Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/06/2017 – Buttermere Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell MSEN Keswick 03:57:28
2 Rob Jebb M40 Bingley 04:12:00
3 John Helme MSEN Ambleside 04:20:38
4 Ben Abdelnoor MSEN Ambleside 04:22:34
5 Konrad Rawlick MSEN Carnethy 04:23:56
6 Charles Lowther MSEN Eden Runners 04:28:06
7 Andrew Schofield M45 Borrowdale 04:28:47
8 Jack Wood MSEN Ilkley 04:41:07
9 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe 04:42:45
10 Nic Barber MSEN Pennine 04:47:39
11 Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak 04:47:51
12 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak 04:48:04
13 Dave Ward M40 Pennine 04:49:21
14 Ted Ferguson MU 23 Borrowdale 04:52:00
15 Mike Robinson M45 Dark Peak 04:53:17
16 Barry Wilkinson M50 Borrowdale 04:56:17
17 Chris Webb MSEN Glossopdale 04:56:49
18 Duncan Archer M40 Durham 04:59:22
19 Adam Jackson M45 Northern Fells 05:00:46
20 Doug Love MSEN Bowland 05:01:04
21 Oliver Blomfield M45 Eden Runners 05:03:29
22 Dave Lund MSEN Dark Peak 05:05:24
23 Andrew Laycock MSEN Clayton 05:05:28
24 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 05:06:03
25 Judith Jepson W50 Dark Peak 05:07:26
26 Jonathan Melia M45 Rossendale 05:07:38
27 Paul Neild M40 Bowland 05:12:28
28 Paul Hobbs M40 Todrmorden 05:12:35
29 Martin Perry MSEN Esk Valley 05:13:02
30 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 05:21:32
31 Matthew Hully M40 Pennine 05:22:53
32 Leigh Warburton M55 Bowland 05:27:01
33 Nicky Spinks W50 Dark Peak 05:30:44
34 Richard Kendall MSEN 05:36:04
35 Lucy Spain WSEN Helm Hill 05:36:49
36 Digby Harris M45 Pennine 05:42:44
37 Sue Richmond WSEN Pennine 05:43:40
38 Max Wilkinson MSEN Durham 05:46:12
39 Jasmin Paris WSEN Carnethy 05:59:28
40 Keith Holmes M60 Dark Peak 06:02:37
41 Paul Jackson MSEN Dark Peak 06:06:59
42 Leigh Hinchliffe MV45 Pudsey Pacers 06:07:02
43 Martin Lyne MSEN Keswick 06:08:28
44 Jack Foxall MSEN Dark Peak 06:10:12
45 Neil Lowry M40 06:15:19
46 Toby Woodhead M40 06:15:21
47 Paul Coope M50 Bowland 06:18:28
48 Paul Hodgson MSEN Durham 06:25:16
49 Kelsey Robson WSEN 06:33:29
50 Alice McLean W40 Saddleworth 06:44:23
51 Lesley Malarkey W65 Keswick 06:46:18
52 Rick Ansell M55 Tring 06:50:06
53 Kasia Osopowicz WSEN Glossopdale 06:56:47
54 Wendy Dodds W65 Clayton 07:02:05
55 Martyn Farnsworth MSEN Durham 07:23:25
56 Rebecca Stedham W40 07:35:59