Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/06/2017 – Great Lakes Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Helme Msen Ambleside AC 02:59:10
2 Ted Fergusom MSen Borrowdale 03:35:15
3 Tom Simpson MSen Ambleside AC 03:38:07
4 Todd Oates MSen Ambleside AC 03:38:33
5 Digby Harris MV40 Pennine FR 03:39:13
6 David Lund Msen Dark Peak 03:43:55
7 Matt Hulley MV40 Pennine FR 03:44:07
8 Leigh Warbourton MV50 Bowland 03:48:45
9 Florian Schuetz Msen NIC Obersdorf 03:50:01
10 Nick Ray MV40 Ellenborough AC 03:50:05
11 Nicky Spinks FV50 Dark Peak 03:59:28
12 Jonathan Melia MV40 Rossendale Harriers 03:59:29
13 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton 04:01:33
14 Scott Collier Msen 04:02:36
15 Chris Swanepool Msen Borrowdale 04:09:21
16 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale 04:09:46
17 Mike Quinn MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:18:12
18 Nina Walkingshaw Fsen Howgill Harriers 04:18:12
19 Philip Withnall Msen Lonsdale 04:19:03
20 Andrew Harrison Msen Preston 04:19:27
21 Dave Garner MV40 Todmorden 04:19:46
22 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich 04:20:57
23 Dick Waddington MV40 Ilkley Harriers 04:21:04
24 Rose Pearson Fsen 04:23:27
25 James Leigh Baron MV40 Helm Hill 04:29:52
26 Daniel Shaw Msen Holmefirth Harriers AC 04:32:45
27 Ian Sutcliffe MV40 Stadium Runners 04:35:34
28 Ben Wilson Msen Bowland 04:35:44
29 David Wilson MV50 Bowland 04:35:45
30 Tom Briggs MV40 04:38:24
31 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 04:42:29
32 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland 04:54:46
33 Dave Parker MV50 St Thereasas AC 04:56:52
34 Ross Jenkin Msen Howgill Harriers 04:57:05
35 Dario Alvano Casadmunt MV40 ITACA Aventura 04:57:20
36 Oliver Chetse Msen Bingley Harriers 04:57:24
37 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo 04:59:47
38 Richard Andrews MV40 Southwell AC 05:04:40
39 Paul Coope MV50 Bowland 05:07:15
40 Tim Chadwick Msen Skipton AC 05:11:36
41 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 FRA 05:14:55
42 Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fellrunners 05:17:06
43 Bernard Lewis MV50 Southwell RC 05:19:16
44 Stephen Dixon MV60 Valley Striders 05:23:15
45 Gary Mason MV50 Keswick 05:30:10
46 Thomas Sauka MV40 Fairland Valley Spartans 05:30:54
47 Lorna Askew FV40 Helm Hill 05:36:17
48 Nigel Coe MV60 Ambleside AC 06:06:29
49 Wayne Walsh MV50 Bowland 07:04:32