Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2017 – Eskdale Elevation





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 John Helme M Ambleside 02:00:57
2 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley 02:03:50
3 Richard McGrath MV40 Ellenborough 02:07:23
4 Joe Blackett MV50 Dark Peak 02:14:38
5 Doug Love M Bowland 02:14:41
6 Mario Yeomans M CFR 02:14:54
7 Muir Morton MV40 Pennine 02:16:45
8 Nick Ray MV40 Ellenborough 02:22:27
9 Phil Archer M CFR 02:22:35
10 Paul Johnson MV40 CFR 02:22:50
11 Martin Perry M Esk Valley 02:23:02
12 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick 02:23:24
13 Tom Bush M Pennine 02:23:45
14 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 02:24:49
15 Dave Lund M Dark Peak 02:25:14
16 Matthew Hulley MV40 Pennine 02:25:21
17 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 02:27:17
18 Jonathan Davies M U/A 02:32:31
19 John Millen MV40 Black Combe 02:32:41
20 Tony Heron MV40 Dark Peak 02:33:57
21 David Williams M Ellenborough 02:34:09
22 Thomas Sealey M Pickering 02:34:29
23 Peter Crompton MV60 CFR 02:35:15
24 Neil Sidaway MV50 CFR 02:36:16
25 David McCabe MV40 Trawden 02:37:56
26 Tim Irlam M CFR 02:37:57
27 Nigel Jeff MV50 Buxton 02:38:13
28 John Fletcher MV50 CFR 02:39:12
29 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 02:41:01
30 Peter McAvoy MV40 CFR 02:41:13
31 James Pierce MV40 U/A 02:42:49
32 Andrew Bradley MV50 CFR 02:44:34
33 John Revill M CFR 02:44:34
34 Luke Wedmore M U/A 02:50:45
35 Sue Richmond F Pennine 02:54:01
36 David Johnston MV50 Mercia 02:54:12
37 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe 02:54:31
38 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine 02:55:21
39 Malcolm McMillan M Baildon 02:57:33
40 William Ross MV40 Black Combe 03:01:30
41 Sean Pollen M CFR 03:02:01
42 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe 03:06:35
43 Steve Briggs MV50 U/A 03:08:13
44 Kevin Stevenson MV50 Gala 03:08:29
45 Edwin Sherbone MV50 U/A 03:09:01
46 Nicola Mason F U/A 03:09:50
47 Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine 03:13:00
48 Andy Ross MV50 Northern Fells 03:15:50
49 Andrew Ritchings MV50 Great Badowridge 03:16:35
50 Tracey Woodyard FV50 U/A 03:16:36
51 Nick Harris MV60 Rossendale 03:17:40
52 Jennie Chatterley FV40 CFR 03:18:52
53 Lynn Murray FV40 Black Combe 03:18:52
54 Paul Rowland MV50 Pennine 03:25:13
55 Tim Thon MV50 Keighley & Craven 03:25:26
56 Malcolm Slater MV50 U/A 03:25:36
57 Simon Hasser MV50 Wharfedale 03:27:14
58 Charles Mason MV50 CFR 03:27:38
59 Kate Ludley F Lonsdale 03:27:42
60 Les Barker MV40 CFR 03:28:01
61 Ian Page MV50 Wharfedale 03:28:09
62 Mel Bradley FV50 CFR 03:28:13
63 Susan Ross FV40 Black Combe 03:35:56
64 Simon Veitch MV50 U/A 03:53:06
65 Richard Topliss MV50 Pennine 03:56:45
66 Christine Bowen FV50 Goyt Valley 03:58:48
67 Anna Blackburn FV50 CFR 04:04:45
68 Ian Grimshaw MV50 Derwent 04:04:45
69 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine 04:20:04
70 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine 05:33:24