Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/10/2016 – Withins Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Adams Ilkley 00:38:32
2 Jack Wood Ilkley 00:42:33
3 Harry Holmes York 00:42:39
4 Rob James Royton Rr 00:43:02
5 Andrew Worster Todmorden 00:43:42
6 Graham Pearce P&B 00:44:01
7 Ali Burns V. Striders 00:44:01
8 Christian Holmes V40 Wharfedale 00:44:21
9 Marc Sennett Wharfedale 00:44:52
10 Nicholas Charlesworth V50 Wharfedale 00:45:55
11 Peter Coates V40 Clayton 00:46:04
12 Tim Edward V50 Clayton 00:46:17
13 Jack Cummings Ilkley 00:46:42
14 Ian Willis V40 Kly & C 00:47:04
15 Paul Carman Ilkley 00:47:13
16 Paul Tiffany V40 Bingley 00:47:22
17 Graham Askew V40 Bingley 00:47:31
18 Nichola Jackson F Preston 00:47:52
19 Neil Holding V50 West Pennine 00:47:56
20 Jonny Cartwright V40 Stainland 00:47:57
21 Chris Barnes Ribble Valley 00:48:02
22 Tim Harvey V40 Nidd Valley 00:48:06
23 Rogan Ashton V40 Otley 00:48:28
24 John Sutton V40 Blackburn 00:48:45
25 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley 00:48:52
26 Dave Kirkham V40 Wharfedale 00:49:04
27 Jonathan Collins V40 Stainland 00:49:11
28 Mick Loftus V40 V. Striders 00:49:22
29 Iain Glendiming Cvfr 00:49:24
30 James Senior V40 Bingley 00:49:31
31 Mark Wharton V50 Cvfr 00:49:42
32 Robin Bradbury V40 00:49:46
33 Paul Hesketh V50 Clayton 00:49:48
34 Ben Timbers V40 Kly & C 00:49:51
35 Ady Humphreys V40 Darwen 00:49:57
36 Bill Johnson V50 Cvfr 00:50:02
37 Andy Gibbons Bingley 00:50:05
38 Dan Greenwood V40 Meltham 00:50:28
39 Joe Atherton Kly & C 00:50:37
40 Mike Gradwell Saddleworth 00:50:39
41 Mark Pottinger Stainland 00:50:43
42 Lee Edwards Barlick Fr 00:50:46
43 Andrew Harris V40 Nidd Valley 00:50:49
44 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley 00:50:52
45 Chris Dove Skyrac 00:50:58
46 Jim Ryder V50 Ilkley 00:50:59
47 Annabel Mason F Leeds Uni 00:51:02
48 Stephen Booth V50 00:51:06
49 Charlie Mcintosh V40 P&B 00:51:21
50 Thornton Taylor V50 Rossendale 00:51:27
51 Gavin Baxter V40 Holmfirth 00:51:32
52 Shane Green V50 P&B 00:51:38
53 Dan Marsden Cvfr 00:51:45
54 Chris Dring 00:51:47
55 Tony Neary 00:51:51
56 Oliver Heaton Preston 00:51:53
57 Rich Allen Pudsey P 00:52:01
58 Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park 00:52:03
59 Jo Buckley FV40 Cvfr 00:52:08
60 Pete Dimitrijevic V40 Wharfedale 00:52:13
61 Ethan Hassell Wharfedale 00:52:16
62 Tom Pomfrett Otley 00:52:17
63 Mark Leigh 00:52:24
64 Graham Pilling P&B 00:52:25
65 Lucy Collins F Cvfr 00:52:43
66 John Conroy V40 Kly & C 00:52:51
67 Rachel Pilling F P&B 00:52:59
68 Robert Williams Bingley 00:53:02
69 Ronnie Turner V50 Rossendale 00:53:08
70 Lindsey Oldfield F Cvfr 00:53:25
71 Barry Scott V40 00:53:28
72 Nick Oddy V40 Skipton 00:53:35
73 Kate Archer F Ilkley 00:53:45
74 Ben Joynson Ilkley 00:53:51
75 Will Duggan V40 Bingley 00:53:53
76 Dave Copping V50 Kly & C 00:53:56
77 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden 00:53:59
78 Matty Barnes V50 00:54:03
79 Alex Masidlover Gatley Runners 00:54:03
80 Colin Tranter Hyde Park 00:54:05
81 Lynne Clough FV40 Chorley 00:54:07
82 Lindsey Brindle F Horwich Rmi 00:54:27
83 John Taylor V40 Mercia 00:54:33
84 Paul Brannon V50 Clayton 00:54:45
85 Joanna Goornay FV40 Lytham St.Annes 00:54:49
86 Ben Yates 00:55:00
87 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden 00:55:02
88 Rob Samuels V50 Pudsey P 00:55:03
89 Patrick Wardle Skipton 00:55:04
90 Angela Donlan FV40 Barlick Fr 00:55:07
91 John Whitlow V40 Halifax 00:55:26
92 Anne Johnson FV50 Cvfr 00:55:43
93 Ronan Loftus V. Striders 00:55:45
94 Kevin Jones V50 Saddleworth 00:55:48
95 Ken Taylor V60 Rossendale 00:55:52
96 Darron Nero V40 00:55:57
97 Philip Mayo V50 00:56:00
98 Andy Earnshaw V40 Stainland 00:56:01
99 Paul Boardman V50 00:56:04
100 John Egan V40 Wharfedale 00:56:05
101 Amanda Seims F V. Striders 00:56:06
102 Simon Maughan V50 00:56:08
103 Dale Foster V40 00:56:12
104 John Ludvigson V50 Wakefield 00:56:14
105 Steve Weston V40 Ilkley 00:56:26
106 Chris Standish V40 Cvfr 00:56:32
107 Stuart Hutchinson Saddleworth 00:56:36
108 Mike Ayers V60 North Leeds Fr 00:56:41
109 Shaun Addison V50 Helm Hill 00:56:43
110 Jim Bennett V40 00:56:47
111 Brian Miller V60 Harrogate 00:56:54
112 Jonathan Stubbs V50 Darwen 00:56:57
113 Phil Mcgeever V50 Horsforth 00:57:01
114 David Tolson V60 Red Rose 00:57:04
115 Carol Morgan FV40 Nidd Valley 00:57:19
116 Toby Sydes V40 Cvfr 00:57:27
117 Andrew Price Baildon 00:57:31
118 Paul Disney V40 Saltaire Striders 00:57:33
119 Andy Hobson Fra 00:57:41
120 Annie Roberts F Todmorden 00:57:42
121 Nigel Crossfield V40 Halifax 00:57:46
122 Martin Roberts V50 Todmorden 00:57:51
123 Brian Hicky V50 00:57:56
124 Mike Douglas Warrington Tri 00:57:58
125 Katie Wright F Leeds Uni 00:58:00
126 Tony Shepherd V50 Wharfedale 00:58:03
127 Graham Pawley V40 V. Striders 00:58:06
128 Jeffrey Pickup V60 Clayton 00:58:08
129 Simon Greening V40 Craven Energy 00:58:11
130 Martin Wood V50 Stainland 00:58:12
131 Kev Jagger V40 Stainland 00:58:17
132 Kay Pearce F P&B 00:58:18
133 Jann Smith FV40 Ilkley 00:58:26
134 Robert Shirlaw V50 Northowram Pumas 00:58:33
135 James Harris V40 Stainland 00:58:36
136 Sam Carroll V40 00:58:36
137 Jean Brown FV40 Clayton 00:58:54
138 Colin Gilmour V50 00:58:55
139 Anthony Costello V50 Cvfr 00:58:56
140 Garry Leedham V40 Pudsey P 00:58:58
141 Simon Galloway V50 Todmorden 00:59:00
142 Jayne Butterworth FV50 Skipton 00:59:01
143 Myles Talbot V40 Bingley 00:59:04
144 Christian Hosker Otley 00:59:11
145 John Bassinder V60 Stainland 00:59:13
146 Adam Scratchard Stainland 00:59:17
147 Christopher Berrie 00:59:18
148 Mary Gibbons F Ilkley 00:59:28
149 Richard Butter V40 Kly & C 00:59:41
150 Elizabeth Sanderson F Halifax 00:59:47
151 Matthew Dudley Baildon 01:00:17
152 Gerald Paxford V50 Fra 01:00:34
153 Chris Fothergill V40 01:00:43
154 Marisol Carrera FV40 Bingley 01:00:45
155 Leanne Hague FV40 North Leeds Fr 01:00:51
156 James O'rourke V40 Halifax 01:00:59
157 Simon Wheeler V40 Kly & C 01:01:01
158 Fionnuala Swann FV40 Trawden 01:01:06
159 Dave Milton V50 Holmfirth 01:01:23
160 Tim Dempsey 01:01:25
161 Harry Atkinson V60 Bingley 01:01:31
162 Alice Fellbaum F Leeds Uni 01:01:42
163 Patrick Blood Leeds Uni 01:01:51
164 Andy Evans V50 Settle 01:01:55
165 Dave Bradley V40 Wharfedale 01:02:04
166 John Sindy Saltaire Striders 01:02:12
167 Mark Ferguson 01:02:15
168 Jack O'sullivan 01:02:18
169 Joe Steele V40 Roundhay 01:02:22
170 Jo Foster F Ilkley 01:02:27
171 Neil Fairburn V50 Baildon 01:02:31
172 Richard Howard V50 Denby Dale 01:02:43
173 Andy Weston V40 Otley 01:02:45
174 Sarah Haines FV50 Ilkley 01:02:49
175 Jeremy Wilkinson V40 Cvfr 01:02:51
176 Matt House Kly & C 01:02:58
177 Caroline Harding FV40 P&B 01:02:59
178 Sharon Williams FV50 North Leeds Fr 01:03:04
179 Jennifer Tutton F 01:03:07
180 Alan Heaton V60 Bowland 01:03:08
181 Linda Buckley FV50 01:03:18
182 Claire Hardy F Darwen 01:03:19
183 Richard Thackery V50 Ackworth 01:03:21
184 Martin O'brien V50 Stainland 01:03:23
185 Anna Nolan FV40 Ilkley 01:03:33
186 Emma Wood FV40 Kirkstall 01:03:42
187 Paul Patrick V50 Stainland 01:03:43
188 Sara Abbott F Kly & C 01:03:58
189 Karen Hood F Skipton 01:04:04
190 Caroline Pollard FV50 Wharfedale 01:04:06
191 Andrew Essex V60 Saddleworth 01:04:08
192 Bob Beattie V50 Marsh Harriers 01:04:13
193 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland 01:04:14
194 Phil Robinson V50 Nidd Valley 01:04:16
195 Catherine Mercer FV50 Kly & C 01:04:19
196 Jonathan Walker V50 01:04:26
197 Graham Teal V50 Stainland 01:04:41
198 Alice Buttle F Meltham 01:04:43
199 Keith Brewster V60 V. Striders 01:04:45
200 Geoff White Ilkley 01:04:46
201 Hilary Tucker FV50 North Leeds Fr 01:05:02
202 Robert Foulke V40 01:05:13
203 Hinda Hardaker FV40 Kly & C 01:05:24
204 Jess Palmer V50 01:05:29
205 Steve Melling V60 Rossendale 01:05:32
206 Tim Thom V40 Kly & C 01:05:36
207 Ian Johnson V50 Stainland 01:05:41
208 Michael Mcinnes V40 Skipton 01:05:47
209 Peter Nuttall V50 Rossendale 01:05:55
210 Dave Prince V40 Nidd Valley 01:06:04
211 Mark Preston V50 Stainland 01:06:04
212 Ian Rogers V40 01:06:11
213 Serina Blackburn FV50 Horsforth 01:06:32
214 Myles Holdsworth V40 Leeds City 01:06:41
215 Sarah Wills FV40 01:06:44
216 Andy Lamb V50 01:06:48
217 Diane Whiteoak FV40 Kly & C 01:06:52
218 Rob Myers V60 Baildon 01:06:54
219 Sarah Hellinell F Clayton 01:06:57
220 Theresa Duckett FV40 Horsforth 01:07:01
221 Helen Flage FV40 Cvfr 01:07:16
222 Robert Bancroft V50 Marsh Harriers 01:07:23
223 Arthur Leng V60 Kly & C 01:07:25
224 Hannah Cox F Leeds Uni 01:07:27
225 Yan Wult V40 Settle 01:07:29
226 Neil Barton V40 Fra 01:07:31
227 Graham Schofield V60 Chorley 01:08:08
228 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac 01:08:26
229 Raymond Mooney V50 Stainland 01:08:58
230 Rob Smith V60 Bentham Beagles 01:09:03
231 Philip Jones V50 Cvfr 01:09:05
232 Peter Huby V50 Saltaire Striders 01:09:17
233 David Shorrock V60 Darwen 01:09:35
234 Steve Cavell V60 Cvfr 01:09:48
235 Wayne Mcintosh Trawden 01:10:01
236 Dave Seaman V60 Nidd Valley 01:10:09
237 Andy Smith V40 Queensbury Rc 01:10:35
238 Theresa Casey FV40 01:10:45
239 Ian Hartman V60 Baildon 01:10:53
240 Mick Ford V60 Bingley 01:11:41
241 Catherine Barber F Nidd Valley 01:12:08
242 Sue Morley FV60 Knaresborough 01:12:09
243 Rob Leafe 01:12:11
244 Hannah Godden F Todmorden 01:12:33
245 Francesca Bury F Darwen 01:12:39
246 Amanda Harrison FV40 Kly & C 01:12:45
247 Charlie Barlow V60 Saddleworth 01:12:58
248 Stephanie Bailey FV40 Meltham 01:13:21
249 Steve Boyer V50 Stainland 01:13:22
250 Geoff Thompson V50 Wharfedale 01:13:24
251 David Byrom V50 Pudsey P 01:13:33
252 Andrew Byrom V50 Pudsey P 01:13:34
253 Alun Davies V50 V. Striders 01:13:44
254 Andrew Sunley V40 01:14:11
255 Steve Dewick V50 Dark Peak Fr 01:14:21
256 Lisa Holmes F Wharfedale 01:14:41
257 Jack Tiffin Leeds Uni 01:14:47
258 Niamh Bryson F Baildon 01:15:01
259 Michael Frost V60 Clayton 01:15:05
260 Tanya Shepherd F Horsforth 01:15:06
261 Peter O'gorman V50 Rossendale 01:15:09
262 Jane Hobson FV40 Halifax 01:15:14
263 Tom Palmer V40 01:15:15
264 Jonathan Taylor V40 Stainland 01:15:32
265 Dave Hill V70 Skyrac 01:15:47
266 Don Buffham V50 Otley 01:16:14
267 Diane Mcdonald FV40 Kly & C 01:16:35
268 Natalie Donohue F Leeds Uni 01:17:21
269 Sophie Brown FV40 Ilkley 01:17:26
270 Nicki Cartwright F Stainland 01:17:44
271 Angela Lee FV50 Stainland 01:17:45
272 Debbie Gibson FV50 Nidd Valley 01:17:48
273 Dave Beston V50 North Leeds Fr 01:18:11
274 Fidelma Hawes FV40 Mossley Hill 01:19:06
275 Su Thompson FV40 Wharfedale 01:19:16
276 Eric Morley V60 Knaresborough 01:19:19
277 Louise Abdy FV50 Todmorden 01:19:22
278 Lisa Hitchen F Abbey 01:20:03
279 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton 01:20:17
280 Peter Persico Abbey 01:20:33
281 Julie Mair F 01:20:45
282 Hilary Farren FV50 Rossendale 01:20:55
283 Sally Wright FV50 Ilkley 01:21:03
284 Linda Hargreaves FV50 Wharfedale 01:21:58
285 Gemma Lord FV40 Todmorden 01:22:12
286 Malcolm Coles V70 V. Striders 01:22:55
287 Jacqueline Weston FV40 Ilkley 01:26:01
288 Sarah Chalmers FV50 Nidd Valley 01:32:21
289 Reg Czudek V60 Todmorden 01:34:46
290 Brenda Roberts FV70 Saddleworth 01:35:25