Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/05/2017 – Great Hameldon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steven Snape MS Salford Harriers & AC 00:36:33
2 Danny Collinge MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:55
3 Ben Coop MS Bury AC 00:39:28
4 John Whiteside MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:39:58
5 Stephen Corbishley MS Rossendale Harriers 00:40:04
6 Rhys Cope MS Rossendale Harriers 00:40:22
7 Julian Hood MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:40:32
8 Nick Gaskell M45 Trawden AC 00:40:36
9 Gethin Butler M45 Preston Harriers 00:41:00
10 David Poole MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:41:41
11 Andrew Laycock MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:45
12 Oliver Heaton MS Preston Harriers 00:41:48
13 Anthony McLoughlin MS 00:42:31
14 Dave Motley MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:35
15 Louisa Powell-Smith F35 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:42:53
16 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:15
17 Dave Haygarth M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:43:28
18 Jordan McDonald M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:32
19 Andrew Chew M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:43:33
20 Caitlin Rice FS Ribble Valley Harriers 00:43:48
21 Graham Morris M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:43:57
22 James Tingle MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:00
23 Chris Snell MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:10
24 Andrew McFarlane M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:20
25 Adam Procter MS Settle Harriers 00:44:21
26 Kevin Salter M40 Trawden AC 00:44:22
27 Luke Turner MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:44:34
28 Andrew Carson MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:49
29 Richard Smith MS 00:45:12
30 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:21
31 Robert Sharkey MS Lostock AC 00:45:32
32 Michael Toms M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:36
33 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:45
34 Nicolas Kendall MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:49
35 Geoff Gough M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:58
36 Michael O'Donnell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:11
37 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:46:17
38 Ian Cocks MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:24
39 Jon Cleaver MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:37
40 Maurice O'Brien M45 00:46:38
41 Chris Charnley M40 Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 00:46:39
42 Scott McCredie MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:48
43 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:46:55
44 Jonathan Pye MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:10
45 Paul Gallagher M55 Accrington Road Runners 00:47:15
46 Rick Solman MS 00:47:16
47 Rachel Villiers F35 Barlick Fell Runners 00:47:16
48 Sean Constantine M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:47:20
49 Lynne Clough F45 Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 00:47:27
50 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 00:47:45
51 Andrew Fairburn MS Trawden AC 00:47:55
52 Benjamin Fellows M40 00:48:00
53 Steve Hoyle M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:03
54 Stephen Radcliffe M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:10
55 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:48:22
56 Greg Williams MS St Helens & Sutton 00:48:30
57 Craig Storozuk MS Trawden AC 00:48:37
58 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:45
59 John Roche M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:56
60 Gary Pearse M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:49:00
61 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:03
62 Adam Greenwood MS 00:49:05
63 Dale Grimshaw M40 Trawden AC 00:49:06
64 Kevin Fenton-Clough M40 Trawden AC 00:49:08
65 Andrew Braithwaite M40 Trawden AC 00:49:24
66 Sean Clare M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:26
67 Robert Andrew MS Rossendale Harriers 00:49:30
68 Mark Hanson M45 Burnley AC 00:49:34
69 Stephen Beardsworth M60 00:49:40
70 Carl Bedson M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:44
71 Aaron Hargreaves MS 00:49:53
72 Adrian Blackledge M40 Trawden AC 00:49:58
73 John Wilcock M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:02
74 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich AC 00:50:11
75 Craig Nicholls M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:13
76 William Lowe M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:15
77 Sally Houghton F50 Ripon Runners 00:50:22
78 James Crook M45 Trawden AC 00:50:23
79 Paul Calverley M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:25
80 David Moynihan M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:25
81 Andrew Lee M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:38
82 Josh Woodstock MS Accrington Road Runners 00:50:41
83 Peter Sagar M55 Hyndburn AC 00:50:41
84 Michael Chalfont M45 00:50:43
85 Ken Taylor M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:47
86 Andy Bentley MS 00:50:56
87 Anthony Brown MS Trawden AC 00:51:01
88 Ste Mercer M40 00:51:06
89 Sam Wadsworth MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:28
90 Robert Morrison M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:28
91 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:51:46
92 Jeffrey Pickup M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:48
93 Paul Boardman M55 00:52:06
94 Andy Bradley M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:10
95 Reece Lawrence M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:21
96 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 00:52:24
97 Claire Vincent FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:36
98 Mick Brankin M45 00:52:42
99 Paul Barker MS 00:52:50
100 Richard Briscoe MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:51
101 Michael O'Rourke M55 00:53:00
102 Donna Airey F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:05
103 Adam Howard MS Trawden AC 00:53:13
104 James Dunderdale MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:30
105 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 00:53:39
106 Catherine Derbyshire F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:53:47
107 Matthew Scrivener MS Trawden AC 00:53:49
108 James Austin MS 00:53:50
109 Solomon Whittaker MS 00:54:01
110 Colin Gilmour M55 00:54:04
111 Jonathan Blake MS 00:54:04
112 Dawn Tibbs F45 Trawden AC 00:54:10
113 Andrew Corbishley M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:19
114 Mick Hughes M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:22
115 Danny Butterworth MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:54:25
116 Paul Foster M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:27
117 Stephen Ainsworth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:33
118 Ian Hollas M45 Trawden AC 00:54:34
119 Stephen Shackleton M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:54:37
120 Mark Taylor MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:39
121 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:41
122 Elizabeth Mullan FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:42
123 Fionnuala Swann F40 Trawden AC 00:54:53
124 Paul Whelan M45 00:54:58
125 David Howard M60 Trawden AC 00:55:12
126 Martin Brady M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:18
127 Cassandra Smedley F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:24
128 David J. Sagar M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:55:38
129 Chris Lawrence M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:44
130 Steven Melling M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:47
131 Hannah Watson FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:47
132 David Naughton M55 00:55:56
133 Geoff Smith M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:58
134 Carole Fryer F50 Calder Valley FellRunners 00:56:04
135 Linda Buckley F50 00:56:09
136 Stuart Taylor M40 00:56:10
137 Duncan Forrest M45 00:56:23
138 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:56:29
139 Alexis Turner FS 00:56:35
140 Philip Smith M40 00:56:39
141 Graham McCann M50 00:56:47
142 John Hargreaves M40 00:56:53
143 Julie Narey F50 00:57:06
144 Adam Stephenson MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:14
145 Mark Duerden M50 Trawden AC 00:57:21
146 Damian Fletcher MS Accrington Road Runners 00:57:24
147 Michael Ireland M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:27
148 Tracy Ireland F50 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:27
149 Jenni Boocock FS Achille Ratti 00:57:31
150 Dominic Clayton MS Ossy Joggers 00:57:34
151 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:57:35
152 Stuart Proctor MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:41
153 Andrew M. Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:58
154 Stephen Breckell M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:59
155 Teresa De Curtis F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:15
156 Matt Withers MS Lostock AC 00:58:26
157 Allan Boult M55 Trawden AC 00:58:38
158 Gavin O'Connor MS Trawden AC 00:58:53
159 Barbara Savage F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:58
160 Colin Nelson M40 00:59:17
161 Duncan Cannon MS Todmorden Harriers 00:59:34
162 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 00:59:43
163 Paul Lambert M55 Ossy Joggers 00:59:53
164 Nerina Gill F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:00
165 Jamie S. Milligan MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:04
166 Robert Smith M50 Ossy Joggers 01:00:05
167 David Farrer M50 Trawden AC 01:00:08
168 Michael Harris M45 Accrington Road Runners 01:00:10
169 Michael Whewell M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:00:28
170 Stephen Scrivener M40 Trawden AC 01:00:34
171 Carl Carey M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:34
172 Chris. Greenwood M50 01:00:42
173 Lisa Jane Boyle F45 Accrington Road Runners 01:00:56
174 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:39
175 Donna Scott F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:42
176 Julia Rushton F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:46
177 Robert Smith M60 Trawden AC 01:01:46
178 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:48
179 Graham Odgers M45 Trawden AC 01:01:59
180 Angela Shian F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:14
181 Martin Griffin M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:21
182 Danny Mills M55 York Postal Harriers 01:02:24
183 Mark Ferguson MS 01:02:29
184 Sarah Helliwell F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:41
185 Paul Smith MS Rossendale Harriers 01:02:43
186 Rod Smith M65 Bentham Beagles 01:02:51
187 Julie Dawes F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:52
188 Nicholas Daly M55 01:03:47
189 Rachel Gilmore F45 Baxenden Bugs 01:03:53
190 Peter O'Gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:03:56
191 Jean Knightley F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:13
192 Lucy Scott FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:20
193 Simon Lister M45 Trawden AC 01:04:56
194 Joanne Bennett F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:18
195 Bryn Barnes M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:30
196 Jane Ryan F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:39
197 Michael Clarke M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:05:39
198 Emilio Vozzolo M50 01:05:42
199 Becky Boocock F45 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:05:45
200 Andy Lamb M50 Trawden AC 01:05:55
201 Janet Haworth F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:58
202 Geoff Laycock M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:21
203 Katharine Gregson F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:06:25
204 Michael Stapleford M45 01:06:31
205 Ian Hargreaves M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:35
206 John P. Bridgen M55 01:06:53
207 Alison Thorne F45 01:06:57
208 Terry Bostock M65 01:07:01
209 Mark Brennan M40 Ossy Joggers 01:07:38
210 Dawn Denton F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:07:47
211 Janine Pollard F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:07:49
212 Emma Smith FS Rossendale Harriers 01:08:09
213 Justin Birtwistle M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:33
214 Liam Moden M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:08:47
215 Ian C. Barton M55 Trawden AC 01:08:58
216 Joanne Webber F50 Trawden AC 01:09:14
217 Lorna Holt F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:09:33
218 Simon Woods MS Ossy Joggers 01:09:47
219 Steven Andrews M45 Barnsley Harriers 01:10:06
220 Gary P. Mills M55 01:10:20
221 Michelle Butschok F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:25
222 Mark R. Knowles M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:26
223 Liz Allison F50 Trawden AC 01:10:40
224 Charis Rowlands F50 Trawden AC 01:11:09
225 Georgia Brennan F23 Ossy Joggers 01:11:18
226 Bethany Quinn F23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:11:30
227 Neil Hargreaves M65 01:11:32
228 Olga Wiggins F35 Preston Harriers 01:12:56
229 Caroline Harrison F45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:13:01
230 Emily Wiggins F23 Preston Harriers 01:13:02
231 Alison Armour F50 Blackburn Harriers 01:13:35
232 Phil Martin M75 Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:06
233 Adam M. Jopson MS 01:14:35
234 Linda Ensby F50 Trawden AC 01:14:39
235 Suzanne Brennan F45 Ossy Joggers 01:14:57
236 Deborah Greenwood F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:25
237 Karin Goss F65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:43
238 Sally Woods FS Ossy Joggers 01:17:34
239 Elizabeth Webster FS Ossy Joggers 01:17:34
240 Jill Maxfield F35 Trawden AC 01:18:04
241 Maria Apruzzese F45 Hyde Village Striders 01:18:17
242 Robert Hirst M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:19:35
243 Judith Carey F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:19:38
244 Jane Hylands F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:19:42
245 Anita Jones F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:23:16
246 Ron Chappell M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:11
247 Jack McGuire M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:40
248 Sharon Wilson F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:33:14