Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/06/2017 – Two Lads





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Farrell MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:31:02
2 Josh Tighe MS Northumberland Fell Runn. 00:33:11
3 Nick Leigh M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:24
4 Matt Driver MS Holcombe Harriers 00:35:52
5 Lawrence Eccles MS Penny Lane Striders 00:35:57
6 Richard Smith MS Preston Harriers 00:36:03
7 John Horrocks MS Blackburn Harriers 00:36:03
8 Jame Simon MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:06
9 Duncan Anderson MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:09
10 Luke Massey MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:35
11 Tim Campbell M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:36:45
12 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:36:50
13 Neal Emmerson MS Radcliffe AC 00:36:52
14 Jonny Murphy MS Darwen Running Group 00:36:57
15 Simon Collins MS Preston Harriers 00:36:58
16 Mark Walsh M45 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:37:01
17 Toney Donnelly MS Preston Harriers 00:37:24
18 Daniel Hughes MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:37:36
19 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:38:22
20 Dave McGrath MS Radcliffe AC 00:38:59
21 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:39:18
22 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:39:22
23 Steve Nolan M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:39:29
24 Scott Crompton MS Bolton United Harriers 00:39:33
25 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:39
26 Michael Chadderton MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:39:43
27 Paul Mills M50 Bolton United Harriers 00:39:54
28 Jordan Hughes MS Middleton Harriers 00:40:02
29 Andrew Christie MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:40:13
30 Mike Harris M45 Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:40:22
31 Robert Sharkey MS Lostock AC 00:40:31
32 Nicholas Pilling MS Unattached 00:40:31
33 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 00:40:35
34 Paul Duke M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:40:41
35 Paul Gregory MS Wesham Road Runners 00:40:42
36 Stuart Smith MS Darwen Dashers 00:40:44
37 Martin Pennington MS Unattached 00:41:01
38 Matthew Robinson MS Newburgh Nomads 00:41:02
39 Mark Ellithorn M50 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:41:13
40 James Jordan MS Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:14
41 Chris Essex-Crosby M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:41:22
42 Richard Bolton M40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:26
43 Ross White MS Penny Lane Striders 00:41:30
44 Daryl Bentley M45 Bolton United Harriers 00:41:31
45 Simone Capponi M40 Penny Lane Striders 00:41:39
46 James Rideout M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:41:41
47 Albert Sunter M55 Lostock AC 00:41:49
48 Andy Whaley M40 Preston Harriers 00:41:51
49 James Hall MS Radcliffe AC 00:41:54
50 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham Road Runners 00:41:58
51 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:05
52 Ian Williams M45 Unattached 00:42:12
53 Robert Andrew MS Rossendale Harriers 00:42:19
54 Warren Moorfield M45 Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:42:44
55 Steven Gavin M45 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:42:46
56 Richard Marlton M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:42:52
57 Tony Marlow M50 Lostock AC 00:42:53
58 Rob Garth MS Penny Lane Striders 00:43:04
59 Simon Taylor M40 Darwen Dashers 00:43:05
60 John Naylor MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:07
61 Freddie Stuart MS Unattached 00:43:22
62 Michael Chalfont M45 Unattached 00:43:33
63 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 00:43:37
64 Chris Burke MS Unattached 00:43:43
65 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:44:08
66 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley RC 00:44:32
67 Michael Kontowtt M50 Radcliffe AC 00:44:41
68 Paul Eyres MS Unattached 00:44:59
69 Jonathan Stubbs M50 Darwen Dashers 00:45:04
70 Gary Corcoran M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:07
71 Xavier Soler MS Warrington Road Runners 00:45:19
72 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:21
73 Katie Johnson FS Penny Lane Striders 00:45:22
74 Adrian Pilkington M45 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:45:24
75 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 00:45:39
76 Andy Hale M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:42
77 Karen Moorfield FS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:45:44
78 D. Unsworth M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:45:49
79 John Collier M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:45:50
80 Nigel Shepherd M55 Wesham Road Runners 00:45:51
81 Chris Taylor M45 Lostock AC 00:46:11
82 Greg Webster M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:46:15
83 Alan Appleby M65 Preston Harriers 00:46:18
84 Will Magee MS Warrington Road Runners 00:46:29
85 Gary Jones M55 Bolton United Harriers 00:46:36
86 April Wilkinson FS Warrington Road Runners 00:46:53
87 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 00:46:54
88 Anne Rosbottom F45 Wirral AC 00:46:56
89 Abigail Sunter FS Lostock AC 00:46:57
90 Mike Cottrill MS Unattached 00:47:00
91 Jordan Sunter MS Lostock AC 00:47:03
92 Steve M45 Bolton Tri Club 00:47:30
93 Steven Bate M40 Burnden Road Runners 00:47:42
94 David Miller M60 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:47:44
95 Ged Turner M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:47:48
96 Martin Bates M60 Wesham Road Runners 00:47:55
97 Steven Willetts MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:57
98 Mike Burnham MS Preston Harriers 00:47:59
99 Amy Ball F40 City Of Lancaster Tri 00:48:01
100 Mauro Rotondi M45 Radcliffe AC 00:48:10
101 Stephen Baker M55 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:48:41
102 Stuart Ryder M40 Darwen Dashers 00:48:57
103 Graham Tracey M45 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 00:49:05
104 Daniel Green M40 Warrington Road Runners 00:49:19
105 David Smout M65 Mynydd Du 00:49:36
106 Peter Bolton M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:49:46
107 Simon Stewart MS Unattached 00:49:48
108 Debbie Cooper F40 Lytham St Annes RR 00:49:58
109 Martin Quinn M40 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:50:35
110 Peter Ramsdale M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:50:47
111 Nicola Johnson F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:50:53
112 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 00:51:08
113 David North M55 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:51:14
114 Michele Sunter F55 Lostock AC 00:51:23
115 Chris Dwyer MS Unattached 00:51:52
116 Jen Salt F40 Wesham Road Runners 00:51:59
117 Mark Butler M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:06
118 John Edge M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:47
119 Peter Murphy M55 Darwen Running Group 00:52:59
120 Simon Morris M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:07
121 Ian Seabury M45 Warrington Road Runners 00:53:09
122 Chris Patterson M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:24
123 Vicki Sherrington F45 Preston Harriers 00:53:47
124 Wayne P.Walsh M55 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:49
125 Paula Plowman F50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:54
126 Lisa Carter F45 Radcliffe AC 00:54:14
127 Lucie Illingworth FS Parbold Pink Panthers 00:54:16
128 Andrew Lowe M55 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:54:24
129 Martin Simpson MS Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:39
130 Simon Scarr M50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:54:47
131 Julia Rolfe F50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:55:04
132 Alan Wilkinson M65 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 00:55:07
133 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:10
134 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 00:55:28
135 Gill Collen F55 Warrington Road Runners 00:55:32
136 Tony Varley M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:56:15
137 Susan Hawitt F50 Lytham St Annes RR 00:56:26
138 Tanya Foley F45 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:56:41
139 Pete McDermott M70 Preston Harriers 00:57:47
140 Cheryl Pace FS Penny Lane Striders 00:57:53
141 Sarah Meyers FS Penny Lane Striders 00:57:54
142 Sally Cottrill F45 Burnden Road Runners 00:57:57
143 Alec Cottrill M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:18
144 Nadia Raza FS Burnden Road Runners 00:58:33
145 Jocelyn Chadderton F45 Lostock AC 00:58:50
146 Pamela Hardman F55 Lytham St Annes RR 00:58:52
147 Francsico Concepcion M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:59:06
148 Alison Mercer F55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:59:11
149 Peter Mulleady M50 Fell Runners Association 01:00:08
150 Emma Walker F45 Burnden Road Runners 01:01:11
151 Phil Lakeland M60 Preston Harriers 01:01:45
152 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:01:59
153 Ruth Travis F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:02:26
154 Olga Wiggins FS Preston Harriers 01:03:24
155 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham St Annes RR 01:03:31
156 Louise Fox F40 Burnden Road Runners 01:03:32
157 David Roberts M70 Preston Harriers 01:04:23
158 Jenny Fairclough F55 Red Rose Road Runners 01:07:22
159 Colin Manning MS Red Rose Road Runners 01:08:29
160 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley Ath & Tri Club 01:09:51
161 Dawn Lock F70 Lytham St Annes RR 01:18:28
162 Lisa Hyde F40 Red Rose Road Runners 01:20:55