Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/10/2016 – Manor Water





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Waldie MS Carnethy HRC 01:07:35
2 Phil Davies M40 Borrowdale H 01:09:46
3 Andrew Barrington MS Lochaber AC 01:13:36
4 Iain Gilmore MS Carnethy HRC 01:15:28
5 Alex McVey MS Carnethy HRC 01:16:12
6 Chris Jackson MS Glossopdale H 01:18:01
7 Chris Huggett MS Royal Marines RA 01:18:22
8 Nigel Shekleton MS Carnethy HRC 01:19:01
9 Matthew Curry MS Carnethy HRC 01:19:27
10 John Hammond MS Carnethy HRC 01:19:58
11 Thomas Knox MS Anster Haddies 01:20:58
12 Darin Dougal M40 Moorfoot R 01:21:08
13 Jonny Knox M50 Anster Haddies 01:22:25
14 James Hardie MS Carnethy HRC 01:23:35
15 Steve Matthews M40 Dundee HH 01:23:40
16 John Ryan MS Carnethy HRC 01:24:11
17 Jamie Thin M40 HBT 01:24:35
18 Andrew Cox MS Moorfoot R 01:24:50
19 Neil Gilmore M50 Carnethy HRC 01:25:43
20 Andrew Howett MS Carnethy HRC 01:26:46
21 Anthony Hemmings MS Carnethy HRC 01:26:50
22 John Hewitt M50 Glossopdale H 01:27:14
23 Alan Renville M40 Carnethy HRC 01:28:06
24 Neil Burnett M40 Carnethy HRC 01:28:11
25 Mike Lynch M40 Carnethy HRC 01:28:56
26 Adam Gamble MS Carnethy HRC 01:29:07
27 Michael Greens MS Penicuik H 01:33:06
28 Owen O'Neill MS Westerlands CCC 01:34:28
29 George Yates M40 Dark Peak FR 01:34:30
30 Matthew Smith M40 Forth Valley O 01:34:36
31 Jeff Farquhar M50 Pitreavie AAC 01:36:13
32 Alan Swanson M40 Carnethy HRC 01:37:04
33 David Atkin M50 Westerlands CCC 01:37:20
34 Neil Anderson M50 Linlithgow AC 01:37:40
35 Mick James M40 Carnethy HRC 01:38:09
36 Neil Richardson M50 Unatt 01:38:50
37 John Green M50 ADAC 01:39:38
38 Alasdair Hind M40 Penicuik H 01:39:39
39 Gregor Gorjahc MS Penicuik H 01:39:40
40 Douglas Milligan M70 Solway RC 01:42:05
41 Luis Molero MS Lauderdale Limpers 01:42:42
42 Philip Adamson MS Unatt 01:42:47
43 David Taylor M40 Unatt 01:43:43
44 Jonathan Weir MS Unatt 01:44:30
45 Alec Erskine M50 Carnethy HRC 01:45:02
46 Georgina McAllister FS Carnethy HRC 01:45:20
47 Sadie Kemp F40 Penicuik H 01:53:29
48 David Law M50 Corstorphine AAC 01:53:40
49 Warren Lindsay MS Unatt 01:54:29
50 Gerard Cannon M50 Unatt 01:55:16
51 Lindsay Palmer F50 Glossopdale H 01:55:23
52 John Ru??? M40 Dundee RR 01:57:43
53 Digby Maass M60 Carnethy HRC 01:58:16
54 Brian Howie M60 Carnethy HRC 01:58:52
55 Alastair Moss MS Unatt 02:02:43
56 Rachel McAleese FS Lauderdale Limpers 02:13:11
57 Margaret Oliver F40 Unatt 02:14:55
58 Frank Birch M70 Teviotdale H 02:25:37