Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/06/2017 – Bosley Fete - Seniors





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:31:54
2 Julian Goodwin MV40 Boalloy 00:33:23
3 David Bethell M Team Raidlight 00:33:56
4 Anthony Allan M Congleton Harriers 00:34:13
5 James Wood MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:34:55
6 Robbie Peal MU23 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:12
7 Alex Masidlover M Gatley 00:35:22
8 Peter Goodfellow MU23 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:34
9 Rob Owen MV50 Totley AC 00:35:41
10 Andy Harris M Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:52
11 David Brockbank MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:35:56
12 Martin Jennings M None Declared 00:37:00
13 Chris Goodfellow MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:37:00
14 Tom Stoddart M None Declared 00:37:31
15 Scott Zikmanis M Trentham 00:37:48
16 Anthony Bethell MV50 Eryri Harriers 00:38:38
17 Shaun Jackson MV40 Altrincham & District AC 00:38:40
18 Wendy Higginbottom FV40 Buxton 00:38:40
19 Emma Weston FV40 Congleton Harriers 00:39:37
20 Richard Lawson MV40 Wilmslow RC 00:39:47
21 Neil Hey MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:55
22 Neil Pettie MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:08
23 Nicola Reece F None Declared 00:41:02
24 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:02
25 Andy Dykins MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:40
26 Tim Lovatt M None Declared 00:42:12
27 Richard Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:18
28 Mark Platts MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:42:34
29 George Gilman MU23 None Declared 00:42:55
30 Charmaine Wood F Congleton Harriers 00:42:58
31 Mick Moorhouse MV60 Matlock AC 00:43:02
32 John Gorman MV60 North Derbyshire RC 00:43:14
33 Stewart Waudby MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:40
34 Rob Bond MV40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:43:56
35 Martin Hayward MV40 None Declared 00:44:17
36 Gareth Trimble MV40 Wilmslow RC 00:44:38
37 Bernard McCarron MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:47
38 Craig Partridge MV40 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:16
39 Simon Knight MV40 None Declared 00:45:39
40 James Yates MV40 None Declared 00:46:00
41 Mark Halsey MV40 Buxton 00:46:18
42 Ian Akers MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:24
43 Stephen Plant MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:46:41
44 Mark Wheelton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:18
45 Richard Clegg M Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:27
46 Ellison Allcock MV50 None Declared 00:49:58
47 Mick Fowler MV60 None Declared 00:50:26
48 Alan Williams MV50 Altrincham & District AC 00:51:15
49 David Taylor MV60 Congleton Harriers 00:51:43
50 Will Meredith MV40 Pennine 00:52:12
51 Catherine Crossley F Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:14
52 Maggie Gorman FV60 North Derbyshire RC 00:52:25
53 Oliver Reece M None Declared 00:52:43
54 David Hayton MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:01
55 Helen Jeffrey F Congleton Harriers 00:53:19
56 Bauke Vanderploeg MV50 Prestbury Plodders 00:53:19
57 Colin Ardron MV70 Wilmslow RC 00:53:29
58 Rachael Kynaston FV40 None Declared 00:53:53
59 Helen Wassall FV40 Boalloy 00:54:52
60 Adrian Kirk M None Declared 00:55:23
61 Josie Galbraith FV40 Boalloy 00:55:33
62 Stephen Salthouse M None Declared 00:55:33
63 James Galbraith MV40 None Declared 00:57:16
64 Mark Taylor M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:57:18
65 Charlotte Clowes F None Declared 00:58:11
66 Lynsey Astles FV40 Sandbach Striders 00:58:23
67 David Taylor MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:58:50
68 Brian Wassell MV40 Boalloy 01:01:12
69 Ruth Berge F None Declared 01:01:30
70 Zoe Sadler FV40 None Declared 01:01:30
71 Robin Weston MV50 None Declared 01:02:38
72 Suzanne Revill FV40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:23
73 Michael Boardman MV60 Stockport Harriers 01:29:54