Results: Sun 26 Mar 2017 — Edale Skyline
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Steele | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:47:45 |
2 | Jack Wood | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:47:57 |
3 | Oli Johnson | M | Dark Peak | 02:57:59 |
4 | Chris Donnelly | MSEN | Sale Harriers Manchester | 03:00:24 |
5 | Robert Simpson | MSEN | Shettleston Harriers | 03:06:23 |
6 | Chris Perry | M | Dark Peak | 03:09:24 |
7 | Jez Brown | M40 | Buckley Runners | 03:12:42 |
8 | Nick Corker | M40 | Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club | 03:13:05 |
9 | Rupert Allison | M | Dark Peak | 03:14:25 |
10 | Chris Webb | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:16:42 |
11 | Edward James | MSEN | Belper Harriers | 03:18:05 |
12 | Bob Johnston | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:18:25 |
13 | Alex Hinchcliffe | MU23 | Vegan Runners UK | 03:19:42 |
14 | Paul Rowley | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:19:46 |
15 | Jordan Street | MSEN | Clowne Road Runners Club | 03:21:47 |
16 | Ralph Skrimshire | M | Dark Peak | 03:22:33 |
17 | Simon Mounsey | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 03:23:18 |
18 | Andrew Hickman | M40 | Southville Running Club | 03:23:38 |
19 | Ian White | M40 | 03:24:40 | |
20 | Tim Budd | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:25:42 |
21 | Peter McNeil | MSEN | 03:26:12 | |
22 | Ben Naylor | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:26:23 |
23 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:26:53 |
24 | Ralph Simpson | M | Dark Peak | 03:27:00 |
25 | Richard Buckle | MSEN | East Hull Harriers & AC | 03:27:33 |
26 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:27:43 |
27 | Duncan Shea-Simonds | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 03:28:11 |
28 | James Lowe | MU23 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 03:28:18 |
29 | Oliver Blomfield | M40 | Eden Runners | 03:28:38 |
30 | Jack Redvers Harris | MSEN | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 03:28:53 |
31 | Neil Williams | M40 | Bristol And West AC (est. 1882) | 03:29:25 |
32 | Robert Webster | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:31:01 |
33 | Duncan Hill | M40 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 03:31:14 |
34 | James Cope | MSEN | 03:31:47 | |
35 | Sally Fawcett | W | Dark Peak | 03:32:55 |
36 | Alasdair Cowell | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:33:27 |
37 | Andrew Campbell | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:33:33 |
38 | Kenneth Malton | MSEN | Shelton Striders | 03:33:50 |
39 | Marcel Darling | M40 | Shelton Striders | 03:33:51 |
40 | Mark Liptrot | M50 | Lostock AC | 03:34:43 |
41 | Jamie Lawler | M40 | 03:34:57 | |
42 | Bryan Lomas | M40 | Congleton Harriers | 03:35:33 |
43 | Kevin Perry | M50 | 03:35:58 | |
44 | Rob Baker | M | Dark Peak | 03:36:16 |
45 | Brian McCoubrey | MSEN | Wilmslow Running Club | 03:36:40 |
46 | Adrian Fisher | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:37:43 |
47 | Tim Culshaw | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:38:26 |
48 | Edward Cadogan | M40 | 03:39:31 | |
49 | Colin Allott | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 03:40:09 |
50 | James Halse | M | Dark Peak | 03:40:13 |
51 | Richard Snowden | M40 | Totley AC | 03:41:01 |
52 | Leroy Marshall | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:41:16 |
53 | Lisa Trollope | WSEN | 03:42:32 | |
54 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 03:43:03 |
55 | David Hulley | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 03:43:48 |
56 | Colin Osborne | M40 | Totley AC | 03:44:11 |
57 | Carl Bradford | M40 | Racing TNT | 03:44:56 |
58 | Clem Dixon | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 03:45:33 |
59 | David Bailey | M40 | Boxfit Tri | 03:46:01 |
60 | Alistair Turnham | M40 | 03:46:23 | |
61 | Ian Beckingham | M50 | Redhill Road Runners | 03:46:30 |
62 | Hayley Evans | WSEN | Buckley Runners | 03:46:57 |
63 | Andrew Armstrong | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:47:23 |
64 | Chris Duffy | M | Dark Peak | 03:47:38 |
65 | Anthony Bethell | M40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:47:50 |
66 | Simon Bayliss | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 03:48:37 |
67 | John Duff | M40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 03:48:51 |
68 | Andy Marshall | M40 | 03:50:22 | |
69 | Fred Salmon | M50 | 03:50:48 | |
70 | Richard Walker | M40 | 03:50:55 | |
71 | Pete Fraser-Smith | MV40 | Dark Peak | 03:51:21 |
72 | Eleanor Johnstone | WU23 | Imperial College Union Cross-Country And AC | 03:51:26 |
73 | Ben Crane | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 03:51:30 |
74 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 03:51:45 |
75 | Ross Jenkin | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 03:51:51 |
76 | Richard Bolton | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:51:57 |
77 | Shaun Jackson | M40 | Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited | 03:52:06 |
78 | Thomas Randall | MSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 03:52:35 |
79 | Tom Briggs | MSEN | 03:52:54 | |
80 | Patrick Butlin | MSEN | Ranelagh Harriers | 03:53:04 |
81 | Stephen Bark | M40 | Skegness & District Running Club | 03:53:15 |
82 | Andrew Oliver | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:53:32 |
83 | Anthony Fryer | MSEN | 03:53:52 | |
84 | Ronnie Turner | M50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:54:31 |
85 | Bradley Stone | M40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:54:42 |
86 | Mark Bown | MSEN | Esk Valley Fell Club | 03:54:47 |
87 | Robin Mitton | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:54:52 |
88 | George Chilcott | MSEN | 03:55:48 | |
89 | Mark Cornes | M40 | Mow Cop Runners | 03:55:59 |
90 | Steve Swallow | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:56:17 |
91 | Richard Campbell | M40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:57:14 |
92 | Tamsin Moran | WU23 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 03:57:19 |
93 | Chris Eland | M40 | Garden City Runners | 03:57:33 |
94 | Saul Taylor | M40 | Belper Harriers | 03:57:48 |
95 | Jean Brown | W40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 03:57:55 |
96 | Paul Barrett | MSEN | Sale Harriers Manchester | 03:58:22 |
97 | Jason Craven | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:58:39 |
98 | Paul Turner | M40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:59:39 |
99 | Dominic Watts | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:00:36 |
100 | Ben Brierton | M40 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 04:00:40 |
100 | Jacob Blaukopf | M40 | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 04:00:40 |
102 | Ayshea Furlong | W40 | 04:00:43 | |
103 | Graham Brown | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:00:49 |
104 | Robert Jackson | M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 04:01:46 |
105 | David Phillips | MSEN | 04:01:52 | |
106 | Jim Londesborough | M50 | Hatton Darts | 04:02:09 |
107 | Miranda Singleton | WSEN | 04:02:31 | |
108 | Julian Brown | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:03:01 |
109 | Stuart Vas | MSEN | 04:03:15 | |
110 | Jack Foxall | M | Dark Peak | 04:03:20 |
111 | Robin Clough | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 04:03:26 |
112 | Chris Usher | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:03:43 |
113 | Andy Green | M40 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 04:03:54 |
114 | Chris Martin | MSEN | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:04:11 |
115 | Iain Smith | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:04:14 |
116 | Ted Kristensson | MSEN | 04:04:22 | |
117 | Keith Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak | 04:04:41 |
118 | Ian Evans | MSEN | 04:05:02 | |
119 | Jagdeep Sahota | MSEN | 04:05:09 | |
120 | Mathew Heason | M40 | 04:05:39 | |
121 | Howard Chambers | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 04:05:43 |
122 | Stephen Kenworthy | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:05:47 |
123 | David Madden | M40 | 04:05:53 | |
124 | Steve Knight | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:05:59 |
125 | Chris Rainbow | M40 | Mablethorpe Running Club | 04:06:08 |
126 | Justin Bramall | MSEN | 04:06:42 | |
127 | Ben Arlett | M40 | Bristol And West AC (est. 1882) | 04:06:48 |
127 | Nick Powis | M40 | 04:06:48 | |
129 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston AC | 04:06:55 |
130 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak | 04:07:10 |
131 | Ben Edwards | M40 | 04:07:26 | |
132 | Danny Walls | M40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 04:08:41 |
133 | Michael Procter | M50 | 04:08:49 | |
134 | Tom Poland | MSEN | Torrington AAC | 04:09:44 |
135 | Paul Ambler | M40 | 04:09:48 | |
136 | Morten Ellis | MSEN | 04:10:09 | |
137 | James Pierce | M40 | 04:10:12 | |
138 | Nikola Carr | WSEN | Scarborough Athletic Club | 04:10:15 |
139 | Craig Greenough | M40 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 04:10:29 |
140 | Derek Queenan | M40 | 04:10:40 | |
141 | Joanne Worboys-Hodgson | W40 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 04:11:00 |
142 | Will Buckton | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 04:11:13 |
143 | Kasia Osipowicz | WSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:11:25 |
144 | Paul Rowland | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:11:43 |
145 | Miroslav Siska | M40 | 04:11:53 | |
146 | David Wass | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 04:12:07 |
147 | Amy Duck | WSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 04:13:24 |
148 | Barry Edwards | M50 | 04:13:44 | |
149 | Richard Malcolm | M40 | 04:13:53 | |
150 | Catherine Evans | WSEN | Keswick AC | 04:15:32 |
151 | Jo Gillyon | W40 | Keswick AC | 04:15:33 |
152 | Joseph Allan Wall | M50 | 04:15:36 | |
152 | Simon Gregory | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 04:15:36 |
154 | Annette Haines | WSEN | 04:15:38 | |
155 | Rachael Lawrance | WSEN | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:16:23 |
156 | Brian Melia | M50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:16:24 |
157 | Andrew Merrick | M50 | 04:16:25 | |
158 | Jamie Hutchinson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:16:30 |
159 | Jim Freeth | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:16:35 |
160 | Julian Parker | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:16:41 |
161 | Richard Andrews | M40 | Southwell Running Club | 04:17:01 |
162 | Victoria King | WV40 | Dark Peak | 04:17:14 |
163 | Kate Hastings | WSEN | Totley AC | 04:17:46 |
164 | Rick Ansell | M50 | Tring RC | 04:17:50 |
165 | Robert Cutting | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:18:00 |
165 | Tim Jayes | M40 | Kimberley & District Striders | 04:18:00 |
167 | Jason Stott | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:18:12 |
168 | Jim McQuaid | M40 | 04:19:12 | |
169 | Paul Barton | M40 | 04:19:30 | |
170 | Mat Hickman | MSEN | Clapham Chasers | 04:19:42 |
171 | David Broadbent | M40 | Beeston AC | 04:20:26 |
172 | Jim Paxman | MV55 | Dark Peak | 04:21:01 |
173 | Gary Fox | M40 | Beeston AC | 04:21:39 |
174 | Joe Bradley | M40 | 04:21:43 | |
175 | Andy Kirkland | MSEN | 04:22:18 | |
176 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:22:33 |
177 | Dave Edmunds | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:22:42 |
178 | Mark Ruston | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:22:54 |
179 | Jennifer Ross | WSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:22:55 |
180 | Mike Ashby | MSEN | Sale Harriers Manchester | 04:23:51 |
181 | Simon Fisher | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:24:56 |
182 | Andrew Holt | M40 | Harborough AC | 04:25:22 |
183 | Arron Jackson | M40 | Worksop Harriers | 04:25:46 |
184 | Nicola Hearn | WSEN | 04:25:55 | |
185 | Alison Barrett | W40 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:26:14 |
186 | Clive Hevey | M50 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:26:22 |
187 | Jonathan Tombs | M40 | Eden Runners | 04:26:27 |
188 | Richard Moore | M50 | Wootton Road Runners | 04:26:41 |
189 | Dave Coleshill | MV45 | Dark Peak | 04:26:42 |
190 | Ben Howarth | MV40 | Dark Peak | 04:26:54 |
191 | Roger Walters | M40 | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 04:29:30 |
192 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:30:12 |
193 | Mike Annett | M50 | 04:30:34 | |
194 | John Minta | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:30:44 |
195 | Steve Haake | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 04:30:46 |
196 | Ben Smith | MSEN | Harborough AC | 04:31:02 |
197 | Stephen Lysaczenko | M50 | North Devon RRC | 04:31:09 |
198 | Ross Murdoch | MSEN | Chorlton Runners | 04:32:48 |
199 | David Greenwood | M40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 04:32:51 |
200 | Matt Herrick | M40 | Belper Harriers | 04:33:13 |
200 | Ruth E Keeley | WSEN | Belper Harriers | 04:33:13 |
202 | Jim Bell | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 04:33:53 |
203 | Phil Eddison | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 04:34:08 |
204 | Barbara Clayton | W40 | Totley AC | 04:34:37 |
205 | Darren Wallis | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:34:39 |
206 | Rachel Steen | WSEN | Totley AC | 04:34:45 |
207 | Martin Berry | M40 | 04:35:21 | |
207 | Stephen Jones | MSEN | 04:35:21 | |
209 | Tom Smith | MSEN | 04:35:25 | |
210 | Claire Wilshaw | WSEN | 04:35:29 | |
211 | Tom Keely | M50 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:35:42 |
212 | Anne Middleton | W50 | Denby Dale Athletics Club | 04:35:55 |
213 | Anthony Booth | MSEN | 04:36:09 | |
214 | Lucia Minto | WSEN | Crystal Palace Fun Runners | 04:36:19 |
215 | Peter Baker | M50 | Belper Harriers | 04:36:50 |
216 | Paul Bennett | MSEN | 04:37:08 | |
217 | Paul Lydon | M40 | 04:37:14 | |
218 | Sarah Brooks | W40 | Totley AC | 04:37:31 |
219 | Susannah Wall | WSEN | Totley AC | 04:37:51 |
220 | Amelia Hunt | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:38:49 |
220 | Clare Griffin | W40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:38:49 |
222 | Alan Willoner | M40 | 04:39:58 | |
223 | Martin Rutherford | MSEN | 04:40:19 | |
224 | Cheryl Stitt | W40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:43:17 |
225 | Mark Goodburn | M40 | Non-UKA Affiliated Club | 04:44:08 |
226 | Matt Podd | M50 | Otley AC | 04:45:37 |
227 | Nick Maidment | M40 | 04:46:05 | |
228 | Kenny Turner | MV55 | Dark Peak | 04:46:16 |
229 | Andrew Bragg | M40 | Totley AC | 04:46:19 |
230 | Katy Thornhill | W40 | 04:46:26 | |
231 | Katie Rockliff | WSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:46:27 |
232 | Tim Thom | M50 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:46:29 |
233 | Hannah Thom | WU23 | Keighley & Craven AC | 04:46:31 |
234 | Caroline Burrell | W40 | 04:46:35 | |
235 | Stephen Brown | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 04:46:44 |
236 | Charles Dunning | M50 | 04:48:37 | |
237 | Libby Kerr | WSEN | 04:49:13 | |
238 | Trevor Matty | MV50 | Dark Peak | 04:49:49 |
239 | Nick Ham | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:50:05 |
240 | Martin Hopcroft | M50 | Tring RC | 04:52:09 |
241 | Simon Caldwell | M50 | 04:52:30 | |
242 | Peter Bradley | M50 | 04:52:37 | |
243 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:55:36 |
244 | Steven Pepper | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:56:04 |
245 | Andy Skelhorn | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:56:35 |
246 | Hetty Key | WSEN | 04:57:04 | |
247 | Lindsay Palmer | W50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:57:19 |
248 | Mark Cliff | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:58:40 |
249 | Edward Halliwell | M40 | Helsby Running Club | 05:00:16 |
250 | Madeleine Rogers | W40 | 05:01:34 | |
251 | Carmen Elphick | W40 | 05:01:46 | |
252 | Allison Skillicorn | WSEN | 05:01:52 | |
253 | Rosemary Paxman | W | Dark Peak | 05:03:41 |
254 | Anthony Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 05:04:39 |
255 | James Fletcher | MSEN | Steel City Striders RC | 05:05:09 |
256 | Martin Sleath | M60 | 05:10:40 | |
257 | Hayley Lever | W40 | 05:10:56 | |
258 | Anna Hanna | WSEN | Manchester Triathlon Club | 05:13:29 |
258 | Mark Hanna | M40 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 05:13:29 |
260 | Steven Jones | MV50 | Dark Peak | 05:20:03 |
261 | Paul Kent | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 05:20:50 |
262 | Lucy Stephenson | WSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:20:57 |
263 | Andy Collings | M50 | Tring RC | 05:21:01 |
264 | Andy Towne | M50 | 05:21:34 | |
265 | Maeve Largey | WSEN | Smiley Paces | 05:23:23 |
266 | Jim Simpson | M50 | St Albans Striders | 05:24:21 |
267 | Pete Davis | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 05:24:38 |
268 | Richard Smith | MSEN | 05:25:46 | |
269 | Kim Russon | W40 | Totley AC | 05:28:05 |
270 | Hugh Rivett | MSEN | 05:29:06 | |
270 | Justin Rowntree | M40 | Totley AC | 05:29:06 |
272 | Ian Marshall | M60 | Cambridge Harriers | 05:29:52 |
273 | James Hulme | MV50 | Dark Peak | 05:32:52 |
274 | Mark Newell | M50 | Cambridge Harriers | 05:35:22 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.