Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/03/2017 – Yr Aran





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Gareth Wyn Hughes Senior Men Mercia Fell Runners 01:34:38
2 Karl Steinegger Senior Men Ambleside AC 01:34:50
3 Lawrence Eccles Senior Men Penny Lane Striders 01:36:22
4 Jez Brown Men >40 Buckley Runners 01:37:20
5 Lloyd Taggart Men >40 Manx Fell Runners 01:37:54
6 Tristan Evans Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:38:19
7 Thomas Barr Senior Men Buckley Runners 01:40:01
8 Dylan Griffiths Senior Men Rhedwyr Hebog 01:40:42
9 Tim Higginbotom Men >40 Eryri Harriers 01:42:20
10 Jim Ohara Senior Men Helsby 01:43:07
11 Anthony Powell Men >40 Maldwyn Harriers 01:43:51
12 Patrick Brennan Senior Men Rossendale 01:43:54
13 Paul Jones Men >40 Eryri Harriers 01:44:52
14 Stephen Corbishley Junior Men Rossendale 01:46:27
15 Jimmy Carter Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 01:46:44
16 Simon Roberts Men >40 Buckley Runners 01:47:22
17 Steve Toogood Men >50 Buckley Runners 01:47:39
18 Virgil Barton Men >40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:48:46
19 Mark Davies Men >40 North Wales Road Running Club 01:49:19
20 Andy Pritchard Men >40 Buckley Runners 01:49:52
21 Russell Owen Men >50 Eryri Harriers 01:50:46
22 Zoe Barber Senior Women Mercia Fell Runners 01:50:50
23 Sian Williams Senior Women Rhedwyr Hebog 01:51:42
24 Martin Cliffe Men >40 Eryri Harriers 01:53:35
25 Dave Powell Men >50 Aberystwyth AC 01:54:06
26 Tom Hughes Men >40 Manx Fell Runners 01:54:25
27 Tony Wood Senior Men Denbigh Harriers 01:54:42
28 Craig South Men >40 Rhedwyr Hebog 01:54:47
29 Ronnie Turner Men >50 Rossendale 01:55:10
30 Louise Beetlestone Senior Women Eryri Harriers 01:55:13
31 Rhys Davies Senior Men Unaffiliated 01:56:02
32 Darren Hesleton Men >40 Bro Dysynni AC 01:56:08
33 Hayley Evans Senior Women Buckley Runners 01:56:33
34 Arthur Livesey Senior Men Unaffiliated 01:57:45
35 Nigel Jeff Men >50 Buxton AC 01:58:11
36 Mark Midgley Men >50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:58:14
37 Aled Wyn Owen Men >50 Eryri Harriers 01:58:23
38 Thomas Mills Senior Men Bowland FR 01:58:36
39 Phillip Roberts Men >40 Helsby 01:58:57
40 James Craig Senior Men Shropshire Shufflers 02:00:04
41 Sarah Harley Senior Women Eryri Harriers 02:03:32
42 Kean Rowlands Men >50 Eryri Harriers 02:04:04
43 Thornton Taylor Men >60 Rossendale 02:04:07
44 Glen Davies Men >60 Mercia Fell Runners 02:04:18
45 David Johnston Men >50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:04:48
46 Lenny Hughes Men >60 Maldwyn Harriers 02:04:53
47 Karl Williams Men >40 Buckley Runners 02:05:41
48 Nick Jones Senior Men Unaffiliated 02:06:10
49 Paul Hodges Men >50 Eryri Harriers 02:06:42
50 Christopher Gorman Senior Men Northwich Running Club 02:07:28
51 Ruth Metcalfe Women >40 Eryri Harriers 02:07:51
52 Glyn Fletcher Men >50 Maldwyn Harriers 02:08:32
53 Alan Duncan Men >60 Bowland FR 02:11:23
54 Iwan Ap Trefor Senior Men Rhedwyr Hebog 02:11:28
55 Megan Hughes Women >40 Eryri Harriers 02:12:05
56 Tim Hargreaves Men >40 Buckley Runners 02:12:35
57 Steve Loveluck Men >50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:13:28
58 David Shepherd Men >50 Vale Royal 02:13:53
59 Richard Applewhite Men >40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:14:33
60 Louise Barker Women >40 Aberystwyth AC 02:15:28
61 Peter Fleming Men >50 Unaffiliated 02:15:29
62 Ian Robertson Men >40 Unaffiliated 02:15:33
63 Hedd Evans Men >50 Unaffiliated 02:19:38
64 Brian Seery Senior Men Eryri Harriers 02:20:18
65 Greg Avery Men >40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:25:13
66 David Livesy Men >60 Unaffiliated 02:25:45
67 Richard Walker Men >40 Rhedwyr Hebog 02:26:02
68 Jim Jones Men >50 Helsby 02:26:41
69 Dei Jones Men >60 Eryri Harriers 02:27:15
70 Dave Broach Men >50 Eryri Harriers 02:28:11
71 Alan Wilcox Men >50 Northwich Running Club 02:28:18
72 Alan French Men >60 Wrexham AAC 02:29:10
73 Glyn Rowlands Men >50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:32:20
74 Paul Challender Senior Men Pensby Runners 02:34:45
75 John Morris Men >70 Buckley Runners 02:34:48
76 David Green Senior Men Pensby Runners 02:34:48
77 Ellie Salisbury Women >50 Eryri Harriers 02:37:02
78 Hayley Turner Senior Women Eryri Harriers 02:37:02
79 Cameron Pope Men >60 Aberystwyth AC 02:57:48
80 Willem Prooijen Men >70 Clwydian Range Runners 02:58:39
81 David Richards Men >50 03:02:30