Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/04/2012 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Cornthwaite Northumberland Fell Runners 00:17:17
2 Sam Tosh Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:17:56
3 Richard Burney Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:18:05
4 Craig Roberts V45 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:18:30
5 Jack Ross Staffs Moorlands 00:18:50
6 Gareth Booth V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:54
7 Dave Milliken V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:12
8 James Titmuss Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:19:22
9 Paul Hawkins 00:19:24
10 Alastair Murray Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:25
11 Christopher Leigh V40 Trafford Athletic Club 00:19:28
12 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo Ac 00:19:28
13 Paul Dugdale V45 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:19:29
14 John Hunt V45 Wirral Ac 00:19:39
15 JonPhilip Seymour Wirral Ac 00:19:44
16 Julian Goudge V40 Chorley 00:19:45
17 Paul Bradshaw Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:19:56
18 Glyn Kay Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:57
19 Malcolm Fowler V45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:20:04
20 Zac Howe JM Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:18
21 Robert Jackson V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:21
22 Gavin Fisher V45 Fell Runner Association 00:20:26
23 David Alexander V40 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:20:28
24 Phil West Salford Harriers 00:20:29
25 Rebecca Ranson L Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:20:36
26 Andrew Gibbons Pennine Fell Runners 00:20:46
27 Chris Farrell 00:21:11
28 Rob Berry V40 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:21:12
29 Mark Ellithorn V45 Chorley 00:21:18
30 Linsey Brindle L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:23
31 Elton Davies Sale Harriers Manchester 00:21:24
32 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix 00:21:27
33 Peter Roome V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:21:29
34 Steve Claeson V40 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:21:38
35 Paul Boardman V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:42
36 Steve Burthem V50 Warrington Athletic Club 00:21:48
37 Tim Roe Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:51
38 Neil Dshead V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:21:53
39 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley 00:21:56
40 Michael Walsh V60 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:21:59
41 Chris Balderson V45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:22:03
42 Chris Millington V40 Spectrum Striders 00:22:04
43 Martin Heaton 00:22:09
44 John Robertson Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:09
45 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:22:10
46 Phil Daintith V40 Spectrum Striders 00:22:23
47 Kevin Gaskell V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:27
48 Christopher Heys Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:29
49 Sandra Lewis L35 Altrincham & District AC 00:22:34
50 Gary Chadderton V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:35
51 David Brockway Wirral Ac 00:22:37
52 Rob Parker V40 00:22:38
53 Anthony Barbat V50 Wallasey Athletic Club 00:22:39
54 David Hudd Spectrum Striders 00:22:40
55 Ronan Kearney V40 Wirral Ac 00:22:48
56 Gareth Dixon Tri Preston 00:22:51
57 Sarah Kearney L35 Wirral Ac 00:22:54
58 Michael Kay V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:58
59 Philip Eccleston Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:59
60 Robert Green V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:06
61 Colin Lynch V40 Totley Ac 00:23:07
62 Paul Wareing V45 Chorley 00:23:08
63 Sara Hall L35 00:23:09
64 Neil Adair Spectrum Striders 00:23:10
65 Liam Conway Rivington 00:23:12
66 Jonathan Higson Chorley 00:23:13
67 Paul Jackcson V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:15
68 Clive Greatorex V45 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:23:16
69 Shannon Johnson L17 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:23:18
70 Suzanne Budgett L45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:20
71 Andrew Henderson 00:23:25
72 Luke Proudfoot Wirral Ac 00:23:28
73 Janet Rashleigh L50 00:23:34
74 Martin Kershaw Chorley 00:23:44
75 Paul Ashcroft 00:23:45
76 Marcus Taylor V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:23:46
77 Tony Hesketh V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:50
78 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:53
79 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:23:54
80 Callum Kay JM 00:23:58
81 Steve McVey V50 Kestrel Superflyers 00:24:06
82 Layne Mercer V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:10
83 Stuart Burthem V40 00:24:16
84 Robert Green Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:24:22
85 Phillip Hamer V45 00:24:24
86 Dave Bamford V45 Wigan Phoenix 00:24:28
87 Rick Solman Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:24:31
88 Gary Taylor V45 Darwen Dashers Rc 00:24:31
89 Jon ComynPlatt V60 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:24:33
90 Emily Kearney L17 Wirral Ac 00:24:35
91 Ainsley Murphy V40 00:24:37
92 Liz Whitfield L Spectrum Striders 00:24:38
93 Mark Burns Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:44
94 Paul Kaye V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:47
95 Adam Minshull Rivington 00:24:50
96 Robert Whitaker 00:24:53
97 Billy Hargreaves V65 00:24:53
98 Pete Ramsdadle V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:58
99 Paul Molyneux 00:25:01
100 Anne Ferguson L50 Burnden Road Runners 00:25:02
101 Deborah Blakeman L35 Sneyd Striders 00:25:10
102 Peter Lyons V65 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:25:15
103 Ranald Mackay V40 Spectrum Striders 00:25:16
104 Stephen Kaye V40 00:25:17
105 Mark Checkley V45 Lostock Ac 00:25:18
106 Edwin Sherstone V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:25:21
107 Brent Brindle V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:23
108 Andrew Barton Altrincham & District AC 00:25:27
109 Stuart Barnard Pensby Runners 00:25:31
110 Colin Wood V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:35
111 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo Ac 00:25:36
112 Martin Stott V45 00:25:37
113 Andrew Duffy V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:25:38
114 Alison Draper L Spectrum Striders 00:25:39
115 Trace Peters L Southport Waterloo Ac 00:25:40
116 Paul McAtee V50 00:25:42
117 Joshua Snalam Garstang RC 00:25:51
118 David Kelly V50 00:25:56
119 Max Taylor V40 Weaver Valley Cc 00:25:59
120 Nick Willians 00:25:59
121 Michael Jones V55 Altrincham & District AC 00:26:03
122 Duncan Forrest V40 Bury Athletic Club 00:26:07
123 Simon Taylor 00:26:17
124 Andy Ford 00:26:21
125 Mike Morgan Southport Waterloo Ac 00:26:22
126 Michael Handry Chorley 00:26:25
127 Dave Thompson V55 Spectrum Striders 00:26:39
128 Philip Sharpe 00:26:45
129 Derek Snalam V50 Lancs Constabulary S&s Club 00:26:50
130 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectrum Striders 00:26:53
131 Paul Swyers V45 00:26:57
132 Dave Kershaw V55 Chorley 00:27:05
133 Darren Baker V40 Fell Runner Association 00:27:09
134 Nick Pennington 00:27:11
135 Trevor Murgatroyd V50 Calder Valley 00:27:15
136 Mark Collier V45 Lymm Runners 00:27:16
137 Roger Graham Club D'Atletisme Pucal 00:27:27
138 Aimee Bartley L Wirral Ac 00:27:29
139 Darren Burns V45 Fell Poies 00:27:33
140 Barry Chester V60 Chorley 00:27:36
141 Chris Nicholas 00:27:37
142 Lewis Blower JM 00:27:38
143 Michelle Spencer L35 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:27:39
144 Don Nichol V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:27:42
145 Steve Jackson V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:27:49
146 John Andrew Radcliffe Ac 00:27:50
147 Stuart Furness V60 Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:27:51
148 Andy Kay V50 00:27:51
149 AnnMarie Jones L55 Altrincham & District AC 00:28:03
150 Paul Stupples 00:28:04
151 Timothy Taylor V50 Burnden Road Runners 00:28:05
152 Claire Simm L Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 00:28:07
153 Jon Marsh V50 Fell Runner Association 00:28:08
154 Karen Dalby L45 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:28:16
155 Dave Wood V50 Manchester Harriers & Ac 00:28:19
156 Daniel Jenkins 00:28:23
157 Kevan Latham V55 SELOC 00:28:38
158 Kevin Shewfelt V45 00:28:47
159 Steve Hodgson V50 00:29:01
160 Alan Richarddson V50 00:29:15
161 Ian Smith V45 00:29:17
162 Mark Wolfenden V45 00:29:28
163 Laura Stanley L Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:29:31
164 Steve Haslam V60 00:29:33
165 A Finney V40 Manchester Harriers & Ac 00:29:51
166 David Stokes V65 00:29:52
167 Pete Jepson V65 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:30:09
168 Gill Collen L50 Warrington Road Runners 00:30:16
169 Gordon Stone V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:18
170 Mark Worcester 00:30:19
171 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:30:29
172 Mark Emmett V50 Radcliffe Ac 00:30:35
173 Sue Platt L40 00:30:36
174 Nigel Preston V40 00:30:37
175 AnneNarie Murray L40 00:30:38
176 Allan Blinkhorn V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:45
177 Robert McCurrie V40 00:30:49
178 Stephen Jones V60 Altrincham & District AC 00:30:53
179 Patrick Henley V65 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:30:59
180 Barry Allman V55 Spectrum Striders 00:31:01
181 Marjorie Leigh L60 Astley & Tyldesley RR 00:31:04
182 Abigail Taylor L 00:31:08
183 John Francis V65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:31:17
184 Jan Atkins L65 Chorley 00:31:19
185 Rob Ashworth V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:31:27
186 Ed Swift V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:31:42
187 Brandon Taylor 00:31:45
188 L Cafolla 00:31:48
189 Robert Higginbottom Rivington 00:31:50
190 Rachel Chester L 00:32:10
191 Adam Connell 00:32:36
192 Kris Goodgroves 00:32:41
193 Christine Sweatman L55 Chorley 00:32:46
194 Janice Guest L55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:32:52
195 George Arnold V75 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:32:55
196 Elaine Sutton L40 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:33:12
197 Juliette Mottram L45 00:34:15
198 Kathryn Taylor L45 00:34:33
199 Robin Wignall V65 Altrincham & District AC 00:34:39
200 Duncan Knowles V65 00:35:17
201 Stephanie Charman L60 Spectrum Striders 00:35:22
202 Chan Callaud V50 00:35:32
203 Michael Boardman V55 Stockport Harriers & Ac 00:35:41
204 Denise Kay L45 Radcliffe Ac 00:35:59
205 James Rhodes V70 Radcliffe Ac 00:35:59
206 Tom Hilton V65 Chorley 00:36:27
207 Lorraine Welsby L50 00:36:39
208 Geoff Settle V55 Settle Harriers 00:36:57
209 Anne Hewitt L60 Spectrum Striders 00:37:18
210 Les Hewitt V55 Spectrum Striders 00:39:09
211 Stephen Brookfield V50 00:39:45
212 Campbell Angus V75 Fell Runner Association 00:40:14
213 Danny Murray V70 Northern Veterans Ac 00:45:30