Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/05/2010 – Wray Caton





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 STEELE, Chris Borrowdale 00:41:30
2 SWARBRICK, Steve Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:38
3 WATSON, Graham Senior Men Over 40 00:43:50
4 DEEGAN, Jonathan Senior Men Over 40 Ambleside AC 00:44:25
5 BELL, Carl Howgill Harriers 00:44:42
6 MITCHAM, Jon Senior Men Over 50 Skipton 00:46:18
7 LUXMOORE, Jamie Keswick A C 00:46:31
8 MCGOLDRICK, Mark Wharfdale Harriers 00:46:33
9 BAGGE, John Senior Men Over 40 Helm Hill Runners 00:46:38
10 MOUNCEY, Andy Senior Men Over 40 Settle Harriers 00:46:51
11 GRADWELL, Mike Senior Men Over 40 00:46:55
12 CHIPPENDALE, Mark Senior Men Over 40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:07
13 TOWNSEND, David Senior Men Over 40 Wigan Phoenix 00:47:23
14 PILKINGTON, Alex Senior Men Over 40 Settle Harriers 00:47:42
15 COLEMAN, Jules Senior Men Over 40 Lonsdale 00:47:45
16 POLLITT, Martyn Senior Men Over 40 Burnden Road Runners 00:48:33
17 HAINE, Jonathan Senior Men Over 40 00:48:43
18 HORSLEY-SMITH, Martin 00:48:48
19 MCVEY, Alex Horwich R Harriers 00:49:05
20 DAVIES, Richard Senior Men Over 50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:49:59
21 COTTAM, Mick Senior Men Over 40 Garstang Running Club 00:50:02
22 BOWNESS, Anthony 00:50:13
23 CROWTHER, Andrew Lonsdale 00:50:24
24 HOLROYD, Martin Senior Men Over 40 Borrowdale 00:50:36
25 HALSALL, Crispin Senior Men Over 40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:44
26 FLEMING, Doug Senior Men Over 50 Horwich R Harriers 00:50:52
27 WHITFIELD, Liz Spectrum Striders 00:51:12
28 DAINTITH, Phil Senior Men Over 40 Spectrum Striders 00:51:21
29 WRIGLEY, Neil Senior Men Over 50 Horwich R Harriers 00:51:24
30 CLOUON, Lee Clem 00:51:47
31 MATHER, Phil 00:51:54
32 MEADOWCROFT, Mike Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:06
33 TAYLER, Peter Senior Men Over 40 Blackcombe 00:52:11
34 SLATER, Daz Ambleside AC 00:52:19
35 LOWE, David Senior Men Over 40 FRA 00:52:27
36 MODLEY, Jack Lonsdale 00:52:28
37 LAYCOCK, Roger Senior Men Over 50 Settle Harriers 00:52:42
38 MURPHY, Tim Senior Men Over 40 Spectrum Striders 00:52:52
39 GORST, David Senior Men Over 40 Lonsdale 00:52:57
40 WORSLEY, Steven Senior Men Over 40 Highland Hill Runners 00:53:16
41 WHITELEY, Tim Senior Men Over 40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:24
42 BOUTH, Pete Senior Men Over 50 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 00:53:27
43 AITKEN, Terry Senior Men Over 50 Ambleside AC 00:53:32
44 BROWNE, Rowena Senior Ladies Over Croc 00:53:53
45 BERRY, Andrew Skipton 00:55:14
46 DOWTHWAITE, Garry Senior Men Over 50 Dallam 00:55:16
47 ELLWOOD, Pete Senior Men Over 40 Settle Harriers 00:55:21
48 ADAIR, Neil Spectrum Striders 00:55:30
49 HUGHES, Isaline Senior Ladies Over Burnden Road Runners 00:55:41
50 HINDE, Andrew Senior Men Over 50 Settle Harriers 00:55:42
51 WILSON, Richard Senior Men Over 50 FRA 00:55:47
52 JACKSON, Paul Howgill Harriers 00:55:51
53 HURST, Stuart Senior Men Over 40 Dallam 00:55:55
54 FOULDS, John Senior Men Over 50 FRA 00:55:57
55 SIMEY, Michelle Senior Ladies Over 00:56:04
56 EHLEN, Brad Spectrum Striders 00:56:11
57 STEPHENSON, Les Senior Men Over 60 Kendal A C 00:56:13
58 LEIGHTON, Peter Senior Men Over 40 Horwich R Harriers 00:56:20
59 THOMPSON, Mike 00:56:32
60 MACKAY, Ranald Senior Men Over 40 Spectrum Striders 00:56:33
61 SHUTTLE, Robert Dallam 00:56:35
62 EDGE, Michael Senior Men Over 50 Wesham Road Runners 00:56:50
63 HAND, Geoff Senior Men Over 50 Spectrum Striders 00:56:53
64 GAY, Karen Lonsdale 00:56:55
65 SHUTTLEWORTH, Mark Senior Men Over 40 Lostock AC 00:56:57
66 HOWARTH, Andrew Senior Men Over 50 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 00:57:00
67 RYDER, Stuart FRA 00:57:05
68 JACKSON, Tim Senior Men Over 40 Settle Harriers 00:57:20
69 SCHOFIELD, Graham Senior Men Over 50 Chorley Harriers 00:57:32
70 BATES, Martin Senior Men Over 50 Wesham Road Runners 00:57:45
71 MARSHALL, Hannah 00:57:46
72 BALL, Amy Lonsdale 00:57:47
73 ROUTLEDGE, Mark 00:57:56
74 TAYLOR, Neil Senior Men Over 40 Skelmsdale Harriers 00:57:56
75 BAKER, Stephen Helm Hill Runners 00:58:00
76 WILSON, Gary Settle Harriers 00:58:23
77 COOMES, Jamie 00:58:23
78 CASSON, Alistair Dallam 00:58:30
79 MICHLEWSKI, Philip Senior Men Over 50 Achille Ratti 00:58:33
80 GILLARD, Phil Senior Men Over 40 Helsby 00:58:36
81 JONES, Richard Garstang Running Club 00:58:39
82 WOOLNOUGH, Guy Senior Men Over 60 Kendal A C 00:58:56
83 STONE, Gordon Senior Men Over 50 Horwich R Harriers 00:59:30
84 SHERRATT, Sarah Wesham Road Runners 00:59:35
85 TAYLOR, Mark Clayton-le-moors Harriers 00:59:40
86 WALSH, Carl Senior Men Over 40 Otley AC 00:59:41
87 HAYWARD, Ian Senior Men Over 60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:45
88 BILLINGTON, Peter Senior Men Over 50 Achille Ratti 00:59:50
89 BILLINGTON, Geoff Senior Men Over 50 Achille Ratti 00:59:56
90 MURPHY, Jamie Senior Men Over 40 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 00:59:57
91 THOMPSON, Dave Senior Men Over 50 Spectrum Striders 00:59:58
92 HODGSON, John Senior Men Over 60 Dallam 01:00:00
93 PARMINTER, David Senior Men Over 50 Blackcombe 01:00:04
94 ORRELL, John Senior Men Over 40 Blackburn Harriers 01:00:07
95 MATTINSON, Jenn Howgill Harriers 01:00:20
96 FELDMANN, Nils Senior Men Over 40 01:00:22
97 DIBBEN, Trevor Senior Men Over 50 01:00:23
98 JARVIS, Richard Senior Men Over 40 Dallam 01:00:29
99 TAYLOR, Mark Senior Men Over 50 Spectrum Striders 01:00:37
100 OLDFIELD, Jimmy Senior Men Over 40 Calder Valley 01:00:46
101 DEMPSEY, Michaela Senior Ladies Over Wesham Road Runners 01:00:51
102 EDWARDS, Barry Senior Men Over 40 Wesham Road Runners 01:00:58
103 GRIFFITHS, Neville Senior Men Over 60 Spectrum Striders 01:01:00
104 BROOKS, David Blackpool & Fylde AC 01:01:40
105 CHITTENDEN, Alice Borrowdale 01:01:51
106 COTTAM, Sheena Senior Ladies Over Garstang Running Club 01:02:19
107 CHIPPENDALE, Christopher Senior Men Over 50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:02:27
108 HATTON, Chris Senior Men Over 50 Helsby 01:02:44
109 CORRIS, Phil Senior Men Over 50 Lancaster Constab 01:02:52
110 LEIGH, Adrian Senior Men Over 50 Settle Harriers 01:03:06
111 WILSON, Paul Senior Men Over 50 Pendle 01:04:31
112 DYSON, David Senior Men Over 50 Blackpool & Fylde AC 01:04:38
113 EYRE, Brian Senior Men Over 50 Salford Mets 01:04:54
114 GODDARD, Louise Senior Ladies Over Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:05:08
115 PILKINGTON, Kerry Settle Harriers 01:05:15
116 MURFIN, Julia Senior Ladies Over Settle Harriers 01:05:23
117 HEWITSON, Andrew Senior Men Over 40 01:05:43
118 HANDFORD, Richard Senior Men Over 50 Settle Harriers 01:05:47
119 LEPPER, Victoira Helm Hill Runners 01:05:56
120 HEATON, Alan Senior Men Over 50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:08
121 SMITH, Rod Senior Men Over 50 01:06:15
122 COOPER, Alex Lonsdale 01:06:45
123 DYSON, Neil Senior Men Over 60 Ochil HR 01:06:56
124 ALLARDYCE, John Senior Men Over 60 Stockport Harriers 01:07:43
125 LEEDHAM, Andrew Senior Men Over 40 01:08:55
126 CONWAY, Ian Senior Men Over 60 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:17
127 CHARMAN, Stephanie Senior Ladies Over Spectrum Striders 01:10:20
128 BLINKHORN, Allan Senior Men Over 60 Horwich R Harriers 01:10:40
129 WHITELEY, Cherrie Bowland Fell Runners 01:10:50
130 FRANCIS, John Senior Men Over 60 Clayton-le-moors Harriers 01:11:20
131 WULF, Joanne Settle Harriers 01:12:40
132 BENSON, Tracey Lonsdale 01:13:25
133 MARTIN, Phil Senior Men Over 60 01:13:49
134 BAGNALL, Jess Settle Harriers 01:14:19
135 MCDONALD, Mike Senior Men Over 60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:18:21
136 CLARK, Della Senior Ladies Over 01:21:15
137 TURNER, Shaun Senior Men Over 40 Wesham Road Runners 01:28:31
138 TURNER, Ruth Senior Ladies Over Wesham Road Runners 01:28:31
139 HUGHES, Brian Liverpool Pembroke 01:29:50