Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/06/2010 – Duddon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 02:57:26
2 Tom Owens M Shettleston 02:59:17
3 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Dark Peak 02:59:38
4 John Hunt MV40 Dark Peak 03:07:08
5 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:10:58
6 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 03:11:36
7 Paul Thompson M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:15:20
8 Matt Reedy M Ambleside 03:16:44
9 Craig Mattocks M Dark Peak 03:20:13
10 Paul Cornforth MV40 Borrowdale 03:20:37
11 Dave Eiser M Ochil Hill 03:22:24
12 Michael Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 03:24:05
13 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:27:09
14 Muir Morton M Pennine 03:27:17
15 Gavin Pattison M Ellenborough Athletic Club 03:28:06
16 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 03:29:37
17 Mike Wallis MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:30:46
18 Stephen Brock M Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 03:34:29
19 Mark Tuckett M Dark Peak 03:34:54
20 Jane Reedy L Ambleside 03:34:58
21 Darren Holloway M Pennine 03:35:03
22 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:35:37
23 Christopher Balderson MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:36:22
24 Peter Bradley M Manx Fellrunners 03:36:27
25 David Scott MV50 Ochil Hill 03:36:42
26 Toby Cushion M Keswick Athletic Club 03:36:56
27 Michael Green MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:39:33
28 Jonathan Whitaker MV40 Ilkley Harriers 03:40:51
29 Kate Jenkins L Hunter's Bog Trotters 03:41:40
30 Colin Valentine MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 03:42:04
31 Mark Chippendale MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 03:42:37
32 Darren Hawkins MV40 Buxton 03:45:53
33 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:47:34
34 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 03:49:14
35 Jackie Lee L Eryri Harriers 03:49:26
36 Mr Barton M Keswick Athletic Club 03:49:42
37 Pete Tayler MV40 Black Combe Runners 03:49:49
38 Thomas Gavin MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 03:50:52
39 Peter Ward M Lochaber 03:51:28
40 Adam Perry M Pennine 03:52:01
41 Crispin Flower MV40 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 03:52:32
42 Martin Terry M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:52:34
43 Martin Stocks MV40 Dark Peak 03:52:53
44 Nicky Spinks LV40 Dark Peak 03:53:07
45 Paul Barnes M Borrowdale 03:53:18
46 Graham Briffett MV40 03:53:40
47 Jules Coleman MV40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:54:27
48 Michael Cottram MV40 Garstang Running Club 03:57:27
49 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 04:00:40
50 Pete Booth MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:00:48
51 Benjamin Robson MV40 Dark Peak 04:01:55
52 Richard Bellaries MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:02:00
53 Garry Parker MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:02:15
54 Olly Fielden M Cumberland Fell Runners 04:02:18
55 Wendy Dodds LV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:02:59
56 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 04:03:03
57 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring 04:03:55
58 Mike Vogler M Ambleside 04:06:33
59 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 04:06:36
60 Garry Thorpe MV40 Ambleside 04:06:44
61 Philip Pearson MV50 Saltwell Harriers 04:07:03
62 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak 04:07:21
63 Mr X MV40 Someclub 04:07:31
64 Andrew Hirst MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 04:07:36
65 Stewart Barrie MV40 Hunter's Bog Trotters 04:08:05
66 Ivan Wigham MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:08:13
67 Stuart Backhouse MV40 Esk Valley 04:08:26
68 Andy Fleet M Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:09:54
69 Tim Hawley MV50 Dark Peak 04:11:47
70 David White M Helm Hill Runners 04:11:53
71 Nick Hewitt MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:12:21
72 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:12:42
73 Nathan Martin M Holmfirth 04:13:08
74 Isaline Hughes LV40 Burnden 04:13:34
75 Sarah Massey L Bowland Fell Runners 04:14:02
76 Huw Price MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:14:03
77 Dave Harvey MV40 Pennine 04:14:28
78 Greg Rimmer MV40 Dark Peak 04:14:40
79 Christopher Howie MV40 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 04:16:15
80 Adam Holloway MV40 FRA 04:16:38
81 Gavin Bland M Borrowdale 04:17:21
82 Adrian Davis MV40 Carnethy 04:17:23
83 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 04:18:07
84 Charlie McIntosh MV40 Pudsey And Bramley 04:18:21
85 Steve Jeffs MV40 Dallam Running Club 04:18:49
86 Catherine Evans L Keswick Athletic Club 04:19:13
87 Richard Hopkinson MV60 Dark Peak 04:19:13
88 Christopher Evans M Keswick Athletic Club 04:19:15
89 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:19:32
90 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:20:01
91 Mr A MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:21:20
92 Will Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 04:21:48
93 Mike McKenna MV60 Dallam Running Club 04:21:50
94 Dave Thornley M 04:22:45
95 John Osborne MV40 Settle Harriers 04:22:58
96 Stuart Hurst MV40 Dallam Running Club 04:23:05
97 Andy Butler MV50 Pennine 04:23:42
98 Ian Connell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:24:24
99 Ken Gofton MV50 Rugely 04:25:07
100 Adrian Lowery M Bowland Fell Runners 04:25:17
101 Derek Queenan M Keswick Athletic Club 04:26:25
102 Russell Cannon MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:27:09
103 Paul Coope MV40 04:27:37
104 Paul Appleby MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:27:48
105 Tim Miller MV40 Ambleside 04:29:14
106 Michael Pearcy MV40 Dallam Running Club 04:29:23
107 Laurence Ormerod MV50 Settle Harriers 04:29:24
108 Geoff Smith M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:29:26
109 Iain Taylor MV40 04:29:35
110 Nick Sebley MV40 Black Combe Runners 04:29:41
111 Simon Oxley MV50 Settle Harriers 04:29:52
112 John Leech MV40 Dallam Running Club 04:30:18
113 Sean McKeag M Ripon Runners 04:30:21
114 Mark Cudahy MV40 Buxton 04:30:43
115 Catherine Bradley L Wharfedale Harriers 04:31:10
116 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside 04:31:47
117 Susan Hodkinson L Black Combe Runners 04:32:18
118 Peter Ferris MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:34:46
119 Mark Buskwood MV40 Totley 04:34:55
120 Mike Hind MV50 Borrowdale 04:35:51
121 Clive Greatorex MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:36:50
122 Roy Hunter MV50 Harrogate 04:37:31
123 Tim Murray MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:37:49
124 Chirs Taylor MV50 Mercia Fell Runners Club 04:38:14
125 Graeme Macintosh MV40 FRA 04:38:36
126 Andrea Stimson LV40 Climbers 04:39:03
127 Michael Hirst MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:39:28
128 Brian Hardcastle MV50 MDC 04:40:44
129 Paul Johnson M 04:44:18
130 Matthew Brown M 04:44:52
131 Paul Fauset M Dark Peak 04:44:54
132 Robert Bumstead MV40 Valley Striders 04:45:53
133 Lewis Ashton MV40 Dark Peak 04:46:44
134 John Shedwick M 04:48:17
135 John Hazell MV50 FRA 04:49:39
136 Mr Z MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:50:42
137 David Johnson MV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 04:51:31
138 Daniel Tindall M 04:52:06
139 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:53:36
140 Jamie Rackham MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:54:06
141 Sarah Bailey L Keswick Athletic Club 04:56:16
142 Zac Poulton M 04:56:18
143 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe Runners 04:57:04
144 Joe Brown M York Knavesmire 04:59:40
145 Jennifer Hutton L Bowland Fell Runners 05:02:20
146 John Wilcock MV40 Aurora Harr 05:02:24
147 Martin Walsh MV60 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 05:03:49
148 Bob Wightman MV50 Ilkley Harriers 05:11:18
149 Darren Parker MV40 05:12:09
150 Morgan Williams MV40 Ilkley Harriers 05:12:34
151 Daniel Gilbert M 05:13:24
152 Iain Povey MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:14:39
153 Amanda Howard LV40 Retford 05:19:17
154 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:22:56
155 Ross Howard MV40 Retford 05:25:10
156 Michael Bresyn MV70 Bailrigg 05:27:00
157 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 05:27:48
158 Andy Scaife MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 05:27:54
159 Michael Jewell MV50 Black Combe Runners 05:31:00
160 Stephen Batley MV60 Skyrac Athletic Club 05:35:26
161 Tony Steward MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:37:43
162 Colin Grime MV60 Spectrum Striders 05:42:30
163 Graham Wilkinson MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:42:36
164 Raymond Migocz MV60 05:46:51
165 Brian Belfield MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands Athletic Club 05:50:38
166 Ed Swift MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:53:37
167 Karl Fursey M Black Combe Runners 05:55:55
168 Richard Stokes MV50 FRA 05:56:31
169 Manhar Patel MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:58:26
170 Darren Burns MV40 Fell Ponies 05:59:04
171 John Swift MV60 Chorley Harriers 06:00:24
172 Trevor Wakenshaw MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners dnf
173 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners dnf
174 Sarah Fletcher L Lochaber dnf
175 Bill Oxley M dnf
176 Natalie White L Kendal Athletic Club dnf
177 David Naughton MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers dnf
178 Jason Kaushal MV40 Holmfirth dnf
179 Nicola Hart LV40 Ambleside dnf
180 Tom Sealy M dnf
181 Dave Watson MV50 Black Combe Runners dnf
182 George Scott MV60 Pennine dnf
183 Elizabeth Rocke LV50 Corby AC dnf