Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/06/2017 – Boars Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Alasdair Campbell M Buxton 00:44:45
2 Peter Bray M Chorlton 00:44:58
3 Matt Bond M Sale 00:47:05
4 Harry Poole M Blackpool 00:47:08
5 Simon Harding M Macclesfield 00:47:27
6 Matthew Fellbaum M MDOC 00:48:05
7 Tom Bush M Pennine 00:50:19
8 Andrew Holmes M Pennine 00:50:31
9 Malcolm Fowler MV50 Cheshire HR 00:50:57
10 John Stockdale MV40 Altrincham 00:51:20
11 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:51:26
12 Chris Jackson M Pennine 00:51:44
13 Bryan McKenna M Buxton 00:51:49
14 Mark Burton MV40 Pennine 00:51:50
15 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine 00:51:57
16 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine 00:52:04
17 James Wood MV40 Staffs Moorlands 00:52:07
18 Max Rapenine M 00:52:09
19 Mark Messenger MV50 Macclesfield 00:52:14
20 Jonathan Hardman M Cheshire HR 00:52:16
21 Dan Croft MV50 Macclesfield 00:52:27
22 Rob Hasler M Macclesfield 00:52:49
23 Tony Robson M Pennine 00:53:00
24 Mark Eastman M Poynton 00:53:02
25 David Hulley MV40 Stockport 00:53:08
26 David Brockbank MV40 Macclesfield 00:53:15
27 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield 00:53:27
28 Paul Lubelski M Chorlton 00:55:03
29 Adam Neale MV40 Cheshire HR 00:55:10
30 Digby Harris MV40 Pennine 00:55:15
31 Tim Lovatt M 00:55:17
32 Dan Martell M Altrincham 00:55:20
33 Jason Phillips M 00:55:24
34 Phil Burns M Stockport 00:55:28
35 Mike Hill MV50 Wilmslow 00:55:29
36 Andy McMurdo M Pennine 00:55:36
37 Paul Swindles MV40 Pennine 00:55:47
38 Tom Whittington MV40 Macclesfield 00:55:48
39 Richard Bolton MV40 Pennine 00:56:14
40 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 00:56:21
41 Aidan Raftery MV50 Sale 00:56:28
42 Richard Hudson MV40 00:56:44
43 Kye Byrne M Warrington 00:56:48
44 Paul Griffiths MV40 Formula One 00:56:53
45 Arthur Raffle M Altrincham 00:56:55
46 Thomas Jones M Chorlton 00:56:58
47 Ben Snell M Stockport 00:57:00
48 Andrew Busford M 00:57:02
49 Stephen Burthem MV50 Warrington 00:57:04
50 Ingrid Storm F Chorlton 00:57:06
51 Tom Stoddart M 00:57:21
52 Richard Byers MV50 Cheshire HR 00:57:25
53 Tyrrell Basson MV40 Dark Peak 00:57:50
54 Dave Safranauskus MV50 Cheshire HR 00:58:01
55 David Kelly MV40 00:58:18
56 Bejamin Wolstenholme M Bramhall 00:58:29
57 Drew Savage MV40 Chorlton 00:58:30
58 Steve Swallow M Macclesfield 00:58:31
59 Kevin Good MV40 Macclesfield 00:58:37
60 Tim Raffle MV50 Altrincham 00:58:42
61 Julian Brown MV50 Macclesfield 00:58:44
62 Gillian Lindsey FV40 Macclesfield 00:58:55
63 Robert Goulsbra M 00:58:56
64 Colin Hines M Chorlton 00:58:57
65 Jason Stott MV40 Wilmslow 00:58:59
66 Andrew Mainwaring MV40 Stockport 00:59:01
67 Neil Hey MV50 Macclesfield 00:59:03
68 Martin Smith MV40 Macclesfield 00:59:04
69 Jim Hynes MV40 00:59:05
70 Jarrod Homer MV40 Wilmslow 00:59:26
71 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield 00:59:30
72 Claire Aspinall FV40 Pennine 00:59:35
73 Angela Markley F Macclesfield 00:59:38
74 Nick Livingstone M Poynton 00:59:47
75 Ian Sharpe MV40 Chorlton 01:00:08
76 Mark Smith MV40 Stockport 01:00:15
77 Kathleen O'Donnell FV40 Macclesfield 01:00:20
78 Richard Brown MV40 Macclesfield 01:00:27
79 Spence Sivewright MV50 Macclesfield 01:00:35
80 Jon Tatham MV40 Macclesfield 01:00:40
81 Andrea Frost FV50 Macclesfield 01:00:46
82 David Whitfield MV40 01:00:51
83 Bruce Owen MV50 Pennine 01:01:09
84 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine 01:01:28
85 Alan Bocking MV60 Cheshire HR 01:02:21
86 Richard Topliss MV50 Pennine 01:02:30
87 John Mackintosh MV50 01:02:34
88 Kieran Cummings MV40 Chorlton 01:02:35
89 Barry Blyth MV70 Macclesfield 01:02:53
90 Mark Stanbridge MV40 Macclesfield 01:03:07
91 Tom Grimes M Macclesfield 01:03:18
92 Paul Rushworth MV40 Grantham 01:03:20
93 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley 01:03:25
94 Mike Dean MV50 Calder Valley 01:03:40
95 Ross Murdoch M Chorlton 01:03:43
96 Jennifer Sloane F 01:04:16
97 Dominic Sloane M 01:04:25
98 Paul Booth MV40 Pennine 01:04:26
99 Francis Woof MV50 Chorlton 01:04:33
100 Andy Jackson M Marple 01:04:42
101 Pat Barry MV50 Pennine 01:04:52
102 Bev Jackson FV50 Altrincham 01:05:00
103 Michael Barry MV40 Bramhall 01:05:03
104 Stewart Waddby MV40 Macclesfield 01:05:07
105 Steve Fairclough MV50 Bramhall 01:05:09
106 Andy Titley MV50 Stockport 01:05:12
107 David Parkinson M Pennine 01:05:18
108 Emma Young FV40 Bramhall 01:05:20
109 Anna Thomas F M/Cr Triathlon 01:05:29
110 Amanda Navin F Altrincham 01:05:51
111 Helen Armitage FV40 Sale 01:05:54
112 Matthew Hack MV50 Stockport 01:05:58
113 Dakotah Shirfield F Chorlton 01:06:06
114 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine 01:06:14
115 Jeremy Woodham MV40 Marple 01:06:19
116 Mark Hanna MV40 M/Cr Triathlon 01:06:19
117 Dennis Kentrop MV50 Macclesfield 01:06:30
118 Dave Culpan MV50 Calder Valley 01:07:06
119 Peter Adams MV40 Chorlton 01:08:01
120 Julie Lucas FV50 Wilmslow 01:08:27
121 Wayne Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 01:08:31
122 Jonathan Lawton M Wilmslow 01:09:03
123 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine 01:09:07
124 Andrea Booth FV40 Poynton 01:09:16
125 Rebecca Brimare F Stockport 01:09:24
126 Mark Whelan MV50 Goyt Valley 01:09:38
127 David Horsfield MV50 01:10:30
128 David Tucker MV60 Macclesfield 01:10:42
129 Andy James MV40 01:10:46
130 Rebecca Glen FV40 Goyt Valley 01:11:08
131 Thomas Screen MV40 01:11:57
132 Darren Burns MV50 Fell Ponies 01:11:58
133 Iain Bell MV50 Deeside OC 01:12:21
134 Henry Tindell MV60 FRA 01:12:29
135 Estelle McGuire FV50 Stockport 01:12:46
136 Rachel Watson FV40 Belle Vue 01:12:47
137 Derrick Watson MV40 Belle Vue 01:12:59
138 Tudor Greck M 01:13:00
139 George Raffle M Altrincham 01:13:56
140 Helen Todd FV60 Stockport 01:13:58
141 Vikki Murphy FV40 Bramhall 01:14:01
142 Sally Antlers FV40 Staffs Moorlands 01:14:05
143 Andy Dines MV40 01:14:12
144 Jennifer Hulley FV40 Stockport 01:14:48
145 Fran Swallow FV40 Macclesfield 01:14:59
146 Gail Hill FV50 Wilmslow 01:15:07
147 Catherine Elliott FV40 Chorlton 01:17:30
148 Helen Barry FV40 Pennine 01:17:46
149 David Walker MV60 Macclesfield 01:18:05
150 Sam Blacow F Bramhall 01:18:18
151 Ross Kennedy M Bramhall 01:18:58
152 Doug Swallow M 01:19:02
153 Giopala Ramanna FV40 Wilmslow 01:19:37
154 Jayne Sanders FV40 Pennine 01:19:47
155 Tom Marler M Chorlton 01:21:38
156 Don Bullough MV60 Cheshire HR 01:22:20
157 Sarah Miles F 01:23:23
158 Helen Olay FV50 Goyt Valley 01:23:53
159 Lynda Cook FV40 Macclesfield 01:24:26
160 Julie Smith FV50 Macclesfield 01:24:55
161 Alexis Dinsmor FV60 Pennine 01:24:55
162 Chris Johnson MV70 East Cheshire 01:25:08
163 Pete Robinson MV50 01:27:40
164 Andrew Tomlinson MV40 Bramhall 01:27:58
165 Adina Star F Bramhall 01:28:00
166 Brian Barnes MV50 Chorlton 01:28:01
167 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine 01:28:22
168 Hannah Coates F Chorlton 01:28:53
169 Yvonne Hewitt FV50 01:30:03
170 Sarmid Al-Kamil MV50 Bramhall 01:30:54
171 Marie Fairclough FV50 Bramhall 01:37:41
172 Hannah Ahle F Chorlton 01:37:58
173 Jahzerah Sharman M 01:38:11
174 Lynne Jones FV40 01:38:12
175 Steve Tarling M Chorlton 01:40:36
176 Sarah Hartley FV40 01:43:46
177 Heather Cairns FV40 01:43:53