Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/03/2017 – Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:07:15
2 Phil Marsden MS Horwich RMI Harriers 01:08:12
3 Doug Tullie MS Hunters Bog Trotters 01:10:16
4 Sam Watson MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:14
5 Joe Mercer MS Horwich RMI Harriers 01:12:20
6 Mark McGoldrick MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:12:32
7 John Whiteside MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:13:09
8 Matt Perry MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:14:00
9 Jonathan Bruton MS Horwich RMI Harriers 01:14:12
10 Robin Howie MS 01:15:24
11 Andrew Laycock MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:51
12 John Hodson M50 Ambleside AC 01:17:24
13 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:17:56
14 Oliver Heaton MS Preston Harriers 01:17:59
15 Ryan Lindsay MS Middleton Harriers 01:18:32
16 David Bagot MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:19:04
17 Tim Edward M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:19:06
18 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 01:19:11
19 Al Smithson MS Mersey Tri 01:20:06
20 Mark Taylor M40 01:20:07
21 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:20:14
22 Neil Armitage M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:20:41
23 Chris Goddard MS Todmorden Harriers 01:20:45
24 Scott Bairstow M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:20:55
25 David Edmondson M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:21:18
26 Rob Mills MS Prestwich AC 01:21:37
27 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:02
28 Martin Peace M40 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:22:10
29 Ben Crowther M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:22:54
30 Graham Morris M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:23:05
31 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:05
32 Chris Snell MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:23:12
33 Richard Warburton MS 01:23:28
34 Iain Glendinning MS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:23:36
35 Steve Turland M40 Ilkley Harriers 01:23:47
36 John-Paul Hopkinson M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:23:57
37 Andrew Britton M40 Idle AC 01:24:12
38 Adam Holloway M50 01:24:14
39 Leigh Hinchliffe M40 Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:24:15
40 Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:24:17
41 Ryan Wilkinson MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:29
42 Adam John Storer M40 01:24:34
43 Nicolas Kendall MS Barlick Fell Runners 01:25:10
44 Matt Flanagan M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:19
45 Glynn Brown M40 01:25:28
46 Dave Soles M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:26:02
47 David Ward M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:05
48 John Allan MS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:26:21
49 Ian Ferguson M50 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:26:39
50 Matthew Warters MS 01:26:44
51 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:26:44
52 Ethan Hassell MS Wharfedale Harriers 01:27:12
53 Tom Cubbon M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:27:16
54 Glen Litchen MS 01:27:18
55 Dave Evans MS Keighley & Craven AC 01:27:25
56 Dave Copping M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:27:36
57 John Griffiths M50 Preston Harriers 01:27:45
58 Dominic Carr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:28:11
59 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:28:17
60 Ronnie Turner M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:28:25
61 David Dixon M40 01:28:49
62 Adam Wallwork MS Trawden AC 01:28:50
63 Robert Sharkey MS Lostock AC 01:28:53
64 Declan O'Dutty M50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:29:18
65 Steven Jackson M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:29:27
66 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:29:33
67 Tony Sharma MS 01:29:39
68 Marcus Taylor M40 Burnden Road Runners 01:29:51
69 Dominic Howell M40 01:29:52
70 Rebecca Patrick F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:30:17
71 Colin Faulds MS Burnden Road Runners 01:30:25
72 David Murphy M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:30:53
73 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:30:59
74 Martin Peter Garnett MS 01:31:10
75 Jack Holt M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:31:15
76 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:31:18
77 Kate Archer FS Ilkley Harriers 01:31:22
78 Debbie Campbell FS Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 01:31:27
79 Russell Aydon-Butler MS 01:31:39
80 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 01:31:49
81 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:32:12
82 Michael Chalfont M40 01:32:19
83 Peter Cobley M40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:32:28
84 Jason Phillips MS 01:32:41
85 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 01:32:59
86 Simon Taylor MS Darwen Dashers 01:33:25
87 Carl Bedson M40 01:33:28
88 Matthew Little M40 01:33:28
89 Paul Brown M40 Trawden AC 01:33:31
90 Matty Barnes M50 01:33:34
91 Howard Chambers M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:33:35
92 Natalie Murphy F40 Rossendale Harriers 01:33:36
93 Nathan E Smith M40 Harrogate Harriers 01:33:38
94 William Lowe M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:33:57
95 Claire Duffield F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:34:00
96 Fiona Lynch F40 Radcliffe AC 01:34:09
97 Mark Whittaker M40 01:34:18
98 Matthew Wilcock M40 01:34:39
99 Nick Taylor MS Burnden Road Runners 01:34:42
100 Tony Jackson M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:35:05
101 Rebecca Harding FS Hunters Bog Trotters 01:35:22
102 Honor Thompson FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:35:38
103 Craig Greenough M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:35:56
104 Dan Taylor MS Todmorden Harriers 01:35:58
105 John Conroy M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:36:00
106 Fiona Hall F40 Trawden AC 01:36:02
107 Mick Green M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:36:03
108 Andrew Fairburn MS 01:36:17
109 Michael Aisbitt M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:36:19
110 Brian Davey M60 Southport Waterloo 01:36:20
111 Calvin Ferguson MS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:36:35
112 Maria Cook F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:36:40
113 Annie Roberts F23 Todmorden Harriers 01:36:48
114 Paul Calverley M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:36:49
115 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:36:51
116 Chris Armour M50 01:36:52
117 Melanie Blackhurst F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:36:55
118 Craig Storozok MS Trawden AC 01:36:57
119 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:37:03
120 Ben Mason MS Pudsey Pacers RunningClub 01:37:05
121 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:37:21
122 Stuart Wolstenholme M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:24
123 Lisa Parker FS Accrington Road Runners 01:37:42
124 Ken Taylor M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:37:48
125 David Terner-Swift M50 01:38:17
126 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 01:38:17
127 Dave Kershaw M60 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:38:20
128 Paul Whittle M40 Newburgh Nomads 01:38:43
129 Emma Dodd FS Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:59
130 David Tolson M60 Red Rose Road Runners 01:39:44
131 Dave Clarke MS 01:40:00
132 Thomas Root M40 01:40:02
133 Paul Bennett MS 01:40:30
134 Kevin Jaggar M40 Stainland Lions RC 01:40:33
135 Sean Clare M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:45
136 Richard Butterwick M40 Todmorden Harriers 01:41:02
137 Toby Sydes M40 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:41:06
138 Bill Beckett M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 01:41:09
139 Marc Dobney M40 Fell Runners Association 01:41:18
140 Matt Bourne M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:41:20
141 Richard Butter M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:41:23
142 Peter Browning M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:41:34
143 Rebecca Wadeson FS Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:41:51
144 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:42:02
145 Mauro Rotondi M40 Radcliffe AC 01:42:09
146 Lorna Hubbard FS Keighley & Craven AC 01:42:32
147 Paul Brannigan M50 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:55
148 Bridget Glaister F40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:43:11
149 Paul Swyers M50 Radcliffe AC 01:43:33
150 Steven Martin M40 01:44:16
151 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport Waterloo 01:44:21
152 Fred Duenbier M60 Newburgh Nomads 01:44:34
153 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 01:44:42
154 Andy Holden M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:44:50
155 Anthony Brown MS Trawden AC 01:44:53
156 Andrew Corbishley M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:44:58
157 Kerrie Bretherton F40 Trawden AC 01:45:02
158 Tim Clarke M50 01:45:08
159 Alison Dugdale F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:45:13
160 Geoff Smith M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:45:26
161 Hannah Thom F23 Keighley & Craven AC 01:45:36
162 Helen Buchan FS Calder Valley FellRunners 01:45:44
163 Abigail Thompson FS Rossendale Harriers 01:45:46
164 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock AC 01:46:14
165 Ian Smith M60 Bolton United Harriers 01:46:21
166 Mark Glaister M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:46:45
167 Danielle Brearton FS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 01:46:54
168 Michael Clarke M40 01:46:59
169 Richard Buckle M40 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 01:47:04
170 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden AC 01:47:11
171 Jon. HedleyBarret M50 01:47:19
172 Rob McAfee MS 01:47:29
173 Stephen White M60 Trawden AC 01:47:30
174 Simon Wheeler M40 Keighley & Craven AC 01:47:31
175 Rick Moore M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:47:36
176 Tim Thom M50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:47:39
177 Dave Naylor M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:47:47
178 Alan John Heaton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:48:37
179 Pater Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:48:46
180 Martin Brady M50 01:48:52
181 Claire Wightman F40 Saddleworth Runners Club 01:48:56
182 Susie Pedder F40 Trawden AC 01:49:18
183 John Thompson M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:49:19
184 Steven Cartmell M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:49:40
185 Martin Obrien M50 Stainland Lions RC 01:50:10
186 Richard Briscoe MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:34
187 Adrian Dixon M70 Fell Runners Association 01:50:48
188 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:50:54
189 Martin Smillie M50 Fell Runners Association 01:51:05
190 Grant Willcox M40 Delamere Spartans 01:51:34
191 John-Paul Jones MS Todmorden Harriers 01:51:43
192 David Naughton M50 01:51:56
193 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:52:35
194 Paul Corrigan M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:53:03
195 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:53:31
196 Andy Firth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:53:45
197 Andrew Dalton M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:53:54
198 Dave Harvey M50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:53:57
199 Ian Clarkson M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:54:00
200 Matt Withers MS Lostock AC 01:54:11
201 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:54:27
202 Linda Lord F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:54:31
203 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale Harriers 01:54:49
204 Teresa De Curtis F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:55:33
205 Tracey Hodgson FS Keighley & Craven AC 01:55:36
206 Kathryn Orrell F40 Lostock AC 01:55:55
207 Mark Ferguson MS 01:56:04
208 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:56:36
209 Richard Hindle M60 Keighley & Craven AC 01:56:43
210 Lisa Carter F40 Radcliffe AC 01:56:54
211 Raymond Mooney M50 Stainland Lions RC 01:57:11
212 Sarah Helliwell FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:57:14
213 Michelle Fuller F40 Todmorden Harriers 01:57:23
214 Gail Tombs F60 Calder Valley FellRunners 01:57:45
215 Nicola Regan FS Trawden AC 01:58:00
216 Emma Dooks F50 Keighley & Craven AC 01:58:27
217 Richard Simpson M60 Dallam Running Club 01:58:32
218 Anne Milner F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:58:37
219 Kath Brady F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:59:10
220 Jennifer Helm FS Prestwich AC 01:59:33
221 Paul Jackson M50 Chorley AC & Tri Club 02:00:19
222 Anil Bose M50 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 02:01:47
223 Rose George F40 Kirkstall Harriers 02:02:03
224 Joanne Perry FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:02:29
225 Sue Roberts F50 Todmorden Harriers 02:02:39
226 Sara Demaine F50 02:03:14
227 Steve Hunn M50 Skipton AC 02:03:56
228 Paul Clarke M50 Blackburn Harriers 02:05:08
229 Mandy Goth F50 Todmorden Harriers 02:05:19
230 Diane Macdonald F40 Keighley & Craven AC 02:08:53
231 Ian Rodgers M40 02:08:56
232 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:09:06
233 Emily O'Connor FS Trawden AC 02:10:02
234 Clare McAleavy F40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:11:19
235 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 02:13:02
236 Julie Laverock F40 Salford Harriers & AC 02:19:00
237 Adrienne Olszewska F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:19:35
238 Josie Greenhalgh F40 Lostock AC 02:29:31
239 Jocelyn L Chadderton F40 Lostock AC 02:29:31
240 Phil Martin M70 Bowland Fell Runners 02:31:38
241 Antony Hughes MS 02:32:26