Harriers 00:50:43
104 Andy Hale M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:44
105 Mauro Rotondi M45 Radcliffe AC 00:50:46
106 Gary Bradley M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:50:50
107 Jordan Sunter M Lostock AC 00:50:52
108 Nigel Shepherd M55 Wesham Road Runners 00:50:54
109 Jason Keast M45 Royton Road Runners 00:50:57
110 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 00:50:58
111 Chris Taylor M45 Lostock AC 00:51:02
112 John Collier M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:04
113 Lee Entwistle M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:51:06
114 Colin Gilmour M55 00:51:15
115 Richard Hyder M Manchester Tri Club 00:51:18
116 Steve Baker M55 Chorley AC & Tri Club 00:51:25
117 Fiona Lynch F40 Radcliffe AC 00:51:30
118 Lee Turner M45 Radcliffe AC 00:51:34
119 Peter Nuttall M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:39
120 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:51:45
121 Alan Appleby M70 Preston Harriers 00:51:54
122 Sandrine Fraisse F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:51:55
123 Emma Ball F40 Middleton Harriers 00:52:00
124 William Hunt M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:52:02
125 Doug Fleming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:52:09
126 Gareth Bradshaw M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:52:16
127 Simon Bythewax M45 Rochdale Tri Club 00:52:17
128 Don Nichol M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:18
129 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:52:21
130 Paul Smith M Rossendale Harriers 00:53:08
131 Carl Chambers M45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:22
132 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:53:32
133 Matthew Cox M55 Rochdale Harriers 00:53:46
134 Jed Finnigan M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:53:49
135 David Ashton M55 00:53:54
136 Steven White M Holcombe Harriers 00:53:59
137 Glyn Williams M45 Salford Harriers & AC 00:54:00
138 Nicole Howarth F Rossendale Harriers 00:54:06
139 Peter Carter M50 Preston Harriers 00:54:07
140 Andrew Essex M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:11
141 Debbie Cooper F40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:54:19
142 McKenzie A R Madison M Radcliffe AC 00:54:20
143 Clive James M55 Southport Waterloo 00:54:23
144 Harry Waterhouse M65 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:54:36
145 George Fielding M60 Swinton Running Club 00:54:39
146 David Smith M55 Endurance Store 00:54:56
147 Jim Doherty M50 Preston Harriers 00:55:27
148 Alistair Chapman M 00:55:37
149 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe AC 00:55:38
150 Suzanne Darke F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:56:21
151 Emma Young F40 00:56:32
152 Ben Callaghan M 00:56:52
153 Richard Waring M50 Swinton Running Club 00:57:00
154 Paul Collinge M60 Middleton Harriers 00:57:02
155 Simon Morris M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:57:03
156 John C Heathcote M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:10
157 Gary Allen Smith M55 Royton Road Runners 00:57:16
158 James Allen M Holcombe Harriers 00:57:20
159 Stephen Delaney M 00:57:28
160 Shirley Tuersley F45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:57:42
161 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 00:58:03
162 Paul Rutherford M50 Swinton Running Club 00:58:14
163 Lindsey Oldroyd F40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:59:06
164 Ryan Skeer M 00:59:08
165 Darren Baker M45 Fell Runners Association 00:59:17
166 Rhona Barker F45 Swinton Running Club 00:59:20
167 Diane Eccles F50 00:59:22
168 Lawrence McDonald M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:30
169 Simon Moriarty M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:59:38
170 Ray Williams M50 Royton Road Runners 00:59:39
171 Kate Holden F40 Radcliffe AC 00:59:40
172 Jenny Yates F50 Radcliffe AC 00:59:45
173 Lisa Carter F45 Radcliffe AC 00:59:54
174 Nicki Sullivan F40 Swinton Running Club 01:00:26
175 Mark Carter M40 Radcliffe AC 01:00:57
176 Paul Heneghan M45 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:15
177 Simon Scarr M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:01:19
178 Ruth Hutchison F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:01:23
179 Ian Attenborough M45 01:01:24
180 Lisa Jackson F Middleton Harriers 01:01:25
181 Rachael Haslam F Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:01:36
182 Louise Renner F Kayleighs Fit Run Club 01:01:57
183 Martin Slater M55 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:02:27
184 Emma Smith F Rossendale Harriers 01:02:34
185 Fiona Humor F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:02:52
186 Janet Haworth F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:24
187 Kerry Lomas F Astley & Tyldesley RC 01:04:19
188 Andrew Biddle M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:23
189 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 01:04:26
190 Alison Mercer F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:04:29
191 Andrew Houghton M50 Kayleighs Fit Run Club 01:04:32
192 Rebecca Turton F45 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:04:36
193 Paul Hathaway M45 01:04:40
194 Tony Greene M70 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:05:10
195 Jonathan Leech M Swinton Running Club 01:05:22
196 Ben Stephens M 01:05:28
197 Janet Walker F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:05:51
198 Glyn William Davies M60 Swinton Running Club 01:05:58
199 Jocelyn Chadderton F45 Lostock AC 01:06:51
200 Karen Conduit F60 Rochdale Harriers 01:06:59
201 Raymond Stafford M75 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:07:30
202 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham St Annes RR 01:07:42
203 Catherine Murphy F50 Middleton Harriers 01:07:51
204 Brenda Spotswood F40 Swinton Running Club 01:08:40
205 Olga Wiggins F Preston Harriers 01:09:11
206 Leanne McGregor F Swinton Running Club 01:09:42
207 Nicola Smith F40 Rochdale Harriers 01:10:25
208 Mary Conway F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:42
209 Maureen Lawey F60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:11:43
210 Julie Tyrer F40 Preston Harriers 01:11:55
211 Ruth Travis F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:39
212 Jo Houghton F50 Prestwich AC 01:13:56
213 David Roberts M70 Preston Harriers 01:13:57
214 Brenda Roberts F70 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:14:17
215 Beverley Walker F40 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:18:00
216 Ann Butler F50 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:18:50
217 Marissa McPhillips F45 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:18:50
218 Beverley Lomax F Kayleighs Fit Run Club 01:18:50
219 Ed Swift M70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:19:22
220 Philip McCullagh M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:19:32
221 Deborah Myerscough F50 Wesham Road Runners 01:21:04