Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/05/2017 – Austwick Amble - senior





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur MSEN Bowland FR 00:48:44
2 Harry Coates MSEN Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:18
3 Chris Miller MSEN Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:50:56
4 Chris Waters MSEN Ambleside AC 00:54:50
5 Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill 00:54:56
6 David Kirkham M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:09
7 Paul Neild M40 Bowland FR 00:55:20
8 Clark Hind MSEN Holmfirth Harriers 00:55:51
9 Thomas Hare MSEN 00:56:42
10 Fraser Davies MSEN Settle Harriers 00:56:56
11 Thomas Harkin M40 00:57:22
12 Spencer Riley M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:51
13 Ross Mcclelland M40 Denby Dale 00:58:06
14 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:21
15 David Oldfield MSEN Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:58:43
16 CaWin Routledge M40 Ambleside AC 00:58:44
17 Ben Timbers M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:59:33
18 Patrick Wardle MSEN Skipton AC 00:59:50
19 David Fort M40 Trawden AC 01:00:27
20 Mike Bottomley MSEN Settle Harriers 01:00:29
21 James Annan M40 Settle Harriers 01:01:15
22 Chris Swinson MSEN 01:01:30
23 Sean Robinson MSEN Howgill Harriers 01:01:40
24 Steven Duncan MSEN 01:02:23
25 Andrew Christie MSEN Rose Road Runners 01:02:25
26 Darren Zemlik M40 01:02:46
27 Ian Sutcliffe M40 Stadium Runners 01:02:49
28 Dominic Howell M40 01:03:20
29 Andrew Robertshaw M40 Otley AC 01:03:37
30 Roger Laycock M50 Settle Harriers 01:03:39
31 Richard Smith MSEN Helm Hill 01:03:41
32 Nathan Smith M40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:03:59
33 Matt Carter M40 Stadium Runners 01:04:05
34 Matthew Simpson MSEN Blackburn Road Runners 01:04:21
35 Stuart Douglas MSEN 01:04:27
36 Christina Singleton WSEN Trawden AC 01:04:43
37 Michael Richardson M40 01:04:48
38 Simon Moffatt M50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:05:05
39 Paul Calderbank M50 Ilkley Harriers 01:06:00
40 James Crook M40 Trawden AC 01:06:03
41 Sarah Gill W50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:06:05
42 Nick Andralor M50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:06:23
43 John Osborne M50 Settle Harriers 01:06:43
44 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:06:59
45 Nina Benson W40 01:07:02
46 Timothy Jacobs M40 North Leeds FR 01:07:11
47 Helen Price M40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:07:39
48 Anthony Price MSEN 01:07:49
49 Dan Timbers M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:08:04
50 Carlos Bedson M40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:08:25
51 Peter Merifield M50 01:08:42
52 Robert Green MSEN Fell Runners Association 01:08:51
53 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill 01:09:07
54 Paul Kelly M60 Durham 01:09:23
55 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:24
56 Brian Miller M60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:09:27
57 Dale Foster M40 01:09:29
58 Andrew Carruthers M50 Halesowen AC 01:09:33
59 Phil Clayton M50 Black Combe 01:09:55
60 Roger Holland MSEN 01:10:28
61 Chris Jewell MSEN 01:10:36
62 Dave Ladell M40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:10:53
63 Katherine Kirkham WSEN Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:56
64 Jill Wilcox M50 Helm Hill 01:11:07
65 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 01:11:09
66 John Shereran M40 Black Combe 01:11:21
67 Neil Taylor M50 Skelmersdale Harriers 01:11:28
68 Keeley Smith WSEN Helm Hill 01:11:54
69 Andrew Hinde M50 Settle Harriers 01:12:01
70 Dan Simmons M50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:12:27
71 Paul Hindle M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:58
72 Mike Barram M40 01:13:12
73 Paul Wilson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:13:17
74 Wayne McIntosh MSEN Clayton-le-Moors 01:13:19
75 Chantal Busby W40 Ilkley Harriers 01:13:26
76 John Dade M50 Otley AC 01:13:56
77 Iain Jenkin M50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:14:04
78 Shaun Preston MSEN 01:14:36
79 Mark Charnley M40 Settle Harriers 01:14:43
80 Lewis Austwick M40 01:14:49
81 Dan Oxtoby M40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:14:51
82 Charlotte Reeves WSEN Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:14:57
83 Ashley Greenwood WSEN Stadium Runners 01:15:07
84 Joe Baker MSEN Stadium Runners 01:15:07
85 Peter Murray M40 York Acorn 01:15:27
86 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:15:34
87 Andy Lewis M50 01:16:30
88 Carmel Ramwell W40 Settle Harriers 01:17:09
89 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill 01:17:24
90 John Tayloer M60 Stadium Runners 01:18:07
91 Phil Hoyes M40 01:18:48
92 Martin Smillie M60 Fell Runners Association 01:20:02
93 Caron Ralph W40 Otley AC 01:20:27
94 Colin Best M60 Otley AC 01:21:04
95 Martin Quin M40 Chorley 01:21:08
96 Charlotte Podgson WSEN Stadium Runners 01:21:20
97 Sue Moul W50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:21:54
98 Alan Turner M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:22:32
99 Catherine Mercer W50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:22:32
100 Amy Atherton WSEN 01:22:49
101 Bianca Bennett WSEN Clayton-le-Moors 01:25:05
102 Alison Palmer W50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:25:09
103 Mike Palmer W50 01:25:12
104 Graham Schofield M60 Chorley 01:25:19
105 Kim Senior W40 Stadium Runners 01:25:27
106 Vicky Mcclelland W40 Denby Dale 01:26:05
107 Laura Woodhead WSEN Fellandale 01:26:12
108 Sue Vicary W50 Stadium Runners 01:26:12
109 Chris Ellison M50 01:28:30
110 John Taylor M50 Darwen Dashers AC 01:29:05
111 Andrew Marshall MSEN 01:29:57
112 May Cranford WSEN Helm Hill 01:33:20
113 Russell Dyson M70 Stadium Runners 01:40:52
114 Janette Zemlik W40 01:41:20
115 Nick Lankester MSEN Roundhay Runners 01:46:19
116 Emma Wynne WSEN 01:46:22
117 Thomas Greenhaigh MSEN 01:46:23
118 Helen Clegg W40 Stadium Runners DNF
119 Darren Zemlik M40 DNF
120 Firoz Patel MSEN DNS