Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/09/2016 – Grisedale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur MSEN Bowland 01:54:14
2 Garry Greenhow MSEN Ambleside 01:58:16
3 Matt Reedy M40 Ambleside 02:02:20
4 Harvey Lord MSEN Black Combe 02:03:32
5 Paul Cornforth M50 Borrowdale 02:04:49
6 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside 02:05:00
7 Todd Oates MSEN Ambleside 02:05:51
8 Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak 02:08:58
9 Steve Angus M40 Keswick 02:10:20
10 David Birch M40 Keswick 02:10:42
11 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 02:11:06
12 Nick Ray M40 Ellenborough 02:15:39
13 Dan Duxbury M40 Ambleside 02:16:21
14 Mark Irvine MSEN Bowland 02:16:25
15 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal 02:16:38
16 Lou Roberts W40 Ambleside 02:18:18
17 Philip Pearson M50 Northern Fell Runners 02:18:43
18 Leigh Warburton M50 Bowland 02:20:47
19 Shaun Atkinson MSEN Ellenborough 02:21:02
20 Neal Crampton MSEN Pudsey & Bramley 02:22:05
21 James Byrne M40 Ambleside 02:22:52
22 Barry Wilkinson M40 Borrowdale 02:23:34
23 Andy Fleet MSEN 02:23:37
24 Scott Gibson M40 Northumberland 02:24:09
25 Scott Watson M50 Elvet Striders 02:24:27
26 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough 02:25:19
27 Robert L Green MSEN Achille Ratti 02:25:47
28 James Simon MSEN Red Rose 02:26:48
29 Sean Bolland M40 Bowland 02:28:22
30 Rick Stuart M50 Helm Hill 02:28:26
31 Declan O'Duffy M50 Bowland 02:32:17
32 John Rainford M50 Preston Harriers 02:32:19
33 Jo Gillyon W40 Keswick 02:36:31
34 James Riley M40 Todmorden 02:36:49
35 David Gregory M40 02:38:36
36 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh 02:38:37
37 Paul Simpson M50 Kendal 02:38:40
38 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh 02:39:04
39 Andrew Fox M60 Glossopdale 02:39:15
40 Lucy Spain WSEN Helm Hill 02:40:03
41 Aaron Walmsley MSEN 02:40:15
42 John Thompson M40 Newburgh 02:40:48
43 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 02:41:02
44 James Baron M40 Helm Hill 02:44:02
45 Paul Myers M40 02:45:49
46 Luke Gibson MSEN South Shields 02:46:28
47 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 02:46:36
48 James Luratti MSEN Achille Ratti 02:47:49
49 Roy Gardner M50 Saddleworth 02:47:50
50 Andrew Hebson MSEN Helm Hill 02:48:41
51 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 02:50:48
52 William Rawson MU23 02:51:02
53 Roger Laycock M50 Settle Harriers 02:51:03
54 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 02:51:21
55 Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill 02:51:31
56 Philip Devine M50 Kendal 02:51:44
57 Mark Nutter M50 Clayton 02:54:15
58 Michael Clayton MSEN Liverpool RC 02:54:48
59 Gavin Gregson MSEN Rossendale 02:55:15
60 Peter Charnley M40 Bowland 02:55:27
61 Michelle Foxwell W40 Ambleside 02:56:44
62 William Taylor M50 Rossendale 02:57:23
63 Rachel Mellor WSEN Keswick 02:57:32
64 Trudy Beetham W40 Keswick 02:57:32
65 Gary Lang M40 Coniston 02:59:28
66 David White M40 Helm Hill 03:02:00
67 Kathleen Aubrey W50 Helm Hill 03:02:07
68 Eddie Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti 03:02:25
69 Paul Hindle M50 Achille Ratti 03:02:26
70 Mark Culshaw M40 Newburgh 03:02:50
71 Mo Kelly WSEN Howgill 03:04:10
72 Justin Bibby M40 03:04:10
73 Edwin Sherstone M50 Southport 03:04:28
74 Wally Coppelov M50 Newburgh 03:04:29
75 Owen Mills M40 Keswick 03:05:06
76 Jonathan Tombs M40 Eden Runners 03:05:49
77 Sam Gibbs M40 Helm Hill 03:06:10
78 Fred Dunebier M60 Newburgh 03:07:39
79 Jim Maxfield M60 Newburgh 03:09:14
80 Debbie Charlton W40 Keswick 03:12:20
81 Lesley Malarkey W60 Keswick 03:12:20
82 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside 03:15:33
83 Lindsay Walker WSEN Keswick 03:15:38
84 Emma Cooper WSEN Eden Runners 03:15:47
85 Katy Thompson W60 Clayton 03:16:26
86 Rachel Poynter WSEN Eden Runners 03:24:07
87 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 03:24:23
88 Siobhan Brewer W40 Keswick 03:24:32
89 Geraldine Walkington W60 Helm Hill 03:30:21
90 Richard Unwin M60 03:30:22
91 Ian Hamer M60 Esk Valley 03:39:54
92 Brian Thompson M60 Helm Hill DNF