Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/04/2015 – Rivington Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Hope V40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:17:40
2 Matthew Roberts Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:17:59
3 Peter Matthews Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:18:07
4 Ian Conroy Horwich R M I Harriers 00:18:51
5 Craig Roberts V50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:19:11
6 Danny Hope Horwich R M I Harriers 00:19:17
7 Joseph Crossfield U20 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:19:23
8 Jack Hindle U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:19:27
9 Rob Grantham V40 Pensby 00:19:35
10 Philip Robertson U20 Wirral Ac 00:19:36
11 Zac Jowe U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:19:59
12 Julian Goudge V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:20:03
13 Colin Bishop V40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:20:06
14 Jonathan Bruton Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:09
15 John Hunt V45 Wirral Ac 00:20:12
16 Alastair Murray V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:24
17 Matthew Thompson V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:20:27
18 Dominic Raby V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:20:32
19 Gareth Booth V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:20:43
20 Joseph Home U20 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:21:04
21 Lindsey Brindle L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:21:05
22 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:21:07
23 Darren Fishwick V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:21:13
24 Callum Seymour U20 Wirral Ac 00:21:25
25 Andrew Cafferky Bolton United Harriers & Ac 00:21:28
26 Chris Millington V40 Spectrum Striders 00:21:36
27 Paul Jibson V45 Middleton Harriers AC 00:21:43
28 John Morrissey Wigan Phoenix 00:21:52
29 Alan Bodell V50 Royton Road Runners 00:21:58
30 Daniel McManus Royton Road Runners 00:22:04
31 Lee Shimewell Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:22:05
32 Gary Chadderton V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:18
33 Ian Hepburn Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:23
34 Steven Foley V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:26
35 Ralph Pawling Pensby 00:22:36
36 Simon Fox V45 Wirral Ac 00:22:38
37 Richard Stirzaker Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:22:44
38 Pter Daly V45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:22:47
39 Graham Schofield V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:22:51
40 Oliver Twist 00:22:52
41 Alex Waddelove U20 00:22:52
42 Glen Groves V45 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 00:22:54
43 Richard Sample Saddleworth Runners Club 00:22:55
44 Martin Dearden V40 Staffs Moorland AC 00:23:03
45 Stephen Nicholls Wigan & District H & Ac 00:23:04
46 John Sprackland V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:23:06
47 Andrew Barrow V40 00:23:12
48 Neil Adair Spectrum Striders 00:23:14
49 Richard Marlton V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:15
50 Barry Graney V45 St Helens Sutton Ac 00:23:16
51 William Brindle V45 00:23:22
52 Dan Gilbert Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:23
53 Rudolf Maciejkowicz V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:24
54 Nick Kelly V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:28
55 A Porogouskyy Rivington Barn 00:23:31
56 Paul Boardman V50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:34
57 Ali Keates L55 00:23:38
58 Steven Wilkinson V40 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:23:39
59 Carmen Byrne L Holcombe Harriers 00:23:42
60 John Allton V45 Vale Royal Ac 00:23:44
61 Kevin Walker Skelmersdale 00:23:44
62 Chris Maher V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:45
63 Michael Walsh V65 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 00:23:46
64 Michael Toman V45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:23:47
65 Sarah Kearney L40 Wirral Ac 00:23:48
66 Philip Taylor V45 00:23:50
67 Aaron Hargreaves 00:23:51
68 Neil Brock V50 Royton Road Runners 00:23:52
69 Kevin Newall V40 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:23:54
70 Lisa Grantham L40 Pensby 00:23:55
71 Craig Vickers V40 00:23:56
72 Emily Kearney U20 Wirral Ac 00:24:00
73 Lawrence Samways 00:24:03
74 Ryan Greer Team Deane Tri 00:24:06
75 Martin Pennington 00:24:11
76 Paul Wolstenholme Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:24:12
77 Roy Tomlinson V55 Thornton Cleveleys 00:24:12
78 David Rose V45 00:24:15
79 Jake Heap 00:24:16
80 Doug Fleming V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:17
81 Martin Quinn V40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:24:20
82 Carl Byrne V40 Holcombe Harriers 00:24:30
83 Suzanne Budgett L50 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:24:33
84 Daniel Cottle 00:24:37
85 Krn Taylor V65 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:24:47
86 Liam Conway Rivington Barn 00:24:51
87 Bill Beckett V45 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:24:52
88 Giles Bennett V45 Bury Athletic Club 00:24:53
89 Jon ComynPlatt V65 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:24:55
90 Alex Camilleri 00:24:56
91 Russell Brooks V45 Team Deane Tri 00:24:58
92 Paul Griffiths 00:25:01
93 Kristian Robinson V45 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:25:03
94 Edwin Sherstone V45 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:25:09
95 Paul Taylor V45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:25:09
96 Mark Checkley V50 Lostock Ac 00:25:12
97 Ian Roberts V40 St Helens Sutton Ac 00:25:13
98 Anne Rosbottom L40 Pensby 00:25:15
99 Tony Wall V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:25:16
100 Richard Pendlebury V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:25:24
101 David Smout V65 Mynydd Du 00:25:28
102 Stephen Hopley V50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:25:33
103 John Sppleby V50 Holcombe Harriers 00:25:34
104 Robert Kearney V40 Wirral Ac 00:25:38
105 Kenny Forster V55 Spectrum Striders 00:25:44
106 Mark Shuttleworth V45 Lostock Ac 00:25:48
107 Paul Sumner V45 Atherton RC 00:25:48
108 Brian Davey V55 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:25:50
109 Jane Lowe L45 Spectrum Striders 00:25:51
110 Jeff Adams V55 Pensby 00:25:52
111 Ian Hayburn V45 St Helens Sutton Ac 00:25:59
112 Erica Booth L Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:05
113 Paul Swyers V45 Radcliffe Ac 00:26:14
114 Jeff McCarthy V45 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:26:16
115 Vincent Mann V40 00:26:17
116 Paul Taylor V45 Middleton Harriers AC 00:26:18
117 Jason Keast V45 Royton Road Runners 00:26:22
118 Sandra Kelly L45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:24
119 Brian Hodgson V65 00:26:27
120 Ann McGilvray L45 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:26:27
121 Cameron Jones U20 Team Deane Tri 00:26:35
122 Thomas King Penny Lane Striders 00:26:36
123 Lucy Partridge L Pensby 00:26:38
124 Gareth Hughes V40 00:26:40
125 Russell Fay Team Deane Tri 00:26:42
126 Clair Martin L 00:26:42
127 Jon Marsh V50 FRA 00:26:42
128 Eddie Birch V50 00:26:43
129 Michael Crook V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:26:44
130 Apul Collinge V60 Middleton Harriers AC 00:26:46
131 Thomas Sherbourne 00:26:47
132 Laurenc Keighley V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:26:48
133 Robert Beech Pensby 00:26:53
134 Tim Murphy V50 Spectrum Striders 00:27:04
135 Paul O'Brien Lostock Ac 00:27:05
136 Paul Kaye V45 00:27:06
137 Kevin McGilvray V60 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:27:16
138 Paul Blades V45 00:27:17
139 Robert Cosgrove V50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:27:20
140 Karen Forster L50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:27:21
141 Ian Watson V45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:27:23
142 Dean Moynihan V40 00:27:28
143 Stephen Baker V55 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:27:30
144 Andrew Southern 00:27:30
145 Mark Seddon 00:27:35
146 Andy Smith V50 Helsby (bicc) Running Club 00:27:38
147 David Heale V45 00:27:39
148 Edward Swinden V40 00:27:41
149 Nicoa Raby L40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:27:46
150 Neil Goulding V40 Skelmersdale 00:27:47
151 Gary Smith V50 Royton Road Runners 00:27:51
152 Gordon Stone V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:00
153 John Parker V70 00:28:02
154 Apul Challender Pensby 00:28:02
155 Daniel Moss 00:28:05
156 Jeff Hignett V65 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:28:09
157 Scott Patel 00:28:10
158 David Barnes V55 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:10
159 Stuart Stokes 00:28:12
160 Brian Holt Lostock Ac 00:28:15
161 Antony Dala V50 Pensby 00:28:17
162 Mark Wolfenden V45 Radcliffe Ac 00:28:18
163 Michael Horton Team Deane Tri 00:28:20
164 Tim Taylor V50 00:28:22
165 Karen Dalby L50 Mersey Tri 00:28:24
166 Jonathan Allen V40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:28:30
167 Philip Lawless V45 Fylde Coast 00:28:30
168 Stuart Furness V65 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:28:31
169 Charlie Barlow V55 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:28:34
170 Paul Stupples V45 St Helens Tri 00:28:36
171 Alex Booth U20 00:28:36
172 Edward Day 00:28:37
173 Brent Brindle V60 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:28:40
174 Kathryn Davies L50 Radcliffe Ac 00:28:41
175 Dennis Lucas V70 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 00:28:43
176 Roger Graham V40 Pensby 00:28:46
177 Michelle Spencer L Southport Waterloo Ac 00:28:46
178 Tanya Foley L45 Parbold Pink Panthers Rc 00:28:58
179 Michael Charman V65 Spectrum Striders 00:29:00
180 Michael Pearson V45 Atherton RC 00:29:03
181 Shona Taylor L50 Wigan & District H & Ac 00:29:04
182 Michael Hayes Rivington Barn 00:29:13
183 David Aulton V55 Burnden Road Runners 00:29:21
184 David Greenwood V50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:29:27
185 Chris Beesley V60 Settle Harriers 00:29:28
186 Chris Taylor V40 00:29:31
187 John Davis V55 00:29:33
188 Alison Allerton L40 00:29:35
189 Lorna Watson L40 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:29:40
190 Marjorie Leigh L65 Leigh Harriers & Ac 00:29:52
191 James Cashin Royton Road Runners 00:29:52
192 Dave Thompson V55 Spectrum Striders 00:29:53
193 Stephen Fish V60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:29:56
194 Shirley Doyle L45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:30:06
195 James Hayes Rivington Barn 00:30:06
196 William Cook V60 00:30:07
197 Philip Sharples V55 00:30:11
198 Patrick Conroy Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:12
199 Nigel Crompton V50 Pensby 00:30:24
200 Stephen Kaye V40 00:30:31
201 Christopher Dwyer 00:30:34
202 Paul Whitney V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:30:35
203 Maggie Slamin L50 Lostock Ac 00:30:39
204 Craig Sutherland V55 Middleton Harriers AC 00:30:46
205 Thomas Sawbridge 00:31:01
206 Francis Wooff V50 Chorlton Runners 00:31:08
207 Graeme Parsons V40 00:31:11
208 Sharon Eccles L40 00:31:19
209 Lawrence Pinnell V45 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:31:22
210 Ted Orrell V75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:31:31
211 Julie Sherwood L50 Thornton Cleveleys 00:31:44
212 Carole James L50 Southport Waterloo Ac 00:31:46
213 Nicholas Hodgson 00:31:49
214 Monica Boland L45 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:31:51
215 Rachel Chester L 00:31:51
216 Neville Griffiths V65 Spectrum Striders 00:31:53
217 Tony Greene V70 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:32:05
218 Trevor Fishwick V40 Burnden Road Runners 00:32:09
219 Catherine Houseman L40 00:32:16
220 Katherine Brierley L40 Royton Road Runners 00:32:19
221 Chris Mawn 00:32:24
222 Sue Buk L45 Spectrum Striders 00:32:25
223 Matt Nuttal V45 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 00:32:31
224 R Quail V40 00:33:04
225 David Wood V50 Manchester Harriers & Ac 00:33:07
226 John Swift V75 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:33:13
227 Neil Shuttleworth V65 Glossopdale Harriers 00:33:18
228 Cath Lancaster L50 Pensby 00:33:31
229 Claudius Pagoulatov L40 Pensby 00:33:40
230 Lauren Johnson L 00:33:43
231 Christine Sweatman L55 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:33:55
232 Maria Parkinson L45 Burnden Road Runners 00:34:11
233 Julie Toman L45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:34:16
234 Bob Jones V40 00:34:18
235 Chris Finerty V50 00:34:19
236 Ian Maddifell Atherton RC 00:34:19
237 Phil Dougill 00:34:39
238 Juliette Mottram L50 00:34:55
239 Raymond Stafford V70 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:35:09
240 Beverley Tickle L40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:35:46
241 Paul Heneghan V45 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:36:00
242 Ed Swift V65 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:36:05
243 George Arnold V75 Preston Harriers & Ac 00:36:25
244 Dave Downes V45 00:36:39
245 Jocelyn Chaddeton L40 Lostock Ac 00:36:46
246 ( No. 1 ) 00:36:49
247 Ron Hill V70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:52
248 Les Paul V65 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:37:10
249 Wade Cooper V70 E Cheshire H & Tameside Ac 00:37:39
250 Clare Unsworth L40 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:37:46
251 George Large V65 Northern Vets AC 00:38:25
252 Malcolm Sherwood V60 Thornton Cleveleys 00:38:29
253 R Senior V70 Chorley Athletic & Tri 00:38:40
254 Stephanie Charman L60 Spectrum Striders 00:39:16
255 John Coope V80 Horwich R M I Harriers 00:40:01
256 Frew Savage V40 Chorlton Runners 00:40:07
257 Andy Ford Horwich R M I Harriers 00:40:07
258 Dawn Magill L Lostock Ac 00:41:14