Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2017 – Rangers Aldermans Ascent - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Fleet M Holmfirth Harriers 00:45:45
2 Michael Fanning M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:03
3 Howard Oldham M Hyde Village Striders 00:46:54
4 Matt Cooke M Stadium Runners 00:47:53
5 Daniel Shaw M Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:40
6 Caitlin Rice F Ribble Valley Harriers 00:48:47
7 Daniel McManus M Salford Harriers 00:49:29
8 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 00:49:33
9 Iain Illstone M CVFR 00:50:54
10 Steve Crossman M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:51:16
11 Ian Fraser M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:51:17
12 Allan Parkin M50 Gloaturs 00:53:41
13 Sam Mottram M 00:53:52
14 Chris Beadle M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:54:45
15 Lily McGuinness FU23 East Cheshire Harriers 00:54:54
16 Judy Howells F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:22
17 Barry Greaves M60 Northern Vets 00:55:24
18 Paul McKenna M40 Chorlton Runners 00:55:44
19 Stuart Wolstenholme M40 Todmorden Harriers 00:55:56
20 Tim Street M Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:59
21 Thomas Jones M Chorlton Runners 00:56:00
22 Dan Stewart M40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:09
23 Alex Senior M 00:56:10
24 Peter Nicholson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:22
25 Drew Savage M40 Chorlton Runners 00:56:22
26 Stuart Chilton M40 Mossley 00:56:35
27 Andrew Sandercock M 00:56:50
28 Andrew Basford M 00:57:09
29 Simon Jump M40 Saddleworth 00:58:10
30 Gary Daniels M Chorlton Runners 00:58:59
31 Michael Wilcox M 00:59:03
32 Kath Farquhar F40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:59:29
33 Dan Collins M 01:01:23
34 Neil Hill M40 Stadium Runners 01:01:50
35 Chris Rainey M40 01:01:57
36 Philip Hobbs M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:03
37 Josh Bowley M 01:02:04
38 Jeremiah Davies M 01:02:04
39 Robert Adam Kneeshaw M 01:02:05
40 John Felton M40 Oldham & Royton Harriers 01:02:06
41 Jason Wilks M40 Saddleworth Rangers 01:02:13
42 Derek Donohue M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:03
43 Francis Wooff M50 Chorlton Runners 01:03:09
44 Jacqueline France F50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:04
45 Andy France M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:05
46 Abbie Dutton F Chorlton Runners 01:04:52
47 Mike Prior M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:55
48 Angela Oldham F60 East Cheshire Harriers 01:04:58
49 Peter Stanley M50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:05:00
50 Brian Barnes M50 Chorlton Runners 01:05:55
51 Damien Duffy M FRA 01:07:31
52 William Murgatroyd M60 01:07:46
53 Samantha Hartley F Hyde Village Striders 01:07:59
54 Julia Nield F 01:10:57
55 Steve Randall M40 Acre Street Runners 01:10:58
56 Billy Hughes M40 Greenfield Greyhounds 01:11:50
57 Joseph Brereton M 01:14:31
58 Eamon Roche M 01:14:39
59 Vijay Aggarwal M40 01:22:41
60 Hannah Crowther F Chorlton Runners 01:23:53
61 Michael Gallacher M40 BMF 01:24:04
62 Simon Ward MU23 01:25:30
63 Julie Felton M50 Oldham & Royton Harriers 01:30:21
64 Norman Field Berry M70 Holmfirth Harriers 01:41:41