Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/11/2016 – Wrekin Wrecker





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Harry Holmes SM York Knavesmire 00:57:58
2 Paul Jones MV45 Mercia FR 00:58:21
3 Simon Adney SM Mercia FR 01:04:35
4 Scott Hall SM SAC 01:04:53
5 Ian Grindley MV50 Mercia FR 01:05:34
6 Richard Smith SM Unattached 01:07:11
7 Chris Atherton SM Ambelside AC 01:07:22
8 Andy Davies MV50 Mercia FR 01:08:27
9 David Chetta SM Mercia FR 01:08:41
10 Sam Robson SM Unattached 01:09:00
11 Rachel Parker SL Mercia FR 01:09:01
12 Roger Sillito SM Northumberland FR 01:09:10
13 Richard Bacon MV40 TORQ 01:09:21
14 Thomas Green SM Unattached 01:09:25
15 Tom Roo SM Mercia FR 01:09:34
16 Tom Foster MV40 Mercia FR 01:09:42
17 Tim Kieniewicz SM Mercia FR 01:10:14
18 Mel Price LV40 Mercia FR 01:10:27
19 Mark Bollom MV45 Mercia FR 01:10:39
20 Steven Henly SM Unattached 01:13:21
21 Ben Beaumont SM Mercia FR 01:14:04
22 Andy Robinson MV50 Mercia FR 01:14:08
23 Louis Cherry SM Rugby & Northampton AC 01:14:43
24 Michael Reynolds MV50 Mercia FR 01:14:44
25 Zoe Barber SL SAC 01:15:09
26 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia FR 01:15:15
27 Stephen Morran MV60 Northern Masters 01:15:43
28 Steve Cole MV50 Mercia FR 01:15:49
29 Adam Hyde MV40 Unattached 01:16:12
30 Thomas Mollekin SM Mynydd Du 01:16:14
31 Ben Brown MV40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:16:28
32 Paul Duffy MV45 Lickey Hills AC 01:17:01
33 Garry Jerman MV50 Unattached 01:17:07
34 Paul Shackleton MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:17:35
35 Robin Bacon MV50 Mercia FR 01:17:46
36 Mark Hill MV45 Mercia FR 01:18:18
37 David Beasley SM TRIKS 01:18:20
38 Jim Hanmer MV40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:18:43
39 Matt Sheehan MV50 Mercia FR 01:19:08
40 Richard Evans SM SyTri 01:19:29
41 David Mullin MV45 Mercia FR 01:20:03
42 Steve Roberts MV60 Oswestry Olympians 01:20:12
43 Tom Yeomans MV40 Unattached 01:20:19
44 Peter Wright MV55 Hatton Darts 01:20:31
45 Dean Lenihan SM Unattached 01:20:44
46 Simon Daws MV60 Mercia FR 01:21:07
47 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 01:21:12
48 Matthew Dowsett MV45 Chester Road Runners 01:21:22
49 Dave Clarke SM Unattached 01:21:33
50 Val Swingler LV45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:21:50
51 Tim Parker MV55 Mercia FR 01:22:20
52 Darren Mitchelmore MV50 SAC 01:22:50
53 John L Evans SM Unattached 01:23:42
54 Craig Storey MV55 Market Drayton RC 01:23:43
55 Martin Lansley SM Unattached 01:23:47
56 Rob Turner MV40 Derwent Runners 01:24:18
57 Maurice Reid MV50 Newport & District RC 01:24:30
58 Andrew T Davies MV60 Bridgnorth RC 01:24:31
59 Robert Grierson SM Shropshire Shufflers 01:24:38
60 James Morrison SM Tiverton Harriers 01:24:44
61 Adrian Forster MV40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:24:48
62 Josie Lloyd SL Mercia FR 01:24:54
63 Helen Stokes SL Mercia FR 01:24:55
64 John Lewis MV55 Unattached 01:25:10
65 Simon Bilton MV50 Lincoln & District 01:25:11
66 Ming Nham MV45 BRAT 01:25:19
67 Tom Aleksandrowicz SM Unattached 01:25:33
68 Matt Lee MV40 Newport & District RC 01:25:41
69 Helen Wainwright SL Unattached 01:25:45
70 David Tozer MV45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:25:47
71 Iain Dickinson SM Unattached 01:25:50
72 Richard Monksmith SM Unattached 01:26:06
73 James Healey SM Unattached 01:26:45
74 John Holland MV55 Mercia FR 01:26:56
75 Michael Bottomley SM Unattached 01:27:04
76 Maryke Fox LV40 Mercia FR 01:27:34
77 David Gould MV60 Mercia FR 01:27:37
78 Richard Nash MV40 Hatton Darts RC 01:27:53
79 Adrian Clark MV50 Shropshire Shufflers 01:27:54
80 Anthony Tattum MV40 King Heath 01:27:55
81 Simon Borton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:27:56
82 Lou Williams SL Ootri 01:27:58
83 Lewis Bilton SM Lincoln & District 01:28:01
84 Dave Hopkins MV60 Telford AC 01:28:03
85 Sue Howarth LV55 Mercia FR 01:28:21
86 Darren Graham MV45 Todmorden Harriers 01:28:27
87 Chris Lock MV40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:28:42
88 Yvonne Peake SL Derwent Runners 01:28:55
89 Duncan Bowdler MV40 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:28:58
90 Peter Johnson MV60 Mercia FR 01:29:10
91 Rosie Henstock SL Unattached 01:29:21
92 Alex Johnson MV40 Unattached 01:29:36
93 Angela Trussler SL Watford Harriers 01:29:59
94 Matthew Adcock MV45 Watford Harriers 01:30:00
95 Ian Dyson MV60 Malvern Joggers 01:30:28
96 Chris Myles MV50 Mercia FR 01:30:29
97 Richard Felgate MV45 Stafford Tri 01:30:44
98 Steve Atherton MV60 Ambelside AC 01:30:45
99 Ian Boardlsy MV40 Beverley AC 01:30:51
100 Matthew Slater SM Lochaber AC 01:31:08
101 Paul Edwards MV50 Watford Harriers 01:31:13
102 Abi Gregory SL Telford AC 01:31:37
103 Stephen Dakin SM Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:31:51
104 Gill Evans LV55 SAC 01:31:54
105 Caroline Scott LV45 Sinfin RC 01:32:05
106 Suzanne Kapitanec SL Mercia FR 01:33:05
107 Neil Smith MV50 Kenilworth Runners 01:33:08
108 Richard Leonard MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:33:14
109 James Taylor MV40 Lichfield RC 01:33:15
110 Dave Gittins SM Gobowen Tiny Steppers 01:33:20
111 Hazel Maclean SL Unattached 01:34:00
112 Jon Box MV55 Unattached 01:34:02
113 William Hanmer MV45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 01:34:15
114 Haydn Jones MV40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:34:21
115 Jack Jones SM Unattached 01:34:22
116 Ryan Fulford MV40 Unattached 01:34:40
117 CHris Westwood MV45 Telford Harrier 01:34:59
118 Jenny Minshall SL Shropshire Shufflers 01:35:32
119 Gregory Perhns MV60 Telford AC 01:35:49
120 Chas Bickford-Smith MV50 Newport & District RC 01:37:26
121 Craig Teckoe MV40 Wrekin Road Runner 01:37:37
122 Stephen Bajic MV55 Mercia FR 01:37:50
123 Mark Middleton SM Shropshire Shufflers 01:37:53
124 Jonathan Pierce MV50 Mercia FR 01:38:18
125 Dave Nichols MV60 Mercia FR 01:38:39
126 Gary Gunner MV70 Croft Ambrey 01:38:43
127 Andrew Coles MV50 Newport & District RC 01:39:20
128 Richard Paddock MV55 Shropshire Shufflers 01:39:49
129 John Nightingale MV40 Unattached 01:39:59
130 Jane Leonard LV55 Todmorden Harriers 01:40:45
131 Andrew Reele MV40 Condover Crusaders 01:41:02
132 Alexsandar Vladimirov SM Unattached 01:41:04
133 Biddy Cole LV50 Mercia FR 01:41:05
134 Julian Smoot MV45 Condover Crusaders 01:41:19
135 Juliet Hoad MV50 Telford AC 01:41:48
136 Phil Hadland MV55 Unattached 01:43:14
137 Tom Davies MV60 Croft Ambrey 01:44:26
138 Rodney Jones MV60 Newport & District RC 01:44:48
139 Paul Stevenson MV55 Sinfin RC 01:44:52
140 Anna Iley LV40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:45:54
141 Steve Williams SM Wrekin Road Runner 01:46:53
142 Matthew Day SM Unattached 01:47:09
143 Phil Blatch MV60 Mercia FR 01:48:00
144 Tracey Barker LV45 Settle Harriers 01:48:56
145 Paul Ducommuw MV40 Donnington Running Fools 01:49:55
146 Adam Briges SM Unattached 01:50:47
147 Emilya Decheva SL Unattached 01:50:57
148 Ruth Corrigan LV50 Newport & District RC 01:52:13
149 Melissa Thomas LV45 Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers 02:03:30
150 Chris Edwards MV45 Dark Peak FR 02:06:25
151 Kelly Jones SL Unattached 02:08:50
152 John Bewley MV40 Unattached 02:08:52
153 Lesley Plymm LV60 Bournville Harriers 02:10:03
154 Matt Harrison MV40 Mercia FR DNF
155 Ian Lowe MV45 Oswestry Olympians DNF