Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/05/2010 – Buttermere Sailbeck





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 01:29:14
2 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 01:29:33
3 Mike Fanning MV40 Borrowdale 01:29:47
4 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 01:33:28
5 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 01:35:22
6 Tim Austin M U/a 01:35:37
7 Paul Cornforth MV40 Borrowdale 01:35:50
8 Paul Thompson M Clayton 01:36:28
9 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth 01:36:52
10 Chris Newman M Wharfedale 01:37:44
11 Philip Sanderson MV40 NFR 01:39:02
12 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 01:39:35
13 Muir Morton M Pennine 01:39:51
14 Jamie Luxmoore M Keswick 01:40:18
15 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough 01:40:26
16 Stephen Brock M Keighley & Craven 01:40:42
17 Dave Ward M Borrowdale 01:41:02
18 Will Horsley M NFR 01:41:27
19 Matt Hulley M Dark Peak 01:42:11
20 Tom Cringle M Manx Fell Runners 01:42:28
21 Bill Stewart M Holmfirth 01:43:25
22 Mark McColdrick M Wharfedale 01:43:45
23 Jackie Winn MV50 Ellenborough 01:45:25
24 Ian Barnes M Ambleside 01:46:52
25 Daniel Barton M Keswick 01:46:57
26 Nick Ogden MV40 Keswick 01:46:57
27 Nigel Tate M DFR 01:47:46
28 Gavin Baxter M Holmfirth 01:47:57
29 James Walker Mu23 Keswick 01:48:28
30 Scott Gibson M NFR 01:48:36
31 Ashleigh Kay MV50 Dark Peak 01:48:38
32 Stephen Matthews M NFR 01:48:43
33 Alex Patton M Mornington Chasers 01:49:12
34 Andy Fleet Mu23 Calder Valley 01:49:21
35 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton 01:49:27
36 Jonathan Whittaker MV40 Ilkley 01:49:33
37 Mick Cotton MV40 Garstang 01:49:41
38 James Byrne M Ambleside 01:49:49
39 Kevin Hagley MV40 SWRR 01:50:30
40 Dale Foster M Otley 01:50:50
41 Keith Wood MV40 Saltwell Harriers 01:50:54
42 Ian Mulvey MV40 Borrowdale 01:51:20
43 Gary Fleet MV40 Saddleworth 01:51:28
44 Jo Waites L Calder Valley 01:51:31
45 Jim Mann M DFR 01:52:17
46 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 01:52:18
47 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland 01:52:33
48 Chris Pender M Newburgh 01:52:41
49 David Armstrong MV40 NFR 01:52:50
50 John Ewart MV50 Holmfirth 01:52:57
51 Natalie White L Kendal 01:53:09
52 Peter Bradley M Manx Fell Runners 01:53:10
53 Ian Elmore MV50 Scarborough AC 01:53:18
54 Tim Oakes MV40 U/a 01:53:51
55 Andrew Bradley MV40 CFR 01:54:34
56 Nigel Thomas M Helm Hill 01:54:38
57 Gary Parker MV40 Calder Valley 01:54:51
58 Tom Sessford Mu23 Keighley & Craven 01:56:42
59 John Duff MV40 NFR 01:56:47
60 Steve Freeman MV40 Ambleside 01:57:04
61 Ali Raw LV40 Bingley 01:57:06
62 Paul Barnes M Borrowdale 01:57:14
63 Graham Lucas M Scarborough AC 01:57:37
64 Stewart Barrie MV40 HBT 01:57:44
65 Ben Frechette MV40 Calder Valley 01:57:54
66 Billy Fraser MV40 NFR 01:58:49
67 Paul Biddulph MV40 Calder Valley 01:58:55
68 Helen Berry L Holmfirth 01:59:07
69 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 01:59:14
70 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley 01:59:38
71 Chris Sanderson M NFR 01:59:50
72 David Atkinson MV40 NFR 01:59:54
73 David Harvey MV40 Pennine 02:00:10
74 Ross McInroy MV50 Helensburgh 02:00:14
75 Chris Wood MV40 U/a 02:00:23
76 John Wade MV40 Bowland 02:00:30
77 John Tollitt MV40 NFR 02:00:52
78 Ben Ineson M Ripon Runners 02:01:35
79 Ian Paige MV40 Wharfedale 02:01:48
80 Richard Velqueray M Arragons Tri 02:02:29
81 John Joddrell MV50 Pennine 02:02:35
82 Rod Sutcliffe MV50 Calder Valley 02:03:05
83 Chris Rowe M NFR 02:03:08
84 Rachel Vincent L Tynedale 02:03:22
85 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside 02:03:54
86 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale 02:04:28
87 Daz Slater M Ambleside 02:04:55
88 Graeme McTavish MV40 U/a 02:05:18
89 Donald Ferguson MV40 U/a 02:05:50
90 Karl Edwards MV50 Fell Ponies 02:06:03
91 Caroline Pollard LV50 NYMAC 02:06:09
92 Steve Cliff MV50 Bowland 02:06:10
93 Helen Lambert LV40 Calder Valley 02:06:28
94 Sharon Schofield LV40 Borrowdale 02:06:57
95 Ian Horne MV40 Eden 02:07:00
96 Philip Hanson MV40 Blengdale 02:07:08
97 Paul Crickett MV40 CFR 02:07:20
98 John Nixon MV60 Borrowdale 02:07:21
99 Terry Atkin MV50 Ambleside 02:08:12
100 Peter Kettleborough MV40 Otley 02:08:39
101 Fraser Hardie MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:08:45
102 Bill Oxley M U/a 02:08:57
103 Steve Archer MV40 U/a 02:09:13
104 Mark Whittaker MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:09:22
105 Judy Howells L Wharfedale 02:09:33
106 Philip Hobbs MV40 Holmfirth 02:09:42
107 Mike Hind MV50 Borrowdale 02:09:54
108 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 02:10:00
109 Neil Sidaway MV40 CFR 02:10:25
110 Shaun Hardisty MV40 Eden 02:10:51
111 Mike Brock M Bracknell Forest Runners 02:11:22
112 Andrew Hearle MV50 Mercia 02:11:53
113 John Dalinson MV50 NFR 02:12:04
114 Julia Fish L Borrowdale 02:12:06
115 Phil Joyner M Idle AC 02:12:24
116 Shaun Birtwell MV40 U/a 02:12:25
117 Stuart Conway M Keighley & Craven 02:12:40
118 Douglas Strachen MV40 Hamilton Hawks 02:13:23
119 Trevor Wilkinson MV40 CFR 02:13:25
120 Chris Evans MV40 U/a 02:13:32
121 John Broxop MV50 Kendal 02:13:58
122 Michelle Foxwell L Ambleside 02:14:04
123 Matt Foxwell M Kendal 02:14:04
124 James Mosley MV40 Calder Valley 02:14:17
125 Graham Breeze MV60 Ilkley 02:14:38
126 Geraldine Walkington LV50 Horwich 02:15:01
127 Richard Andrews MV40 U/a 02:15:02
128 Graham Schofield MV50 Chorley Harriers 02:15:10
129 Domonic Rorke M Oxford 02:15:11
130 Eric Gilhooley M U/a 02:15:16
131 Mark Edwards MV50 NYMAC 02:15:20
132 Andrew Hinde MV50 Settle 02:15:26
133 Jenny Caddick L Dark Peak 02:15:28
134 George Nicholson M NFR 02:15:38
135 Jo Anne Prowse LV50 Ilkley 02:15:57
136 William Titley MV40 Trodon AC 02:16:34
137 Ken Dacre MV50 Ambleside 02:17:30
138 John Ealing MV40 Rossendale 02:17:59
139 Cathy Bradley L Wharfedale 02:18:48
140 Hayley Hodgson LV40 Keswick 02:18:50
141 John Metson MV50 NFR 02:18:53
142 Chris Stirling M U/a 02:19:05
143 Joe Faulkner MV40 NFR 02:19:20
144 Stuart Edginton MV40 U/a 02:19:29
145 Ian Caldicott M U/a 02:20:16
146 Paula Gould L Holmfirth 02:20:56
147 John Telfor MV40 NFR 02:21:07
148 Kathleen Aubery LV40 Helm Hill 02:21:13
149 John Weston MV50 Ipswich 02:21:30
150 Tim Whitehead M Keighley & Craven 02:21:37
151 Manhar Patel MV40 Calder Valley 02:22:08
152 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine 02:26:09
153 Martin Walsh MV60 Lythm 02:26:13
154 Paul Richardson M Saltwell Harriers 02:26:31
155 Brian Belfield MV60 Staffordshire Moorland 02:27:14
156 Trevor Wakenshaw MV40 NFR 02:28:02
157 Stephen Kennaugh M Manx Fell Runners 02:28:12
158 Mez Bradley LV40 CFR 02:29:40
159 Alison Bramhall LV50 Ambleside 02:32:58
160 Karen Sinkinson LV40 Holmfirth 02:33:16
161 Julie Clayton LV40 Scarborough AC 02:35:30
162 David Parke MV50 Scarborough AC 02:35:42
163 Alison Kater LV40 Borrowdale 02:36:30
164 Bill Hunter MV60 Holmfirth 02:36:50
165 Maureen Bridge LV60 Keswick 02:37:01
166 Alan Buckley MV60 Keswick 02:37:14
167 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley & Craven 02:37:15
168 Scott Keough MV40 Ellenborough 02:38:07
169 Jeffry Dubberley MV60 U/a 02:38:11
170 Roy Bradley MV60 Saddleworth 02:38:33
171 Janet-Alison Arkwright L Keighley & Craven 02:39:06
172 Chris Clayton MV40 Scarborough AC 02:40:49
173 Don Buffharn MV50 Otley 02:40:51
174 K Winterbottom L U/a 02:41:32
175 Christine Whittaker LV40 Keighley & Craven 02:41:46
176 Chris Jamieson M Esk Valley 02:44:27
177 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster & Morecambe 02:45:01
178 Jo Bowen L Pennine 02:51:47
179 Laurie Prowse MV50 Ilkley 02:55:32
180 Ruth Fletcher LV50 NFR 02:58:38
181 Ian Lewis M Keighley & Craven 03:06:56
182 Nicholas Bradley M Manx Fell Runners 03:12:06
183 Eleanor Williamson LV40 CFR 03:17:35