Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/11/2016 – Wadsworth Half Trog





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Watson M Wharfdale 01:14:03
2 James Logue V40 CVFR 01:14:12
3 Mark O'Connor M CVFR 01:15:32
4 Rob Allen M CVFR 01:18:40
5 Nichola Jackson F Preston Harriers 01:18:44
6 Lewis Wright M 01:19:00
7 Bill Johnson V50 CVFR 01:20:09
8 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley Harriers 01:21:05
9 Rich Norgate M Longwood Harriers 01:21:06
10 Matt Dunn V40 Holcombe Harriers 01:21:10
11 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 01:21:30
12 Iain Powell V40 CVFR 01:22:04
13 Simon Bourne V40 CVFR 01:23:37
14 Lee Shimwell M CVFR 01:23:41
15 Darren Graham V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:25:00
16 John Firth M 01:28:09
17 David Edmondson V40 Trawden AC 01:28:31
18 Jamie Hutchinson V40 Ilkley Harriers 01:28:34
19 Craig Neville V40 FRA 01:28:57
20 Andy Pooler V40 Achille Ratti 01:29:23
21 Chris Jones V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:30:15
22 Chris Barnes M Ribble Valley Harriers 01:30:45
23 Jake Ackroyd M CVFR 01:31:03
24 Steve Bamber V50 Preston Harriers 01:31:43
25 Tim Boland V40 Holcombe Harriers 01:31:47
26 Ian Charlesworth V50 Penistone Footpath Runners 01:31:53
27 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:31:56
28 Pete Lloyd M KCAC 01:32:03
29 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers 01:32:05
30 Ben Frechette M CVFR 01:32:10
31 Dave Copping V50 KCAC 01:32:12
32 David Anderson V40 Pudsey And Bramley 01:32:36
33 Stephen Smithies V40 CVFR 01:32:37
34 David Beels V60 CVFR 01:32:47
35 John Appleby V50 Holcombe Harriers 01:32:49
36 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:32:58
37 Roger Taylor V40 Preston Harriers 01:33:09
38 Carol Morgan Fv40 Nidd Valley 01:33:23
39 David Harrison V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:33:55
40 Jeffrey Pickup V65 Clayton Le Moors 01:33:59
41 Toby Sydes V40 CVFR 01:34:29
42 Matty Barnes V50 01:34:34
43 Michael Althafont V40 01:34:44
44 Matthew Wilcock V40 Trawden AC 01:35:05
45 Dick Ballantine V50 KCAC 01:35:50
46 Edoardo Piano M Nidd Valley 01:36:00
47 Andy Forbes V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:36:12
48 Simon Benson V40 01:37:19
49 Simon Franklin V50 Horsforth 01:37:39
50 Robert Halstead V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:37:57
51 Clive Greatorex V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:38:08
52 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:30
53 Mark Bennett V40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:38:34
54 Paul Brown V40 Trawden AC 01:38:56
55 Anthony Costello V50 CVFR 01:38:56
56 Paul Hindle V50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:39:21
57 Helen Price Fv40 Harrogate Harriers 01:39:23
58 Andrew Braithwaite V40 Trawden AC 01:40:03
59 Fionnuala Swann Fv40 Trawden AC 01:40:13
60 Nick Murphy V50 CVFR 01:41:24
61 Simon Galloway V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:42:11
62 Dan Biggs M CVFR 01:42:26
63 Michael McLoghlin V60 Preston Harriers 01:42:42
64 Richard Henderson V50 Heptonstall Hurriers 01:42:44
65 Toby Underwood V40 01:43:13
66 Derek Doyle V40 Stainland Lions 01:43:16
67 Andrew Graham V40 Trawden AC 01:43:32
68 Philip Brown V50 Baildon Runners 01:43:52
69 Nathan Kennaugh M CVFR 01:44:31
70 Patrick Day V40 Bridlington 01:44:33
71 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock AC 01:45:03
72 Robert Ball M 01:45:11
73 Darren James Earnshaw M CVFR 01:47:06
74 Martyn Price V50 Harrogate Harriers 01:51:28
75 Jim Wheldon V60 Baildon Runners 01:52:14
76 Sue Marshall Fv50 Skipton AC 01:54:51
77 Ann-Marie Bulcock Fv40 Skipton AC 01:54:52
78 William Titley V50 Trawden AC 01:55:49
79 John Nunn V50 CVFR 01:57:07
80 James Scholes M Longwood Harriers 01:57:22
81 Dave Culpan V50 CVFR 01:57:48
82 Robert Ashworth V60 Rossendale Harriers 01:59:35
83 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac AC 02:00:33
84 Sue Morley Fv60 Knaresborough Striders 02:00:34
85 James Timothy Cook V40 Nidd Valley 02:00:35
86 Rod Sutcliffe V60 CVFR 02:01:37
87 Katy Thompson Fv60 Clayton Le Moors 02:02:43
88 Wayne McIntosh M Trawden AC 02:02:45
89 Catherine Barber F Nidd Valley 02:02:47
90 Gail Tombs Fv60 CVFR 02:03:01
91 Jane Leonard Fv50 Todmorden Harriers 02:03:41
92 John Tayler V60 Stadium Runners 02:06:13
93 Paul Patrick V50 Stainland Lions 02:09:35
94 David Hill V70 Skyrac AC 02:11:30
95 Dave Seaman V60 Nidd Valley 02:25:44
96 Kate Walter Fv50 Baildon Runners 02:44:06
97 Linda Carey Fv50 Baildon Runners 02:44:09
98 Sue Martin Fv50 CVFR 02:44:10
99 Sarah Chalmers Fv50 Nidd Valley 02:53:51
100 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden Harriers 03:10:07