Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/07/2017 – Heptonstall Festival





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Holdsworth M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:47:03
2 Joe Baxter M Pudsey And Bramley 00:48:03
3 Andrew Worster M Todmorden Harriers 00:48:54
4 Adam Osborne V40 Leeds City AC 00:49:30
5 Matthew Seddon M Pudsey And Bramley 00:51:10
6 Ged Callan M Bingley 00:51:17
7 Graeme Brown V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:48
8 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden Harriers 00:51:54
9 Neil Crampton M Pudsey And Bramley 00:53:53
10 Ian Symington M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:55:02
11 Carl Helliwell V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:55:08
12 Danny Aspinall M Todmorden Harriers 00:55:59
13 Matthew Huxford M Glossopdale Harriers 00:56:22
14 Mark Wharton V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:57:23
15 Simon Bourne V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:57:30
16 Simon Pickard V40 Stockport Harriers 00:58:18
17 Matt Ray M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:58:25
18 Graham Pilling M Pudsey And Bramley 00:58:48
19 Martin Howard M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:00
20 Paul Haigh M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:59:29
21 Rachel Pilling F Pudsey And Bramley 00:59:44
22 Sean Willis V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:00:04
23 Phil Wells V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:00:23
24 Simon Reeves M Unattached 01:00:31
25 Richard Thomas Herrington M St Theresa’s AC 01:00:33
26 Dayne Stewart M Unattached 01:01:10
27 Steve Perren V50 Meltham AC 01:01:55
28 Craig Neville V40 Unattached 01:02:06
29 Nick Oddy V40 Skipton AC 01:02:19
30 Sophie Whittaker F Bury Athletics Club 01:02:37
31 Chris Shearlock V40 Unattached 01:02:52
32 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham 01:03:11
33 Zenon Wisniowski V40 Unattached 01:03:27
34 Andy Forbes V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:37
35 Karen Pickles FV40 Pudsey And Bramley 01:04:26
36 Jon Underwood V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:06
37 Martin Holding V50 Wakefield Harriers 01:07:00
38 Graham John Raymond Smith V50 Unattached 01:07:04
39 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:10
40 Dan Taylor V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:37
41 Sean Haydock M Trawden AC 01:07:39
42 Steve Forster V50 FRA 01:07:41
43 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:48
44 Johnnie Watson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:07:50
45 Jacob Clayton M Unattached 01:07:53
46 Richard Jones M St Theresa’s AC 01:08:01
47 Belinda Baqueiro F Pudsey And Bramley 01:08:04
48 James Cooke M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:13
49 Craig Davidson M Wakefield Harriers 01:08:52
50 Blair Garrett M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:08:56
51 Craig Partridge V40 Altrincham 01:09:28
52 Anthony Costello V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:28
53 Catherine Mercer FV50 Keighley And Craven AC 01:10:00
54 Natalie Murphy FV50 Rossendale 01:10:52
55 Sally Chesworth FV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:00
56 Alison Fox FV50 Huntingdonshire Athletics Club 01:11:10
57 Martin O’Brien V50 Stainland Lions RC 01:12:21
58 Simon Stansfield V40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:13:02
59 Ian Smith V60 Bolton United Harriers 01:13:15
60 Daniel Gaunt M St Theresa’s AC 01:13:18
61 Stuart Gall M St Theresa’s AC 01:13:19
62 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland Lions RC 01:13:22
63 Leon Severn M Stainland Lions RC 01:13:30
64 Tiffany Hobday F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:13:43
65 Jeff Miller V40 Meltham AC 01:13:53
66 Toby Sydes V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:14:11
67 Arthur John Warren V60 FRA 01:14:23
68 Hazel Berrett FV50 Halifax Harriers 01:14:56
69 Christopher McGeoch V50 Unattached 01:15:20
70 Gloria Ayuso FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:24
71 Nicholas Barton M Lurchers 01:15:25
72 Matthew Herring M Unattached 01:15:42
73 Dave Culpan V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:16:05
74 Gill Dickson FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:17:55
75 Charlotte Wetton F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:19:05
76 Wilf Moxon M Unattached 01:19:45
77 Suzanne Darke FV40 Saddleworth Runners 01:20:18
78 Duncan Watson V40 Unattached 01:20:34
79 Susan Bladon FV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:21:17
80 Matthew Bott V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:22:34
81 Stephen Batley V70 Skyrac AC 01:24:20
82 Michael Brown V50 Preston Harriers 01:24:56
83 Steve Dewick V50 Dark Peak 01:25:03
84 Steven Cavell V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:25:34
85 Josh Moxon M Unattached 01:27:49
86 Sue Morley FV60 Knaresborough Striders 01:28:27
87 Sarah Rowe FV40 Unattached 01:32:43
88 Rebecca Simms FV50 Darwen Dashers 01:40:24
89 Stephanie Vanderhaegen F Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:49:50