Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2017 – Kinder Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ALASDAIR CAMPBELL BUXTON AC 01:48:15
2 TOM BUSH PENNINE 02:07:48
3 BRYAN McKENNA BUXTON AC 02:07:50
4 CHRIS JACKSON PENNINE 02:08:00
5 M DARLING V40 SHELTON STRIDERS 02:10:15
6 TONY ROBSON PENNINE 02:10:22
7 PAUL ROWLEY PENNINE 02:10:29
8 JON MORGAN V40 DARK PEAK 02:10:37
9 TIM RUTTER DARK PEAK 02:11:56
10 ROB WINFIELD L 02:12:18
11 STEVIE KNOWLES V40 PENNINE 02:12:48
12 RICHARD HUNT V40 DARK PEAK 02:13:19
13 CHRIS DAVIES V60 SADDLEWORTH 02:14:10
14 RICHARD BATESON RAF 02:14:35
15 SIMON RYCROFT V40 PICKERING 02:14:43
16 SAM MELLOR TOTLEY 02:15:33
17 BERNIE COOK LV40 PENNINE 02:19:12
18 SIMON ENTWISTLE V60 PENNINE 02:20:56
19 RICHARD EDWARDS V40 SALE 02:20:59
20 BRADLEY STONE V40 MATLOCK 02:21:16
21 JONATHON SEWELL V40 BUXTON AC 02:21:52
22 ANDY KENYON V40 EVRC 02:21:56
23 HELEN ELMORE LV40 DARK PEAK 02:21:59
24 NIGEL JEFF V50 BUXTON AC 02:22:07
25 PAUL REANY V40 KILLAMARSH KESTRELS 02:22:16
26 RORY HARRIS 02:22:20
27 HARRY HOLMES PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 02:22:23
28 BRIAN McCOUDREY WILMSLOW 02:22:40
29 SIMON MILLS DARK PEAK 02:23:04
30 ARTHUR RAFFLE ALTRINCHAM 02:24:02
31 JAMES REES GOYT VALLEY 02:24:03
32 JILL WOOD F GLOSSOPDALE 02:24:04
33 MARK BURTON LV40 PENNINE 02:24:30
34 ROBERT JACKSON V40 HOLME PIERREPOINT 02:24:48
35 SHAUN COOPER SHELTON STRIDERS 02:25:05
36 MARK EASTHAM POYNTON RUNNERS 02:25:06
37 MARK WYSZYNSKI V40 HOLME PIERREPOINT 02:25:07
38 CHRIS DONNELY SALE 02:25:16
39 JOE HOWIE PENNINE 02:25:50
40 ALUN WILLIAMS PENNINE 02:25:57
41 DANIEL LATHAM BUXTON AC 02:26:24
42 PETER WATSON EREWASH VALLEY 02:26:32
43 MAJKA KUNICKA F PENISTONE FOOTPATH R'S 02:26:37
44 RICHARD HUDSON V40 02:27:12
45 TIM RAFFLE V50 ALTRINCHAM 02:27:57
46 WILLIAM MATHER GLOSSOPDALE 02:32:18
47 AIDAN GRANT V40 GOYT VALLEY 02:33:37
48 ANTHONY McCARTHEY V50 MELTHAM 02:33:48
49 LEIGH STUBBS REDHILL ROAD R'S 02:33:53
50 GILLIAN LINDSEY LV40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:34:47
51 DAMIEN BRISCOE CALDER VALLEY 02:35:25
52 NOEL CURTIS V40 PENNINE 02:36:09
53 DAVID JOHNSON V50 MERCIA 02:37:43
54 RICHARD BOUGLAS BUXTON AC 02:37:52
55 STEVEN KENWORTHY V40 DARK PEAK 02:37:56
56 ANDY ARDON V40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:38:05
57 TIM RIPPEN V50 DARK PEAK 02:38:21
58 JOHN MARSH 02:38:23
59 PAULA PAYNE FV40 MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS 02:38:36
60 GEOFF COOPER V40 RIPLEY 02:39:06
61 MATT WILCOCK V40 TRAWDEN AC 02:39:33
62 DAVE BOWEN V60 PENNINE 02:39:45
63 IAN SHAW V50 FAT BOYS 02:39:46
64 MATT CROMPTON GLOSSOPDALE 02:39:49
65 IVAN WIGHAM V50 CLAYTON LE MOORS 02:40:01
66 PAUL BARRETT SALE 02:40:14
67 FRANK FIELDING V60 PENNINE 02:40:16
68 JOE DE SOUSA V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:40:18
69 DAVID STEVENSON V40 02:40:19
70 ALI KEATES FV60 FRA 02:40:25
71 ANDY VIRGIN V40 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 02:40:56
72 BARRY BLYTHE V70 02:41:01
73 HANNAH BRADLEY F CFR 02:41:26
74 ALISON WAINWRIGHT FV40 DARK PEAK 02:41:56
75 STEVEN CROWNSHAW V40 KILLAMARSH KESTRELS 02:41:59
76 MARK ELLISTHORN V50 CHORLEY 02:42:08
77 GRAHAM BATESON V60 BARNSLEY 02:42:21
78 ROBERT COATES V40 RIPLEY 02:42:25
79 GERAINT DAVIES 02:42:29
80 MATTHEW WEST V40 SHELTON STRIDERS 02:42:33
81 KIRSTY BRYAN-JONES FV40 DARK PEAK 02:42:51
82 DAVID WHITFIELD V40 02:43:05
83 ADRIAN WEST SAMUEL V50 GOYT VALLEY 02:43:14
84 TODY SYDES V40 CALDER VALLEY 02:43:17
85 STEVEN PEPPER GLOSSOPDALE 02:43:21
86 SPENCE SIVEWRIGHT V50 02:43:32
87 MATT PINK V40 02:44:00
88 DARREN WALLIS V40 PENNINE 02:44:13
89 MARK WHELAN V50 GOYT VALLEY 02:44:21
90 J HART V40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:44:34
91 PHILIP BARNES V50 PENNINE 02:44:43
92 CHRIS CHARNLEY V40 CHORLEY 02:45:09
93 BERNARD CORFE V50 02:45:42
94 RICHARD BASSETT PENNINE 02:45:47
95 SARAH JONES-MORRIS FV40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH R'S 02:46:00
96 ROB WILLIS V40 TOTLEY 02:46:24
97 CHRIS HORSFALL V60 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 02:47:04
98 PAT GOODALL FV60 TOTLEY 02:47:12
99 ZOE BARTON FV40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:47:21
100 STEVE WICKHAM V60 EREWASH VALLEY 02:47:35
101 LUCY HOBBS FV40 TODMORDEN 02:48:01
102 ANDY THORPE V50 FRA 02:48:06
103 PETER SKIDMORE 02:48:28
104 RACHEL FARROW F SHELTON STRIDERS 02:49:27
105 BRIAN HOLLAND V60 GOYT VALLEY 02:49:45
106 BRENT LINDSAY V50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH R'S 02:51:38
107 MIKE DEAN V50 CALDER VALLEY 02:52:45
108 TIM HORROCKS V50 PENNINE 02:53:42
109 PATRICK GARLAND V50 02:53:57
110 JUDE STANSFIELD FV40 GLOSSOPDALE 02:55:41
111 ANDY SKELHORN V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 02:56:12
112 TREVOR MATTY V50 DARK PEAK 02:56:56
113 SARAH BREWER FV40 MELTHAM 02:57:02
114 ANTHONY HORSFALL V50 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 02:57:28
115 MARY JEAL LFV50 02:57:34
116 JOANNE CUDAHY FV40 BUXTON AC 02:58:23
117 RICHARD SCOTTNEY LV60 PENNINE 02:59:14
118 MIKE FOWLER V60 03:00:22
119 STEVE HENNESEY V50 GOYT VALLEY 03:03:12
120 STEPHEN BURT V50 DARK PEAK 03:03:13
121 JO YEDMAN FV40 DARK PEAK 03:06:52
122 KIERON SMALLBONE GOYT VALLEY 03:06:57
123 DARREN BURNS V50 FELL PONIES 03:07:02
124 PETER DAVIS V50 GOYT VALLEY 03:12:58
125 RICHARD HOPKINSON V60 DARK PEAK 03:13:32
126 PHIL RENOUPREZ 03:15:47
127 BEN MASSET LV50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:15:56
128 CHRISTINE BOWEN FV50 GOYT VALLEY 03:17:07
129 DAVE CULPAN V50 CALDER VALLEY 03:17:14
130 ERWIN VAN VROENHOVEN V40 03:17:21
131 KATH TURNER FV60 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:18:05
132 SARAH LEDBURY FV40 MDOC 03:18:06
133 ALEX LEDBURY V40 MDOC 03:18:07
134 REBECCA GLEN FV40 GOYT VALLEY 03:20:31
135 DAVID MORRIS V50 CHESHIRE H H HARRIERS 03:21:50
136 ROGER HARRISON V60 CHESHIRE H H HARRIERS 03:21:50
137 COLIN BOSTOCK V60 LONG EATON RC 03:22:15
138 PETE DAVIS V50 GLOSSOPDALE 03:22:40
139 RICHARD GOFF BUXTON AC 03:23:01
140 MARTIN ROWE V60 NRR 03:26:29
141 JANETTE VON BIYNM? F SALE 03:28:10
142 MIKE WHARTON V40 SALE 03:28:11
143 CHRIS TETLEY V50 GOYT VALLEY 03:28:52
144 PETER HENLEY V40 REDHILL ROAD R'S 03:39:39
145 DAVID BARNES V50 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 03:40:50
146 GILLY MARKHAM FV60 MELTHAM 03:41:28
147 GRACE ARTHUR FV40 GOYT VALLEY 03:42:06
148 LIZ ROBERTS FV40 03:46:02
149 ROGER SPENCE V40 HOLME PIERREPOINT 03:49:24
150 BERNARD McCARRON V50 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 03:54:43
151 AMANDA HIBBERT FV50 HOLME PIERREPOINT 03:54:46
152 ROGER ASHBY V70 PENNINE 03:54:47
153 GAIL HILL FV40 WILMSLOW 03:54:48
154 GARETH? V40 WILMSLOW 03:54:49
155 BILL ALLSOP V70 BUXTON AC 03:54:50
156 CHERYL STITT FV40 GLOSSOPDALE 03:59:42
157 LYNNE TAYLOR FV40 GLOSSOPDALE 03:59:42
158 MARY JONES FV40 GOYT VALLEY 04:01:07
159 DEBBIE RYCROFT FV40 PICKERING 04:01:15
160 TRACY VERNON FV50 GOYT VALLEY 04:01:17
161 PAUL STEVENSON V50 LONG EATON RC 04:01:18
162 HELEN GRAY FV50 GOYT VALLEY 04:11:58
163 HYWEL THOMAS LV70 KFR 04:13:21
164 BARBARA HUDSON F TEAM MANVERS 04:28:45
165 VICCI LOMAX F TEAM MANVERS 04:28:46
166 JAMES TAYLOR 04:32:56
167 SARAH HARTLEY FV40 04:32:57
168 KEVIN GOOD MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS Dnf
169 HOLLY MARTIN PENNINE Dnf
170 MONICA BOLAND SADDLEWORTH Dnf
171 ROSE EGAN CHESHIRE H H HARRIERS Dnf
172 JANNETE GORZEMAN Dnf
173 ROB DONALD SHELTON STRIDERS Dnf
174 ALEX BEDWELL Dnf
175 HELEN CARTER SALE Dnf