Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/06/2017 – Aggies Staircase





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Fish Blackburn Harriers 00:28:20
2 Nick Leigh M40 Horwich RMI 00:28:55
3 Ben Forrest MU16 Rossendale 00:29:09
4 Matt Perry Clayton Le Moors 00:30:07
5 Matt Driver Holcombe Harriers 00:30:29
6 Oliver Heaton Preston Harriers 00:30:47
7 Joseph Waller Rossendale 00:31:27
8 John Horrocks Blackburn Harriers 00:31:29
9 Mark Walsh M40 Horwich RMI 00:31:40
10 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:32:23
11 Dominic Raby M40 Chorley AC 00:32:26
12 Chris McCarthy Lytham St Annes RR 00:32:28
13 George Butler Burnden RR 00:32:30
14 Ruth Jones F New Record Salford Harriers 00:32:36
15 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI 00:32:40
16 George Norris MU18 Chorley AC 00:32:50
17 Jonny Murphy Darwen Running Group 00:33:03
18 Derek Reilly M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:33:04
19 Neil Holding M50 Horwich RMI 00:33:10
20 Jamie Teare MU16 Blackburn Harriers 00:33:14
21 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:33:32
22 Jamie McIlvenny Trawden AC 00:34:09
23 Rob Jeffers Unattached 00:34:36
24 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley AC 00:34:47
25 Luke Donnelly Unattached 00:34:49
26 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley AC 00:34:51
27 Cameron Lambert Unattached 00:34:59
28 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley AC 00:35:02
29 Paul Mills M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:35:04
30 Ady Humphrys M40 Darwen Dashers 00:35:04
31 Matthew Taylor MU16 Rossendale 00:35:05
32 Matthew Robinson Newburgh Nomads 00:35:05
33 Craig Storozok Trawden AC 00:35:14
34 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden RR 00:35:16
35 Martin Pennington Unattached 00:35:24
36 Paul Duke M40 Burnden RR 00:35:30
37 Calvin Ferguson Calder Valley FR 00:35:31
38 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale 00:35:42
39 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:36:19
40 Steven Foley M40 Horwich RMI 00:36:25
41 Keith Thomas M60 Burnden RR 00:36:33
42 Liam Kent Chorley AC 00:36:36
43 Adrian Blackledge M40 Trawden AC 00:36:47
44 Martin Hughew M40 Chorley AC 00:36:53
45 Philip McCarole M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:36:56
46 Barry Ross M40 Darwen Dashers 00:36:59
47 Joe Gleave Darwen Running Group 00:37:02
48 Michael Chalfont M40 Unattached 00:37:12
49 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:37:18
50 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland FR 00:37:29
51 Julian Donnelly M50 Black Combe Runners 00:37:30
52 Paul Wareing M50 Chorley AC 00:37:33
53 Charles Cawthorn Darwen Running Group 00:37:33
54 David Conway M50 Unattached 00:37:37
55 Colin Whitaker M50 Bowland FR 00:37:46
56 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:37:54
57 David Rowley Smooth Tri 00:38:06
58 Adrian Pilkington M40 Chorley AC 00:38:07
59 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC 00:38:09
60 Andy Lee M40 Rossendale 00:38:12
61 Amy Freeman F Darwen Dashers 00:38:18
62 Adam Howard Trawden AC 00:38:20
63 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 00:38:22
64 Mark Headley M50 Unattached 00:38:26
65 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 00:38:27
66 Dave Ponton M40 Darwen Dashers 00:38:45
67 Greg Webster M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:38:45
68 Laurence Keighley M40 Burnden RR 00:38:47
69 Andrew Haines Unattached 00:39:24
70 Matthew Maynard Unattached 00:39:29
71 Stephen Parr M40 Holcombe Harriers 00:39:37
72 Peter Gardner Darwen Running Group 00:39:38
73 Sam Bancroft Unattached 00:39:44
74 Jim Maxfield M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:44
75 Richard Marsden Darwen Dashers 00:39:47
76 Amie McAvoy F Garstang 00:39:56
77 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden RR 00:40:04
78 Jordan Sunter Lostock AC 00:40:25
79 Graham Tracey Vegetarian C&AC 00:40:33
80 Steven Bate M40 Burnden RR 00:40:38
81 Mark Taylor Clayton Le Moors 00:40:59
82 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:03
83 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:41:13
84 Sean Cole Trawden AC 00:41:16
85 David Miller M60 Chorley AC 00:41:22
86 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale 00:41:30
87 Paul Marsden M40 Trawden AC 00:41:41
88 Katie Jones F Chorley AC 00:41:43
89 Ged Turner M50 Burnden RR 00:41:44
90 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe AC 00:41:46
91 Wayne McIntosh Clayton Le Moors 00:41:47
92 Dawn Tibbs F40 Trawden AC 00:41:49
93 Steven White Holcombe Harriers 00:41:49
94 Gavin O'Connor Trawden AC 00:42:10
95 Colin Gilmour M50 Unattached 00:42:13
96 Theo Tter M50 Unattached 00:42:18
97 Danny Teare M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:23
98 Stephen Baker M50 Chorley AC 00:42:28
99 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale 00:42:34
100 Darren Rushton M40 Clayton Le Moors 00:42:55
101 Isaline Kneale F50 Burnden RR 00:43:07
102 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland FR 00:43:15
103 Andrew Mullen Trawden AC 00:43:21
104 Don Nichol M60 Burnden RR 00:43:31
105 David Smith M50 Endurance Stor 00:43:46
106 Bernice Nixon F60 Penistone Footpath 00:44:09
107 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Running Group 00:44:29
108 Damian Duffy FRA 00:44:35
109 Tim Taylor M50 Burnden RR 00:44:38
110 Diane Dudgeon F40 Unattached 00:44:50
111 Louise Long F Darwen Dashers 00:45:01
112 Chris Hart M40 Unattached 00:45:03
113 David Billiington M50 Unattached 00:45:14
114 David Allen M60 Darwen Dashers 00:45:20
115 Sheena Cottam F40 Garstang 00:45:25
116 Barry Shackleton M60 Darwen Dashers 00:45:52
117 Brian Kennedy M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:17
118 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 00:46:19
119 Joanne Perry F Clayton Le Moors 00:46:30
120 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale 00:47:00
121 Julia Rolfe F50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:47:30
122 Ian Hothersall M50 Trawden AC 00:47:31
123 Katy Thompson F40 Burnden RR 00:47:33
124 Michael Hindley M40 Unattached 00:47:35
125 John Graham M50 Unattached 00:47:37
126 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland FR 00:48:26
127 Mark Butler M50 Burnden RR 00:49:01
128 Andrew Houghton M50 Kayleighs Fitness 00:49:08
129 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston Harriers 00:49:32
130 Sarah Roberts F40 Darwen Running Group 00:49:45
131 Heather Laycock F50 Darwen Running Group 00:49:47
132 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 00:49:49
133 Aimie Wormald F Darwen Running Group 00:50:15
134 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale 00:50:17
135 Liz Allison F50 Trawden AC 00:50:27
136 Greg Oulton M40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:50:49
137 Gillian Greenwood F50 Trawden AC 00:51:26
138 David Greenwood M50 Trawden AC 00:51:40
139 Elaine Corcoran F Trawden AC 00:51:42
140 Janet Walker F40 Skelmersdale 00:52:04
141 Emma Walker F40 Burnden RR 00:52:18
142 Angela Green F40 Unattached 00:52:32
143 Sally Cottrill F40 Burnden RR 00:52:43
144 Alec Cottrill M50 Burnden RR 00:52:44
145 Leslie Duckett M50 Blackburn RR 00:52:45
146 Tracy Parkinson F50 Trawden AC 00:53:51
147 Gillian Welch F40 Unattached 00:59:21
148 Catherine Oakes F40 Unattached 00:59:25
149 George Arnold M80 Preston Harriers 00:59:28
150 Diane Smith F50 Burnden RR 01:00:03
151 Dawn Evans F50 Burnden RR 01:00:06
152 Rita Ledwards F50 Burnden RR 01:00:07
153 Gillian McGowan F50 Burnden RR 01:00:10