Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/07/2017 – 20 Barriers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lee Parrington Men Barlick 00:34:31
2 Sandy Lockett Men Bowland 00:35:24
3 Doug Love Men Bowland 00:35:57
4 Richard Wilson Men Kendal AC 00:36:10
5 John Hosker Men Howgill Harriers 00:36:26
6 Matt Wilson M40 Kendal AC 00:36:55
7 Andrew Fairbairn M40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:37:14
8 Ben Ward Men 00:37:37
9 Jack Baxter Men 00:37:44
10 Garry Barnett M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:37:52
11 Sean Robinson Men Howgill Harriers 00:38:27
12 Philip Lathnall Men Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:38:39
13 Mike Gilpin Men Helm Hill 00:38:43
14 Mike Pauley M55 Bentham Beagles 00:38:45
15 James Leigh Baron M45 Helm Hill 00:38:54
16 Paul Gregory Men Wesham Road Runners 00:38:55
17 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:39:00
18 Leon Fleshes M40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:39:06
19 Colin Jennings M45 Garstang Runners 00:39:14
20 Joseph Kearney Men Lancaster University 00:39:22
21 Kenneth Murphy M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:39:34
22 Joseph Dobson Men Garstang Runners 00:39:53
23 Ross Jenkin Men Howgill Harriers 00:39:56
24 John Gill Men Dallam 00:40:01
25 Rob Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 00:40:06
26 Jon Wright Men Bowland 00:40:14
27 Tim Bennett M50 COLT 00:40:18
28 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 00:40:20
29 David Baccos Men Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:40:23
30 Rich Wilkinson M55 Long Eaton RC 00:40:28
31 Simon Denny Men Bentham Beagles 00:40:34
32 Kieran Cooke Men Lancaster And Morecambe 00:40:36
33 Jim Bacon M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:40:42
34 Ronald Hummelink Men Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:40:52
35 Peter Cruse M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:40:58
36 Sarah McCartney W40 00:41:19
37 Alan Stewart M55 Garstang Runners 00:41:33
38 Robert Hartley M50 Helm Hill 00:41:42
39 Andy Phelps Men Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:41:43
40 Jules Coleman M50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:41:45
41 Carmel Sullivan W50 Wesham Road Runners 00:41:46
42 Michael Smith M45 Dallam 00:42:02
43 Phillip Fawcett M45 Lancaster Runners 00:42:26
44 Roy Tomlinson M55 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:42:30
45 Shaun McCartney M50 00:42:41
46 Dave Nichols Men Dallam 00:43:13
47 Steve Livesey M50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:43:23
48 Steven John Hooton MU23 00:43:29
49 Charles Colby M45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:43:36
50 Andrew Stokes M60 Dallam 00:43:44
51 Rowena Browne W55 Bowland 00:43:50
52 Paul Wadeson M40 00:43:50
53 Debbie Copley W50 Dallam 00:43:56
54 Geoff Lyons M55 Garstang Runners 00:44:08
55 Jenny Clark Women Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:44:26
56 Nicola Marshall Women COLT 00:44:30
57 David Harrison M45 00:44:39
58 Mark Partridge Men 00:44:54
59 Mark Parsonage-Kear M40 00:44:55
60 Adrian Leigh M60 Bentham Beagles 00:45:07
61 Tyrone Lewis M50 Dallam 00:45:19
62 Peter Singleton M60 Blackpool AC 00:45:22
63 James Cornall Men Garstang Runners 00:45:23
64 Simon Wilson M55 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:45:25
65 Neil Chattersee M50 00:45:29
66 Pete Davison M50 Hoad Hill Harriers 00:45:54
67 Kel Evans Men COLT 00:46:20
68 Joe Ogle Men 00:46:32
69 Andrew Hewitson M45 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:46:38
70 Maria Steele W40 00:46:44
71 Paul Stocks M50 Dallam 00:46:47
72 Jim Fisher M55 Howgill Harriers 00:46:48
73 Patrick Corbett Men Lancaster And Morecambe 00:47:02
74 Peter Bolton M55 Red Rose 00:47:24
75 Andrew Fasterby M55 Bentham Beagles 00:48:02
76 John Leech M55 Dallam 00:48:03
77 Christina McGuire W50 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:48:06
78 David Wilkinson M55 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:48:17
79 John Lennon M55 00:48:24
80 Kath Hoyer W55 Wesham Road Runners 00:48:27
81 Simon Reason MU23 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 00:48:31
82 Kathryn Maunder Women 00:48:41
83 Wendy Dodds W65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:48:51
84 Chloe Lumsdon Women Helm Hill 00:49:08
85 Richard Jarvis M45 Dallam 00:49:11
86 Vicky Kirkwood W45 Dallam 00:49:13
87 Eden Parkinson M45 00:49:28
88 Malcolm Campbell M45 00:49:34
89 Carl Richardson M55 00:49:43
90 Angela Colby W45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:49:57
91 Liam Donovan Men 00:50:07
92 Ross Spence M55 00:50:17
93 Jen Salt W40 Wesham Road Runners 00:50:25
94 Sarah Ingram W40 Bentham Beagles 00:50:33
95 Ken McGrattan M45 Bentham Beagles 00:50:45
96 Emma Hutchinson Women 00:50:57
97 Peter Bardsley M45 Bowland 00:51:06
98 Jayne Ann Ryan W50 00:51:09
99 Emma Blundell Women Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:51:20
100 James Carman M65 00:51:24
101 Mark Dobson M50 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:28
102 Rachel Lee Scott W40 COLT 00:51:34
103 David Young M65 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:55
104 David Ellison M50 00:52:04
105 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 00:52:12
106 Sue Arnott W55 Bentham Beagles 00:52:17
107 Terence Maurder M60 00:52:26
108 Vicky Gore W40 Wesham Road Runners 00:52:28
109 Andy Whitlam M60 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:52:41
110 George Parrington M70 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:52:56
111 Elizabeth Adams W45 Helm Hill 00:53:02
112 Julie Dean W50 Bentham Beagles 00:53:17
113 John Reason M55 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 00:53:23
114 Damian Ashton M40 Lancaster 00:53:39
115 Carole Wilkinson W55 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:53:50
116 Ruth McDonald W55 Bentham Beagles 00:53:50
117 Emily Stapleton W45 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:53:52
118 Christine Johnson W55 10k Running Pals 00:54:43
119 Alan Chesters M60 Bentham Beagles 00:54:44
120 Mark Gouldthorpe Men 00:55:14
121 Ben Higginson M60 Preston Harriers 00:55:15
122 Graham Jameson M75 Lancaster And Morecambe 00:55:36
123 Alan Smart M60 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 00:56:12
124 Laura Mitchell W45 LWRG/COLT 00:56:25
125 Martin Webb M70 Bayside Tri 00:57:00
126 Kerry Eccles W55 Wesham Road Runners 00:57:11
127 Helen Clegg W40 Stadium Runners 00:57:23
128 Phil Corris M60 Lancashire Constabulary A.C. 00:57:32
129 Kirsty Waywell W40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 00:58:08
130 Ian Bailey M55 COLT 00:59:10
131 David Cheung M40 00:59:30
132 David Hugill M70 Achille Ratti CC 00:59:43
133 Ann Butcher W70 Bentham Beagles 00:59:44
134 Kathy Cartledge W70 Bentham Beagles 00:59:48
135 Dave Waywell M70 Wesham Road Runners 00:59:50
136 Jill Noble W55 Bentham Beagles 01:00:04
137 Lisa Preston W45 Lancaster And Morecambe 01:00:09
138 Nadine Powsons Women Garstang Runners 01:00:45
139 Sarah Murphy Women Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:00:53
140 Adam Muckle M50 01:01:10
141 Colin Hewitt M55 Dallam 01:01:10
142 Leanne Batty Women Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:01:22
143 Robert Kenneth Massey M70 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde AC 01:01:57
144 Angela Norris W60 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:03:12
145 Jennifer Turner W40 Chorlton Runners 01:04:37
146 Vicky Wrigley W40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:05:43
147 Dawn Saunders W45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:05:50
148 Graham Saunders M45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:05:56
149 Lynn Shaw W45 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:06:03
150 Davinia Jackson Women Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:06:12
151 Linda Stapleton W70 Lancaster And Morecambe 01:06:17
152 Debbie Hindley W40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:06:17
153 Susan Jowel W50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:06:28
154 Julie Carman W60 01:07:13
155 Mary Eckersley W60 Lancaster Womens Running Group 01:09:19
156 Karen Smith W50 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:10:29
157 Diane Chambers W45 Lancaster Runners 01:11:55
158 Julie Morris W40 Thornton Cleveleys RC 01:13:56