Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/01/2017 – Nine Standards





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:55
2 Carl Bell MOpen Keswick AC 00:51:52
3 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill 00:56:01
4 Sam Fisher MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:56:59
5 Charlie Lowther MOpen Eden Runners 00:57:45
6 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 00:57:57
7 Kieran Davis MOpen Erewash Valley RC 00:58:06
8 Mark Irving MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 00:58:09
9 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:58:13
10 Victoria Wilkinson FOpen Bingley Harriers & AC 00:58:20
11 Jack Eyre MOpen Eden Runners 00:58:51
12 Patrick Hanna MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:59:15
13 Dave Wright MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 00:59:19
14 Steve Angus MV40 Keswick AC 01:01:02
15 Jim Rogers MV50 City Of Hull AC 01:01:46
16 Alistair Hanna MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:01:59
17 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:02:14
18 Douglas Love MOpen Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:21
19 David Cope MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:03:03
20 Ian Stevens MOpen Aberystwyth Univ Harriers 01:03:29
21 Lee Knight MOpen Ambleside AC 01:03:37
22 Brian Pennington MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:03:40
23 Robert Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:03:45
24 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 01:04:34
25 John Hosker MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:05:01
26 Tim Grimwood MOpen Swaledale Road Runners 01:05:06
27 Peter German MOpen Helm Hill 01:05:09
28 James Leigh Baron MV40 Helm Hill 01:05:44
29 Jenn Mattinson FOpen Keswick AC 01:05:58
30 Adam Oliver MOpen Helm Hill 01:06:22
31 Eddie Fletcher MOpen Keswick AC 01:06:27
32 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 01:06:35
33 Andrew Livingstone MOpen Annan & District AC 01:06:43
34 Oliver Roberts MOpen Pudsey Pacers 01:06:47
35 Nina Walkingshaw FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:07:16
36 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 01:07:22
37 Mike Bottomley MOpen Settle Harriers 01:08:08
38 Will Buckton MOpen Settle Harriers 01:08:12
39 Debbie Campbell FOpen Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:08:20
40 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:08:21
41 David Ralphs MV50 Newburgh Nomads 01:08:25
42 David Bucceri MOpen 01:08:32
43 Jim Tyson MV40 Ambleside AC 01:09:07
44 David White MV40 Helm Hill 01:09:11
45 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads 01:09:17
46 Tim Roe MOpen Helm Hill 01:09:22
47 Trevor Hughes MV40 01:09:28
48 Paul Wright MV50 Ambleside AC 01:09:30
49 Gary Jackson MOpen Eden Runners 01:09:35
50 Andrew Hebdon MOpen Helm Hill 01:09:43
51 Philip Cooper MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:09:46
52 Samuel B Clapp MOpen 01:09:48
53 Megan Wright FV40 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:09:50
54 Graham Bradshaw MV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:09:53
55 Neil Weightman MV50 Erewash Valley RC 01:09:54
56 Steven Dickson MV40 Derwentside AC 01:09:55
57 Ian Horne MV50 Eden Runners 01:10:09
58 Mark Davidson MV40 Derwentside AC 01:10:24
59 David Jelley MV60 Ripon Runners 01:10:25
60 Robbie Kelly MV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:10:44
61 Sean Robinson MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:10:49
62 Steve Wright MV40 HBT 01:10:55
63 Adam Lackey MOpen 01:11:23
64 Stephen Moffat MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:11:28
65 Ian Sumer-Hutchinson MV50 Crook & District AC 01:11:30
66 Richard Tyson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:11:52
67 Ashley Howell MOpen Eden Runners 01:12:26
68 David Dicks MV40 Eden Runners 01:12:56
69 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 01:13:07
70 Martin Spooner MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:13:10
71 Karl Mason MOpen Helm Hill 01:13:17
72 Colin Williams MV50 01:13:21
73 Mike Calvert MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:13:42
74 Chris Tarpey MV40 Teesdale AC 01:13:48
75 Mike Bell MV40 Eden Runners 01:13:51
76 Alan Barr MV40 01:14:07
77 Tim Sabey MV50 Teesdale Tri Club 01:14:14
78 Karen Bridge FV40 Eden Runners 01:14:24
79 Dominic Hoare MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:33
80 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal AC 01:14:52
81 Calvin Ferguson MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:15:17
82 Jim Clapp MV60 Durham Fell Runners 01:15:29
83 Michelle Foxwell FV40 Ambleside AC 01:16:08
84 Mark T Beman MV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:16:26
85 Dawn Metcalfe FV40 Derwent Valley TR 01:16:34
86 Graham Pearson MV40 Derwent Valley TR 01:16:34
87 Bill Beckett MV50 Chorley AC 01:17:02
88 Paul Dobson MV50 Keswick AC 01:17:29
89 Richard Timms MV40 Settle Harriers 01:17:34
90 Chloe Naylor FOpen Eden Runners 01:17:36
91 Michael Duncan MOpen Helm Hill 01:17:45
92 Jim Coldwell MV40 Swaledale Road Runners 01:17:55
93 Eddie Close MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:18:10
94 Simon Milligan MV50 Helm Hill 01:18:17
95 David Burton MV50 Keswick AC 01:18:29
96 Bridget Glaister FV40 Parbold Pink Panthers 01:18:37
97 Paul Davison MOpen Howgill Harriers 01:18:54
98 Kevin May MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:19:06
99 Sharon Scholfield FV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:19:11
100 Max Howard MV50 Retford AC 01:19:14
101 Alan Jackson MV60 Howgill Harriers 01:19:16
102 Laurence Keighley MV40 Burnden Road Runners 01:20:42
103 Brody T Whitcombe MOpen 01:20:43
104 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:20:51
105 Jim Fisher MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:20:59
106 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 01:21:12
107 Alison Phillips FV40 Eden Runners 01:21:14
108 Paul Fryers MV40 Penistone 01:21:16
109 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:21:19
110 Hailey Fletcher FOpen 01:21:40
111 Mark Glaister MV50 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:21:58
112 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:22:05
113 Martin Kitson MV50 Teesdale Tri Club 01:22:16
114 Michael Askwith MV40 Durham Fell Runners 01:22:34
115 Paul Feeley MV50 Derwent Valley TR 01:22:39
116 John Leech MV50 Dallam RC 01:22:47
117 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill 01:22:58
118 Mark Graham MV50 CFR 01:23:13
119 Steve Jeffs MV50 Dallam RC 01:24:30
120 John Bridge MV50 Eden Runners 01:24:32
121 Si Cummins MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:24:33
122 Katie May FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:25:16
123 John Orrel MV50 Blackburn Harriers AC 01:25:18
124 Stephen Baker MV50 Chorley AC 01:25:30
125 Adele Roche FV50 Howgill Harriers 01:25:47
126 Clare Stewart FV50 Swaledale Road Runners 01:26:36
127 Patrick Gilchrist MV60 Keswick AC 01:28:00
128 Gail Tombs FV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:28:40
129 Nicky Butler FV50 Keswick AC 01:28:50
130 Roy Jackson MV50 Lincoln & District Runners 01:29:16
131 Zoe Robinson FOpen Howgill Harriers 01:29:36
132 Paul May MV50 01:30:36
133 Andrew Hinton MV40 01:30:53
134 Edddie Dealtry MV60 Kendal AC 01:31:13
135 Richard P Simpson MV60 01:32:16
136 Andy Mingay MOpen Eden Runners 01:33:35
137 Robert D Ewin MOpen Crossfit Hawkeye 01:33:54
138 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:34:11
139 Robin Haywood MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:34:35
140 Graham Schofield MV60 Chorley AC 01:34:58
141 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill 01:35:06
142 Joanne May FV40 Eden Runners 01:35:52
143 Christopher Lockley MV50 Eden Runners 01:37:46
144 Fraser Livesey MV50 Howgill Harriers 01:39:59
145 Carolyn Burns FV40 Eden Runners 01:41:18
146 Tiffany Heaviside FOpen Eden Runners 01:41:19
147 Juliet Eyre FOpen Eden Runners 01:42:18
148 May Crawford FOpen Helm Hill 01:46:50
149 Emma May Bland FV40 Quakers RC 01:46:53
150 Brian Carlisle MV50 Askrigg 01:58:30