Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/04/2017 – Lads Leap





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ANDY SWIFT M CALDER VALLEY 00:47:41
2 HARRY HOLMES M PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 00:48:29
3 STEVE FRANKLIN M TOTLEY A C 00:49:09
4 IAN MILLS M PENNINE F R 00:51:42
5 ANDREW LAKE M40 ESK VALLEY F C 00:52:13
6 NOEL CURTIS M40 PENNINE F R 00:52:34
7 DAMIAN KILPIN M40 PENISTONE F P R 00:53:07
8 SHAUN DIMELOW M45 PENISTONE F P R 00:53:49
9 DANIEL OLDHAM M40 GLOSSOPDALE H 00:54:13
10 PHILIP MORRIS M HANDSWORTH R 00:54:21
11 KENNY MOLTON M SHELTON STRIDERS 00:54:35
12 MARK MESSENGER M50 MACCLESFIELD HARR 00:54:41
13 IAN RIDGEWAY M 00:55:28
14 JACK GILBERT M 00:55:46
15 RICHARD SMITH M 00:56:19
16 CAITLIN RICE L RIBBLE VALLEY 00:56:29
17 AUSTIN FROST M40 DARK PEAK F R 00:57:05
18 MATTHEW HULLEY M40 PENNINE F R 00:57:32
19 JULIAN RANK M50 HOLMFIRTH H 00:58:18
20 STEPHEN HOLME M50 ROSSENDALE H 00:59:21
21 ELLIOT MAYLAN MU23 BUXTON 00:59:28
22 DANIEL SUMNER M DARK PEAK F R 01:00:02
23 LYNDON ASHLEY M45 ESK VALLEY F C 01:00:06
24 AIDAN RAFTERY M55 SALE HARRIERS 01:00:07
25 SHAUN WRIGHT M40 TIMBERWORTH STR 01:00:16
26 NICK JONES M40 BUXTON 01:00:29
27 RONNIE TURNER M55 ROSSENDALE H 01:01:08
28 STEPHEN BOOTH M50 01:01:22
29 SIMON COMROY M45 DARK PEAK F R 01:01:29
30 MARTIN PENNINGTON M 01:01:43
31 CARL BEDSON M45 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:01:47
32 THORNTON TAYLOR M60 ROSSENDALE H 01:02:11
33 ROSIE WALWYN L DARK PEAK F R 01:02:16
34 SAM SHAW L P F R A C 01:02:22
35 LIZ BATT L50 DARK PEAK F R 01:02:32
36 STEPH CURTIS L45 PENNINE F R 01:02:39
37 MARK YATES M45 KINGSTONE 01:03:31
38 MARK EASTMAN M POYNTON RUNNERS 01:04:01
39 STEVE PERREN M50 MELTHAM 01:04:02
40 JAMES STUBBS MU23 PENNINE F R 01:04:03
41 ROBERT BOLTON M45 01:04:12
42 MARK HARRISON MU23 01:04:46
43 JAMES ALLARD M 01:04:51
44 DAVID SAFRANAUSKUS M50 01:05:16
45 ANDREW LEE M45 KINGSTONE 01:05:18
46 JOHN TOMLINSON M45 P F R A C 01:05:29
47 ADAM HILL M 01:05:29
48 SIMON BOLTON M50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:05:39
49 ROLAND MEYLAN M45 BUXTON 01:05:41
50 DAVID WASS M50 WORKSOP HARRIERS 01:05:57
51 CLAIRE ASPINALL L40 PENNINE F R 01:05:59
52 SHAUN WALKER M45 PENISTONE F P R 01:06:29
53 STUART RUSSEL M40 LIVERPOOL HARR 01:06:58
54 ALAN DUNCAN M60 BOWLAND F R 01:07:21
55 ANDY BIRCH M55 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 01:07:28
56 JIM BELL M55 PENISTONE F P R 01:08:31
57 ADRIAN TARASIVK M PENISTONE F P R 01:08:44
58 STEVE SANDERS M45 PENISTONE F P R 01:08:54
59 STEWART KEMP M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:09:01
60 JULIE DARIGALA L45 PENISTONE F P R 01:09:08
61 PETER BAILEY M55 BUXTON 01:09:16
62 ANDREW VIRGIN M40 HANDSWORTH R 01:09:31
63 MICK COCHRANE M70 DARK PEAK F R 01:10:22
64 RICHARD MONKSMITH M 01:10:33
65 STEPHEN KENWORTHY M45 DARK PEAK F R 01:11:08
66 CHRIS HORSFALL M60 HANDSWORTH R 01:11:23
67 MAURO ROTONDI M45 RADCLIFFE AC 01:11:29
68 ALAN BRENTNALL M65 PENNINE F R 01:11:57
69 CARL MORIARTY M55 PENNINE F R 01:12:03
70 TIM HORROCKS M50 PENNINE F R 01:12:23
71 JEREMY WINDSOR M45 HATHERSAGE 01:12:33
72 JOHN RICHARDSON M50 HANDSWORTH R 01:13:13
73 COLIN GILMOUR M55 01:13:18
74 CRAIG HALL M 01:13:26
75 GRAHAM BARNES M60 01:13:31
76 JASON HORSFALL M HANDSWORTH R 01:13:41
77 LAURA GALE L BOURNVILLE 01:13:46
78 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE L MACCLESFIELD HARR 01:14:02
79 MICHAEL RICHARDSON M55 HANDSWORTH R 01:14:04
80 ANDY WALCH M PENISTONE F P R 01:14:11
81 KEVIN WOOD M50 BARNSLEY 01:14:41
82 GARY DANIELS M CHORLTON RUNNERS 01:15:11
83 CAROLINE BURRELL L40 F R A 01:15:24
84 PETE DAVIS M45 GLOSSOPDALE H 01:15:31
85 DEN MASSET L50 MACCLESFIELD HARR 01:15:43
86 MATT LONG M45 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE R R 01:15:55
87 TIM MACKEY M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:16:15
88 MARK FERMER M55 PENNINE F R 01:16:31
89 DARREN AGNEW M 01:16:41
90 DAVID C GILL M55 DENBY DALE TRAV 01:16:42
91 PAUL FRYERS M45 PENISTONE F P R 01:16:58
92 PETER STANLEY M55 HANDSWORTH R 01:17:11
93 BEN THACKRAY M 01:17:33
94 ANTHONY HORSFALL M50 HANDSWORTH R 01:17:42
95 HELEN WRIGHT L PENISTONE F P R 01:17:53
96 NICK WARD M 01:18:51
97 BEN SUMNER M 01:21:21
98 SUE BARKER L55 01:21:41
99 FREDERICK GETZ M60 01:22:26
100 PAUL HORSFALL M60 HANDSWORTH R 01:22:46
101 ALISON BRENTNALL L65 PENNINE F R 01:23:09
102 MICHAEL STUBBS M40 01:23:22
103 JOHN RICHARD M50 KINGSTONE 01:23:56
104 EMMA BEVERIDGE L45 MACCLESFIELD HARR 01:24:04
105 STEPHEN FISH M60 CLAYTON LE MOORS 01:24:39
106 PAUL CONLAN M45 KINGSTONE 01:25:19
107 TREVOR LONGMAN M65 MACCLESFIELD HARR 01:25:49
108 VALENTINA WRIGHT L45 PENISTONE F P R 01:28:16
109 TIM WADE M60 KINGSTONE 01:28:17
110 MIKE ARUNDALE M60 DARK PEAK F R 01:28:26
111 BARBARA HAIGH L70 PENISTONE F P R 01:28:37
112 RUTH HUTCHISON L40 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 01:28:43
113 STEPHANIE BAILEY L45 MELTHAM A C 01:29:01
114 JANE COCKERTON L50 PENISTONE F P R 01:29:08
115 ROWAN ELLWOOD L 01:31:16
116 ANDY HORSFALL M HANDSWORTH R 01:33:21
117 AMY GALLAGHER L 01:33:52
118 CAROLINE MULLINEAUX L40 RADCLIFFE AC 01:34:53
119 HENRYK GETZ M65 01:37:54
120 RUTH STONEY L 01:38:57
121 ALEXSANDRA USS L 01:39:01
122 CAROL COCKWELL L45 ROSSENDALE H 01:46:29