Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2017 – Welsh 1000m Peaks - Long





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wood Male Open Ilkley Harriers AC 04:05:31
2 Pete Vale Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:06:20
3 Matthew Fortes Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:11:58
4 Marcus Pinker Male Vet 40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 04:14:18
5 Rob Grantham Male Vet 40 Pensby Runners 04:19:42
6 Stephen Skates Male Open Prestatyn Running Club 04:22:34
7 Dylan Griffiths Male Open Rhedwyr Hebog 04:24:19
8 Jez Brown Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 04:37:12
9 Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:38:31
10 Tommaso Migliuolo Male Open Cheltenham Harriers 04:43:45
11 Andy Simpson Male Vet 40 Barrow Runners 04:44:28
12 Jonathan Moore Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:46:21
13 Gavin Roberts Male Open GOG Tri 04:50:22
14 Oliver Mitchell Male Open 04:50:27
15 Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Barlick Fell Runners 04:50:29
16 Jim Masters Male Open WFRA 04:52:59
17 Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri 04:54:15
18 Adrian Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:55:24
19 Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia 04:55:56
20 Henry Keighley-Elstub Male Vet 40 Wimbledon Windmilers 04:58:32
21 Emlyn Owen Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:03:05
22 Aled Edwards Male Open St. David's College 05:03:22
23 Dan Gilbert Male Vet 40 Horwich R M I Harriers 05:11:38
24 Andy Dunn Male Open Bristol And West AC 05:14:46
25 Robert Pullen Male Vet 40 Bowline Climbing Club 05:22:32
26 Elton Angle-Smith Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:22:37
27 Dave Powell Male Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 05:22:50
28 Joe Barker Male Open London Heathside Runners AC 05:23:21
29 James Wilson Male Open LDWA 05:23:43
30 Tony Wood Male Open Denbigh Harriers RC 05:24:36
31 Twm Morgan Male Open Rhedwyr Hebog 05:24:48
32 Helen Brown Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du 05:25:14
33 Andrew Stimson Male Open MDOC 05:26:11
34 Michael Greenacre Male Open 05:27:34
35 Nigel Jeff Male Vet 50 Buxton & District AC 05:28:57
36 Andrew Parsons Male Vet 50 05:31:18
37 Matthew Hetherington Male Open Heaton Harriers & AC 05:31:24
38 Emlyn Roberts Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 05:31:32
39 Gwion Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:32:49
40 Scott Watson Male Vet 50 Elvet Striders 05:33:39
41 John Taylor Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 05:33:55
42 Thomas Hill Male Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:34:02
43 Rebecca-Jane Law Female Open Eryri Harriers 05:35:50
44 Iwan Edgar Male Vet 60 Rhedwyr Eryri 05:36:59
45 David Morris Male Vet 40 05:38:37
46 Rhys J. Williams Male Vet 40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 05:40:41
47 Noel Hogan Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 05:40:59
48 Lee Caves Male Open Centurion RC 05:41:02
49 Paul Hodges Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 05:41:08
50 Edward Dixon Male Open Gorphwysfa Club 05:41:33
51 Craig South Male Vet 40 Rhedwyr Hebog 05:42:13
52 Nia Albiston Female Open Eryri Harriers 05:42:38
53 Mark McGlincy Male Vet 40 Keswick AAC 05:43:15
54 Nick Biggs Male Vet 40 Vegan Runners 05:46:13
55 William Hardy Male Open 05:46:23
56 Dave Royse Male Open Gorphwysfa 05:47:02
57 Shan Jones Female Vet 40 Preseli Goaties 05:50:00
58 Dan Sandford Male Vet 40 05:50:37
59 Mike Evans Male Vet 40 Preseli Goaties 05:50:44
60 Kate Worthington Female Open Eryri Harriers 05:51:32
61 Bevan Adams Male Vet 40 Retford AC 05:55:49
62 Mark Dibb Male Vet 40 06:03:10
63 Danny Walls Male Vet 40 Scarborough AC 06:03:12
64 Ronald Edwards Male Vet 40 06:03:15
65 Adrian Kennedy Male Open Horsforth Fellandale Club 06:03:56
66 Graeme Peacock Male Vet 40 Clwydian Range Runners 06:04:39
67 Ceri Belshaw Female Open Denbigh Harriers 06:05:37
68 Peter Eccleston Male Open Coventry Godiva Harriers 06:06:50
69 Richard Campbell Male Vet 40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 06:07:31
70 Nigel Glaze Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 06:07:46
71 Emma Collins Female Vet 50 Denbigh Harrier 06:13:32
72 Emily Ford Female Open Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) 06:13:54
73 Amanda Calvert Female Vet 50 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 06:19:24
74 David Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 06:26:43
75 Simon Franklin Male Vet 50 Horsforth Fellandale Club 06:28:54
76 Steven Marham Male Vet 50 Leighton Buzzard AC 06:29:02
77 Kent Butcher Male Vet 40 Huncote Harriers 06:29:52
78 Neil Wilkes Male Vet 40 06:31:02
79 Chris Hardy Male Vet 40 Team Ultra Crazy 06:34:24
80 Jonathan Cole Male Vet 40 Ellesmere Port RC 06:34:58
81 Nikki Carr Female Open Scarborough AC 06:35:38
82 Simon Smith Male Vet 40 4 REME 75 06:36:04
83 Jim Jones Male Vet 50 Helsby RC 06:38:01
84 Karl Morris Male Open North Wales Road Runners 06:39:11
85 Jill Davies Female Vet 60 Saddleworth Runners Club 06:41:09
86 Clive Edwards Male Vet 60 06:42:50
87 Richard Borne Male Vet 50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 06:44:59
88 Gregg Avery Male Vet 40 Goyt Valley Striders 06:49:10
89 Matthew Garnett Male Open GoodGym Race Team 06:50:15
90 Philippe Lintern Male Vet 40 06:51:16
91 Dougal Darvill Male Vet 50 06:52:35
92 Julian Hart Male Vet 40 Cobra Running And Triathlon Club 07:17:32
93 Edward Atkins Male Open Grophwysfa 07:21:46
94 David Davies Male Vet 40 Denbigh Harriers 07:22:53
95 Simon Jones Male Vet 40 07:23:06
96 Jonathan Gledson Male Vet 40 Town & Country Harriers (Bristol) 07:27:07
97 Fazekas Jason Male Vet 40 07:28:43
98 Sarah Ridgway Female Vet 40 Mercia Rtd
99 Gonks Hughes Male Vet 40 Rhedwyr Hebog Rtd
100 Paul Dickson Male Vet 40 Rtd
101 Kean Rowlands Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers Rtd