Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

17/09/2016 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough 01:57:22
2 Phil Davies M40 Borrowdale 01:59:32
3 Garry Greenhow Ambleside 02:01:56
4 Jack Wood Ilkley 02:03:12
5 Jack Wright Ambleside 02:03:24
6 Nick Barber Pennine 02:05:36
7 VICTORIA WILKINSON L BINGLEY 02:05:55
8 Jack Willis Middlesbrough 02:08:31
9 Richard Mellon M40 Bowland 02:10:26
10 Spencer Riley Wharfedale 02:10:41
11 Tom Simpson Ambleside 02:10:57
12 Harvey Lord Black Combe 02:11:27
13 Mike Barron Ambleside 02:12:45
14 Ted Ferguson Borrowdale 02:13:31
15 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 02:14:21
16 CAT TAYLOR L CLEVELAND OC 02:16:33
17 Chris Newman Wharfedale 02:17:26
18 Jonny Malley Ambleside 02:17:40
19 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak 02:18:57
20 Phil Pearson M50 Northern Fells 02:19:17
21 David Bagot Clayton 02:21:48
22 Mark Taylor M40 02:21:51
23 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 02:21:58
24 Virgil Barton M40 Barlick 02:22:02
25 Mark Irving Bowland 02:22:40
26 Will Boothman Dark Peak 02:23:18
27 Josh Williams Dark Peak 02:23:31
28 Anthony Meanwell M40 Borrowdale 02:23:39
29 Noel Curtis M40 Pennine 02:24:07
30 Nicholas Corker M40 Sutton Coldfield 02:24:17
31 Andrew Jackson M40 Bowland 02:24:47
32 Tom Cringle Manx FR 02:24:49
33 Tim Rutter Dark Peak 02:26:37
34 JUDITH JEPSON L40 Dark Peak 02:27:06
35 James Edwards M40 LonsdaleFR 02:27:20
36 Steve Turland M40 Ilkley 02:28:06
37 Patrick Brennan Rossendale 02:28:47
38 Matrk O'Connor Calder Valley 02:29:10
39 Matthew Hayes M40 East Hull H 02:29:15
40 Matt Hulley M40 Pennine 02:29:31
41 Matthew Richardson M40 Wharfedale 02:29:51
42 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal 02:30:09
43 John Millen M40 Black Combe 02:30:25
44 Mark Wildsmith M40 Settle H 02:30:31
45 John Rainford Preston H 02:30:41
46 Paul Reilly M40 Coniston 02:31:10
47 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland 02:31:30
48 Neil Walker Altrincham 02:33:19
49 Jon Green M40 Preston H 02:33:30
50 Jack Millar Ambleside 02:34:01
51 NINA WALKINGSHAW L HOWGILL H 02:34:19
52 Phil Mather LonsdaleFR 02:35:10
53 Kristian Groom Dark Peak 02:35:22
54 STEPH JONES L AMBLESIDE 02:35:24
55 Gary Thorpe M50 Ambleside 02:36:14
56 Richard Snowden M40 Totley 02:37:26
57 Adrian Harvey HOWGILL H 02:38:15
58 Simon Mills Dark Peak 02:38:19
59 Paul Johnson M40 CFR 02:38:42
60 SALLY FAWCETT L DARK PEAK 02:38:57
61 Bill Johnson M50 Calder Valley 02:39:06
62 Russell Owen M50 Eryri 02:39:32
63 Stephen Ireland M40 02:39:41
64 Scott Gibson M40 NFR 02:39:59
65 Jamie Barron Black Combe 02:40:07
66 NICKY SPINKS L40 DARK PEAK 02:40:08
67 Tom Pape M40 Dark Peak 02:40:09
68 Caleb Reid M40 Borrowdale 02:40:18
69 Mike Harrison M40 CFR 02:40:39
70 CLAIRE NANCE L LonsdaleFR 02:41:15
71 Edward Poulter 02:41:26
72 Tim Harvey M40 York Knavesmire 02:41:50
73 Ashley Kay M50 Dark Peak 02:42:29
74 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich 02:43:39
75 Damien Brockie M40 02:43:43
76 Dom Raby M40 Chorley 02:44:03
77 Scott Watson M50 Elvet Striders 02:44:37
78 Cris Halsall M40 Bowland 02:45:10
79 John Mason M50 Dewsbury RR 02:45:26
80 Andrew Bradley M50 CFR 02:46:17
81 NATALIE HAWKRIGG L40 NORTHERN FELLS 02:46:39
82 Dave Sykes M40 Dark Peak 02:47:19
83 Col Rhodes M40 CFR 02:47:21
84 Matt Rooke BCR 02:50:14
85 JENNY CADDICK L40 DARK PEAK 02:50:37
86 Yewan Bennison M40 Chorley 02:50:43
87 John Fletcher M50 CFR 02:51:02
88 CHARLOTTE MILLIGAN LU23 HELM HILL 02:51:39
89 Andrew Harrison Preston H 02:51:56
90 Dave Allen M50 Dark Peak 02:52:23
91 Peter Carvell M40 Congleton 02:52:39
92 Richard Joel M40 Ilkley 02:52:41
93 Chris Egan M50 Tring 02:53:01
94 Julian Donnelly M50 BCR 02:53:18
95 Simon Ford M40 Astley & T 02:53:38
96 Roger Taylor M40 Preston H 02:54:02
97 Mark Children LonsdaleFR 02:54:19
98 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 02:54:36
99 Ralph Baines M40 Clayton 02:54:46
100 Jim Turner Bowland 02:55:22
101 HANNAH BRADLEY LU23 CFR 02:55:26
102 Tim Jackson M40 Settle H 02:55:27
103 Rob Kelly LUOC 02:56:18
104 Paul Myers M40 02:56:21
105 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal 02:56:23
106 James Archbold M50 Borrowdale 02:56:34
107 Jake Ackroyd Calder Valley 02:57:25
108 ALISON WESTON L50 ILKLEY 02:57:42
109 Mike Hitchmough M40 Newburgh Nomads 02:57:44
110 ROSE SINGLETON L NORTHERN FELLS 02:58:08
111 David McChesney 02:58:11
112 John Griffiths M50 Preston H 03:00:24
113 Martin Pennington 03:00:45
114 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton 03:00:55
115 Simon Milligan M50 Helm Hill 03:01:08
116 Michael Walker Barnet 03:01:19
117 INGRID STORM L CHORLTON 03:01:21
118 Richard Bembridge M40 Dark Peak 03:01:33
119 Robert Halstead M50 Todmorden 03:02:06
120 Neil Gascoyne M50 03:02:08
121 MICHELLE FOXWELL L40 AMBLESIDE 03:02:21
122 Pete Taylor M50 Black Combe 03:02:32
123 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale 03:02:39
124 John Thompson M40 Newburgh Nomads 03:03:25
125 Rebekah Beadle L50 Lakeland OC 03:03:56
126 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich 03:05:02
127 Paul Hodgson Durham 03:06:54
128 Graham Simpson Alnwick H 03:07:19
129 Ian Oldham M40 Swaledale 03:07:54
130 Tim Grimwood Swaledale 03:07:55
131 TERRY CORNFORTH L40 BORROWDALE 03:09:46
132 MARIA COOK L40 PARBOLD PP 03:10:01
133 Andy Roberts M40 Congleton 03:10:12
134 SALLY WARD L50 03:10:48
135 David Wright M50 Newbury 03:11:02
136 BRIDGET COLLIER L40 PARBOLD PP 03:11:53
137 FIONNUALA SWANN L40 TRAWDEN 03:12:14
138 Dun Can Cooper M40 Ilkley 03:12:35
139 Garry Allsop M50 Settle H 03:12:51
140 David Gill M50 Denby Dale T 03:13:33
141 Andrew Firth M50 Clayton 03:13:45
142 Jim Evans Ambleside 03:14:01
143 Michael Bonallie MU23 LUOC 03:14:12
144 Michael Pattrick 03:14:16
145 Mark Checkley M50 Lostock 03:14:32
146 DONNA CLARIDGE L50 Dark Peak 03:14:46
147 Phil Devine M50 Kendal 03:16:33
148 James Hall Radcliffe 03:17:14
149 Micael McLoughlin M60 Preston H 03:17:48
150 Adrian Phillips M40 03:18:28
151 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia 03:19:11
152 Richard Harris M50 Newburgh Nomads 03:19:39
153 MEL BRADLEY L50 CFR 03:20:27
154 John Gill Dallam 03:21:17
155 Jim Clapp M50 Durham 03:21:19
156 AMY WHELAN L AMBLESIDE 03:21:24
157 Simon Fraser M40 03:21:29
158 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 03:21:50
159 James Goffe M40 BCR 03:21:56
160 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside 03:21:59
161 Andrew Sly M60 Ambleside 03:22:03
162 Graham Watson M50 CFR 03:22:29
163 Gavin Roper Calder Valley 03:22:34
164 MARY GIBBONS ILKLEY 03:22:37
165 Tony Livsey Preston H 03:22:56
166 Tony Jackson M50 Newburgh Nomads 03:23:07
167 Ian Shuttleworth M50 Coniston 03:23:26
168 Ali Thomas M50 Eryri 03:23:51
169 Les Barker CFR 03:24:23
170 DEBBIE CHARLTON L40 KESWICK 03:24:37
171 Ian Cookson M60 Bowland 03:24:38
172 Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak 03:24:49
173 Michael Kearney M50 Swaledale 03:25:11
174 JOSIE GREENHALGH L40 HORWICH 03:25:12
175 LESLEY MALARKEY L60 KESWICK 03:25:27
176 John Taylor M60 Bowland 03:25:49
177 JO TAYLOR L50 BOWLAND 03:25:50
178 Paul Whittle M40 Newburgh Nomads 03:26:19
179 Michael Bourne M50 Dark Peak 03:27:25
180 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport W 03:30:38
181 SARAH EDWARDS L ILKLEY 03:31:37
182 ANJA COULTHARD L KESWICK 03:31:41
183 Stuart Russell M40 Liverpool RC 03:33:40
184 Sam Healy M40 Nth York Moors 03:34:50
185 Richard Unwin M60 03:35:30
186 Jeff Norman M70 Altrincham 03:35:45
187 ALICE FELLBAUM LU23 LUOC 03:37:03
188 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh Nomads 03:37:38
189 Daniel Grose 03:37:41
190 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland 03:37:48
191 DENISE TUNSTALL L50 DURHAM 03:38:08
192 C. BRADLEY-RICHARDSON L40 WHARFEDALE 03:38:22
193 Ryan Crellin CFR 03:39:13
194 Robert Snaith East Hull H 03:39:56
195 ANGELA JACKSON L40 CFR 03:40:15
196 ABIGAIL SUNTER L HORWICH 03:42:34
197 Mark Sammon M40 SELOC 03:42:35
198 Mike Ernill M40 Lostock 03:42:36
199 SIOBHAN BREWER L40 KESWICK 03:42:49
200 Jim Coldwell M40 Swaledale 03:43:56
201 Owen Mills M40 Keswick 03:44:06
202 Will Ross M40 BCR 03:56:17
203 Paul Abela-Stevenson M40 Liverpool RC 04:04:04
204 David Barnes Horwich 04:05:48
205 SOPHIE CUNNINGHAM L CHORLTON 04:15:05
206 Andy Ford Horwich 04:15:06
207 Ross Murdoch Chorlton 04:15:07
208 Andrew Biddle M60 Rossendale 04:15:44
209 BESS STURMAN L40 04:18:03
210 MIRANDA STIRLING L40 04:18:03
211 DOT PATTON L60 CFR 04:18:04