Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2017 – Bollington Festival 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:38:15
2 Chris Donnelly M Sale Harriers 00:38:41
3 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:38:48
4 Ben Greenwood M Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:01
5 Matthew Basnett M Mow Cop Runners 00:41:02
6 Robert White M40 Buxton AC 00:41:11
7 Paul Rowley M Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:19
8 Mark Roberts M White Nancy Boys 00:41:39
9 Ian Ridgeway M 00:41:51
10 Robbie Peal M Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:03
11 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:11
12 Mark Messenger M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:12
13 James Wood M40 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:42:48
14 Simon Conroy M40 Dark Peak 00:42:55
15 Colin Allott M Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:56
16 David Hulley M40 Stockport Harriers 00:43:36
17 Alan McCormick M Wilmslow RC 00:43:50
18 Tony Robson M Pennine 00:43:55
19 Steven Henderson M Sale Harriers 00:43:59
20 Mike Ashby M Sale Harriers 00:44:09
21 Mark Eastman M Poynton Runners 00:44:31
22 Tom Bartram M 00:44:34
23 Jon Hopper M 00:44:45
24 James Bowden M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:44:55
25 Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:56
26 David Brockbank M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:44:59
27 Robert Hasler M Macclesfield Harriers 00:45:08
28 Ian Fraser M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:45:16
29 Matt Holt M40 Salford Harriers 00:45:28
30 Mark Raynes M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:46:06
31 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow RC 00:46:10
32 Nick Jones M40 Buxton AC 00:46:13
33 Ross Patterson M 00:46:13
34 Richard Mott M40 00:46:20
35 Jimmy Sheldon M Hyde Park Harriers 00:46:25
36 Richard Watson M Colwyn Bay AC 00:46:33
37 Digby Harris M40 Pennine 00:46:34
38 Simion Dodd M40 00:46:48
39 Matthew Davenport M 00:46:49
40 Andrew Mothershaw M Beeston AC 00:46:50
41 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:47:03
42 Richard Bouglas M Buxton AC 00:47:09
43 Charlie Evans M Bikelife Coaching 00:47:13
44 Richard Lock M40 White Nancy Boys 00:47:25
45 Neil Hey M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:25
46 Andy Poole M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:47:28
47 Mark Griffiths M Manchester YMCA 00:47:33
48 David Whitfield M40 00:47:36
49 Alice Swift W Chorlton Runners 00:47:36
50 Gillian Lindsey W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:39
51 M Heeran M40 00:47:40
52 Simon Fox M50 Wirral AC 00:47:40
53 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners 00:47:49
54 Simon Bannister M40 00:47:50
55 Bruce Humphrey M40 Altrincham 00:47:56
56 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:48:10
57 Phil Simon M Steel City Striders 00:48:12
58 Alistair Hindle M40 Hunters Bog Trotters 00:48:31
59 Andy Dykins M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:50
60 Gav Robinson M40 00:48:54
61 Rob Sheldon M40 00:49:01
62 James Nieman M 00:49:05
63 Robin Heathcote M 00:49:24
64 Steve Macha M50 Boalloy Running Club 00:49:29
65 Alex McNicol M 00:49:29
66 Saul Gallagher M50 East Cheshire Harriers 00:49:32
67 Catherine Wilson W Beeston AC 00:50:01
68 David Madden M40 00:50:04
69 Simon Newton M40 00:50:08
70 Craig Allen M Barnsley Harriers 00:50:09
71 Craig Lewis M40 Amazing Feet RC 00:50:10
72 Peter Chomczuk M 00:50:11
73 Glyn Roberts M50 00:50:20
74 Damian Ridge M40 Mow Cop Runners 00:50:21
75 Paul Taylor M50 Saddleworth Runners 00:50:23
76 Peter Bailey M50 Buxton AC 00:50:28
77 Clare Griffin W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:29
78 Pete McClelland M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:50:34
79 James Goodsall M40 00:50:35
80 Eddie Holmes M 00:50:40
81 Tom Grimes M Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:43
82 Sophie Kirk W Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:46
83 Jay Dale M Mow Cop Runners 00:50:48
84 David Matthews M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:50:58
85 Louisa Harrison W40 Wilmslow RC 00:51:00
86 Will Lovett M 00:51:00
87 Andy Lee M40 Poynton Runners 00:51:09
88 Stephen Picken M40 00:51:10
89 Richard Lawson M40 Wilmslow RC 00:51:11
90 Carl Williams M50 Boalloy Running Club 00:51:12
91 Neil Clarke M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:14
92 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:20
93 Geoff Osbaldestin M40 Mow Cop Runners 00:51:21
94 Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:51:29
95 Michael Chalfont M40 00:51:32
96 Martin Twigg M40 Hunters Bog Trotters 00:51:34
97 Jon Bannard-Smith M 00:51:35
98 Nicholas Bates M50 Derwent Runners 00:51:36
99 Geoff Pettengell M50 Mow Cop Runners 00:51:37
100 John Mackintosh M50 00:51:44
101 Jo Bednall W50 Buxton AC 00:51:46
102 Brian Sosna M 00:51:52
103 Philip Barnes M50 Pennine 00:52:03
104 Damon John Freeston M40 00:52:17
105 Gavin McManus M 00:52:22
106 John Williams M40 Bramhall Runners 00:52:23
107 Clive Waddington M40 Totley AC 00:52:26
108 John Halliwell M50 Manchester Harriers 00:52:29
109 Rob Massey M 00:52:31
110 Darren Agnew M 00:52:40
111 Tim Hayle M 00:53:03
112 Alexander Edward Perritt M 00:53:16
113 Rob Hawcutt M40 00:53:23
114 Claire Wightman W40 Saddleworth Runners 00:53:23
115 Stewart Waudby M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:53:24
116 Tim Hargreaves M60 Stockport Harriers 00:53:28
117 Nick Livingstone M 00:53:31
118 Ben Hampson M 00:53:36
119 Rob Kedian M40 Manchester YMCA 00:53:41
120 Ann-Marie Jones W60 00:53:41
121 Mike Wharton M40 Sale Harriers 00:53:42
122 Stephen Hodgkinson M40 00:53:46
123 Matthew Tute M 00:53:50
124 Roland Meylan M40 Buxton 00:53:55
125 Mark Davenport M Glossopdale Harriers 00:53:59
126 Richard Jones M 00:54:04
127 Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RC 00:54:12
128 Gary Daniels M Chorlton Runners 00:54:20
129 Barrie Thomason M40 Maccclesfield Harriers 00:54:21
130 Stephanie Wood W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:22
131 Mark Oxborough-Sharpe M 00:54:26
132 Frank Cassidy M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:28
133 Adam Land M 00:54:29
134 Jordan Percival M British Military Fitness 00:54:31
135 Lucy Ward W 00:54:31
136 Matt Bailey M Macc 00:54:32
137 Ian Ray M40 00:54:42
138 Kirsty-Jane Birch W Pennine 00:54:53
139 Jonathan Hull M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:54:54
140 Andrew Dodd M40 Wilmslow Striders 00:55:10
141 Matthew Ward M 00:55:22
142 Mary Jeal W50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:55:28
143 Alannah Birtwistle W Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:29
144 Thomas Birtles M 00:55:34
145 Terry Neild M Macclesfield Harriers 00:55:47
146 Bernard Mccarron M50 00:55:52
147 Fraser Gough W 00:55:53
148 Sandrine Fraisse W40 Saddleworth Runners 00:55:53
149 Richard Mellor M50 00:55:56
150 Sara-Louise Bowring W 00:55:59
151 Julie Smith (Glossop) W50 00:56:02
152 Adam Dolphin M 00:56:02
153 Tania Wilson W50 Buxton AC 00:56:10
154 Robert Poole M50 00:56:10
155 Abbe Lewis W 00:56:22
156 Richard Gratton M50 00:56:23
157 James Yates M 00:56:23
158 Mark Ferguson M 00:56:26
159 David Ashton M60 Manchester YMCA 00:56:29
160 Andy Jackson M40 00:56:32
161 Mike Duffy M40 00:56:34
162 Caroline Scott W40 Sinfin RC 00:56:34
163 Jonathan Butler M 00:56:39
164 John Burns M50 00:56:40
165 Simon Knight M40 00:56:44
166 Peter Davis M50 00:56:47
167 Paul M50 00:57:06
168 Rachel Fox W Barnsley Harriers 00:57:08
169 David Simmons M40 Prestwich AC 00:57:20
170 Mel McCart M50 00:57:23
171 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 00:57:27
172 Gordon Sharp M60 00:57:28
173 Andrew Dixon M50 FRA 00:57:28
174 Den Masset W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:30
175 Tom Russell M40 Boalloy Running Club 00:57:32
176 Dave Heath M50 00:57:36
177 David Langri M40 Stockport Clarion 00:57:45
178 David Horsfield M50 00:57:45
179 Jonathan Prager M50 00:57:47
180 Sam Mayers M 00:57:50
181 Jonathan Owen M 00:58:00
182 Kathryn Mckee W40 00:58:03
183 Sarah Proudmore W40 Boalloy Running Club 00:58:03
184 Rich Bayliss M40 00:58:16
185 Andreas England M40 00:58:16
186 Rob Bailey M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:17
187 David Carroll M 00:58:25
188 Philip Rawson Howarth M60 Wrekin Road Runners 00:58:32
189 Oliver Banbar M 00:58:35
190 Lucy Beresford W Trawden AC 00:58:38
191 Lisa Owen W 00:58:38
192 Simon Owen M 00:58:39
193 Mark Day M40 Marple Runners 00:58:39
194 David Walker M50 00:58:44
195 Andrew Salt M50 00:58:53
196 John Porteous M60 Wilmslow RC 00:58:54
197 Emma Mason W Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:55
198 Jane Sherratt W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:56
199 Jonny Savage M50 00:59:07
200 Erwin Van Vroenhouven M40 00:59:07
201 Gary Cooke M40 00:59:07
202 Rik Griffin M40 MDOC 00:59:09
203 Stephen Symons M50 Manchester YMCA 00:59:11
204 Ben Bradley M 00:59:16
205 Stephen Worrall M40 00:59:17
206 Paul Stevenson M50 Sinfin RC 00:59:20
207 Patrick Tooher M50 PVR 00:59:30
208 Roy Whittle M40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:40
209 David Chesterton M 00:59:45
210 Alec Scott M 00:59:52
211 Rob Dawes M 01:00:01
212 Lynda Cook W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:08
213 Mark Wheelton M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:11
214 Tristan Batt M 01:00:11
215 Tim Grainger M Solihull 01:00:14
216 Michael Stubbs M FRA 01:00:29
217 James Atherton M60 01:00:34
218 Nicola Booth W 01:00:38
219 Lucy Stephenson W Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:41
220 Rebecca Glen W40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:00:50
221 Richard Gay M60 White Nancy Boys 01:00:50
222 Nick Simon M50 Almost Athletes 01:00:59
223 Martin James Whitker M40 01:00:59
224 Catharine Crossley W Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:09
225 Joanne Street W Sale Harriers 01:01:18
226 Paul Bartle M40 01:01:19
227 George Christie M60 Lomond Mountaineering Club 01:01:22
228 Duncan Chandler M40 01:01:33
229 Rob Pettener M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:33
230 Elaine Tatham W40 Sandbach Striders 01:01:34
231 Helen Hamer W 01:01:37
232 Shaun Pritchard W40 01:01:39
233 Laura Lane W40 White Nancy Boys 01:01:41
234 Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:01:45
235 Joanne Waterworth W 01:01:47
236 Estelle McGuire W50 Stockport Harriers 01:01:49
237 Stephanie Goodchild W50 Manchester YMCA 01:01:59
238 Nigel Barratt M50 Bramhall Runners 01:02:02
239 Margaret Huyton W60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:02:03
240 Mike Deverell M 01:02:13
241 Andrea O'Neill W50 Boalloy Running Club 01:02:22
242 Mark Stephen Kay M40 01:02:39
243 Nick Rogerson M40 01:02:40
244 Laura Farr W Prestwich AC 01:02:41
245 Giopala Ramanna M40 Wilmslow Striders 01:03:12
246 David Hayton M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:18
247 Kaylie Finney W Mow Cop Runners 01:03:31
248 Mark Davies M40 Mercia 01:03:39
249 Greg Van Enk-bones M40 01:04:00
250 Neal Foundly M50 01:04:04
251 Jennifer Hulley W40 Stockport Harriers 01:04:09
252 Robert Wallis M 01:04:10
253 Mark Godden M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:14
254 Nadhim Bayatti M40 Bramhall Runners 01:04:17
255 Nic Lewis M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:18
256 Louise Evans W40 01:04:19
257 Martin Ashby M50 01:04:32
258 John Ward M40 01:04:37
259 Annabelle Mottram W Buxton AC 01:04:40
260 Kate Allinson W 01:04:45
261 Lea Gregson W40 01:04:52
262 Adrian Kirk M 01:05:00
263 Sam Buckley M 01:05:14
264 Heather Walker W 01:05:22
265 Joanne Stafford W40 01:05:22
266 Kirsty Pierce W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:22
267 Alison Gunn W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:36
268 John Littlewood M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:40
269 Sheona Southern W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:46
270 Kathryn Keeling W Mow Cop 01:05:51
271 Amanda Kimber W South Cheshire Harriers 01:05:51
272 Yenson Donbavand M 01:05:54
273 Mark Davis M40 01:05:57
274 Jane Martin W50 Mow Cop Runners 01:05:57
275 Chris Tetley M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:05:58
276 Tristan Pemberton M40 Rambling Bastards 01:06:20
277 Gary Sidgwick M 01:06:30
278 Bauke Vanderplug M50 01:06:34
279 Andrew Barber M50 01:06:39
280 Paul Thompson M50 01:06:41
281 Don Bullough M60 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:06:55
282 Louise Finney W40 Mow Cop Runners 01:06:55
283 Karl Claxton M50 01:06:58
284 John Fryer M60 Mow Cop Runners 01:06:59
285 Chris Edwards M40 Dark Peak 01:07:04
286 Alyson Adams W50 Bramhall Runners 01:07:11
287 Oliver Ashton M 01:07:14
288 Steven Silver M40 Rambling Bastards 01:07:15
289 David Green M 01:07:20
290 Laura Illingworth W40 01:07:27
291 Liam Appleton M 01:07:38
292 Stefan Mcclellan M 01:08:04
293 Kathryn Holmes W50 Bramhall Runners 01:08:06
294 Susan Elaine Davies W50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:08:06
295 Kim Eastham W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:38
296 Megan Nelson W 01:08:41
297 Della Nelson W50 01:08:51
298 Paul Dale M60 01:08:54
299 Helen Wassall W40 Boalloy Running Club 01:09:01
300 Clare Brookes W40 Mow Cop Runners 01:09:18
301 Vincent Snell M60 01:09:53
302 Helen Gray W50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:09:58
303 Josie Galbraith W Boalloy Running Club 01:09:58
304 Elsa West W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:02
305 Sarah Edge-Pimblott W 01:10:03
306 Julie Smith (Macc.) W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:22
307 Christine Ritchie W60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:46
308 Julie Fletcher W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:11:02
309 Sharon Cooke W40 01:11:02
310 Sarah Lewis W40 Amazing Feet RC 01:11:03
311 Andrew Crilly M Rambling Bastards 01:11:26
312 Liam Gray M 01:11:34
313 Yuliya Silver W Rambling Bastards 01:11:38
314 Ruth McDermott W50 South Cheshire Harriers 01:11:46
315 Lynn Howard W40 01:11:50
316 Lynn Hall W40 01:12:20
317 Hazel Harrington W50 Bramhall Runners 01:12:22
318 Alabama Butler W40 Glossopdale Harriers 01:12:28
319 Janet Snell W50 01:12:29
320 Louise Keefe W40 01:12:38
321 Lucy Beck W50 Derwent Runners 01:13:37
322 Alia Pike W 01:13:42
323 Melissa Lovett W 01:13:46
324 Lynne Jones W40 01:14:59
325 Sarah Clayton W40 01:15:25
326 Tim Hurrell M50 01:16:30
327 Stephen Forrester M 01:16:35
328 Joanne Darlington W40 Sandbach 01:17:15
329 Gary Braide M 01:18:36
330 Helen Wray W 01:19:12
331 Linton Foat M 01:21:30
332 Laurence Tandler M40 WNB DNF