Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/10/2016 – Windgather





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Billy Cartwright M Matlock 01:44:08
2 Robert Donald M Shelton 01:46:03
3 Jordan Street M Clowne 01:48:18
4 Matthew Basnett M Mow Cop 01:48:39
5 Malcolm Johnson MV40 Stockport 01:50:18
6 Andrew Lake MV40 Esk Valley 01:50:21
7 Matty Brennan M Erewash 01:50:58
8 Tim Rutter M Dark Peak 01:51:12
9 Kieran Davis M Erewash 01:51:49
10 Richard Bradbury MV40 Matlock 01:51:56
11 William Griffiths M Pennine 01:52:20
12 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton 01:52:29
13 Tom Bush M Pennine 01:54:14
14 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich 01:54:28
15 Douglas Winders M Dark Peak 01:55:50
16 Ian Ridgeway M 01:56:14
17 Neil Walker M Altrincham 01:57:45
18 Paul Swindles M Pennine 01:58:06
19 Anthony Squire M Holme Pierrepont 01:58:49
20 Les Footitt MV50 01:58:52
21 Andy Brooks MV40 Shelton 01:59:23
22 Peter Watson M Erewash 01:59:34
23 Andy Ford M Horwich 02:01:24
24 Tim Lovatt M 02:02:45
25 Andy Roberts MV40 Congleton 02:03:14
26 Bernard Cook MV40 Pennine 02:03:49
27 Karl Webster MV40 Matlock 02:05:27
28 Andy Kenyon MV40 Erewash 02:05:33
29 David Whitfield MV40 02:05:39
30 Shaun Cooper M 02:06:31
31 Andrew Watson MV40 Erewash 02:06:33
32 Mark Elwis MV50 02:06:42
33 Philip Morris M Handsworth 02:06:57
34 Andrew Tongue M Chorlton 02:07:02
35 Rob Winfield M 02:07:13
36 Richard Bouglas M Buxton 02:08:58
37 Will Buckton M Settle 02:09:15
38 David Brockbank MV40 02:09:29
39 Steve White MV50 Holcombe 02:10:27
40 Vincent Baker M Walkly Warriors 02:10:42
41 Nick Wishart MV50 Delamere Spartans 02:11:36
42 Rob Pilling MV40 Porter Valley 02:12:03
43 Martin Thomson MV40 Buxton 02:12:06
44 Craig Storey MV50 Market Drayton 02:12:10
45 Jessica Richardson L Carnethy 02:12:15
46 David Newton M Buxton 02:12:29
47 Steven Crowe M South Cheshire 02:12:39
48 Alan Bocking MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:12:39
49 Mark Jelbert M 02:12:58
50 Dominic Tomes M 02:12:59
51 Amy Grace L South Cheshire 02:13:59
52 David Wass MV40 Worksop 02:14:01
53 Stephen Hunter MV50 02:14:49
54 Nick Morris M Handsworth 02:15:04
55 Matt Jackson M North Derbyshire 02:15:06
56 Kevin Good M 02:15:07
57 Matt Dumenil M Pennine 02:15:15
58 David Follett MV40 Mow Cop 02:15:17
59 Jason George MV40 02:15:25
60 Philip Roper M Pennine 02:15:35
61 James Symonds MV40 02:15:53
62 Kelly Symonds LV40 02:15:53
63 Stewart Kemp MV60 Dark Peak 02:15:55
64 Glyn Sawford MV50 Holme Pierrepont 02:16:35
65 Mike Joseph MV50 Tideswell 02:17:21
66 Richard Applewhite MV40 Macclesfield 02:17:37
67 Steve Larkin MV40 02:18:03
68 Christine Howard LV40 Matlock 02:18:11
69 Colin Wilshaw MV50 Pennine 02:18:12
70 Paul Chrisp MV50 Delamere Spartans 02:18:22
71 Kristen Heath L Shaftsbury 02:18:40
72 Donald O'brien MV60 Buxton 02:19:01
73 Steve Macha MV50 Boalloy 02:19:12
74 Simon Conroy MV40 Dark Peak 02:19:29
75 Fred Wardle MV60 Macclesfield 02:19:49
76 Jack Foxall M Dark Peak 02:20:07
77 Tom Stoddart M 02:20:22
78 Peter Bailey MV50 Buxton 02:20:55
79 Alison Wainwright LV40 Dark Peak 02:21:16
80 Paul Atherton MV40 Delamere Spartans 02:21:23
81 Jo Bednall LV50 Buxton 02:22:02
82 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock 02:22:22
83 Richard Green MV40 Shelton 02:23:41
84 Chris Rainey MV40 02:24:20
85 Steve Ward MV40 Pennine 02:24:24
86 Neil Colquhoun M 02:25:26
87 David Gould MV60 Mercia 02:25:46
88 Paul Rowland MV50 Pennine 02:25:57
89 Peter Davis MV50 Goyt Valley 02:25:58
90 Nick Stanforth MV40 Duckhouse Fell 02:26:27
91 Joseph Wall MV50 02:27:16
92 Charlie Arnold L 02:27:20
93 Michael Bourne MV50 Dark Peak 02:27:56
94 Steve Wickham MV60 Erewash 02:28:04
95 Patrick Phelan MV50 02:28:07
96 Marc Bradford M Macclesfield 02:28:41
97 Ian Macnamee M Erewash 02:28:44
98 Richard Bissell MV50 02:28:55
99 Clare Callandine LV40 Hatton Darts 02:29:05
100 Nicola Frow LV40 Smiley Paces 02:29:49
101 Rob Willis MV40 Totley 02:30:00
102 Paul Ambler MV40 02:32:47
103 Richard Goff M Buxton 02:35:31
104 Rob Wallis MV50 Buxton 02:36:41
105 Jane Langham LV50 Smiley Paces 02:36:56
106 Pete Davis MV40 02:37:47
107 Will Meredith MV40 Pennine 02:37:57
108 Ruth Grivell-Mellor L 02:38:05
109 Cathy Diane Ayton L Ilkeston 02:38:10
110 David Walker MV50 02:38:16
111 David Thornton MV60 Shelton 02:41:10
112 Mary Egerton LV50 Pennine 02:42:20
113 Julian Brealey MV40 Erewash 02:43:13
114 Richard Humpherson MV40 02:43:15
115 Rachel Farrow L Shelton 02:43:24
116 Harry Sloan MV60 Shelton 02:43:33
117 Stewart Waudby MV40 Macclesfield 02:44:24
118 Kieron Brice M Barnsley 02:44:29
119 Lucy Stephenson L Pennine 02:44:36
120 Tim Holloway MV50 Delamere Spartans 02:44:39
121 Mark Freguson M 02:44:53
122 Neil Hazeldine-Baker M 02:45:41
123 Nicola Hearn L 02:45:44
124 Martin Rowe MV60 Nrr 02:46:02
125 Kate Phillips LV40 Buxton 02:46:44
126 Elizabeth Bridgen LV40 Erewash 02:47:46
127 Linda Hayles LV60 Calder Valley 02:48:53
128 Michael Stubbs MV40 02:49:44
129 Rebecca Emerton LV40 Shelton 02:49:50
130 Anthony Horsfall MV50 Handsworth 02:50:40
131 Richard Smith M 02:52:38
132 David Nimmo M South Cheshire 02:55:08
133 Darren Burns MV50 Fell Ponies 02:55:27
134 Michael Brooke MV60 02:58:21
135 Chris Tetley MV50 Goyt Valley 02:58:27
136 Emma Roe LV40 Shelton 02:58:59
137 Penny Vale L Shelton 02:58:59
138 Stuart Whittaker MV70 Erewash 02:59:02
139 Mick Fowler MV60 02:59:40
140 Colin Bostock MV60 Long Eaton 03:06:48
141 Yan Cain LV40 Shelton 03:10:37
142 David Richards MV50 Formula One 03:11:22
143 Christine Purslow LV50 Shelton 03:12:12
144 Carolyn Hopkinson LV50 Shelton 03:12:12
145 Daniella Wood LV40 Erewash 03:20:58
146 Caroline Wickham LV50 Erewash 03:25:22
147 Rachel Gilliland LV40 Macclesfield 03:29:34
148 Julie Smith LV50 Macclesfield 03:33:20
149 Catharine Crossley L Macclesfield 03:33:20
150 Alan Sherliker MV60 Pennine 03:35:50
151 Alison Brind LV50 Stone MM 03:35:50
152 Joanna Miles LV50 Macclesfield 03:35:50