Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/09/2016 – Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Kevin Doyle MV40 Kimberworth Striders RC 03:28:52
2 Kevin Hoult MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:32:19
3 Shaun Wilkinson MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 03:34:28
4 James Clark M Pudsey Pacers RC 03:38:10
5 Edward Davies M Otley AC 03:38:19
6 Ian Willis MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 03:40:47
7 Lucy Collins F Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:54:29
8 Thornton Taylor MV50 Rossendale Harriers & AC 03:58:53
9 John Allen M 04:04:44
10 Daniel Vencovsky M 04:05:16
11 Nick Kendall M Retford AC 04:09:09
12 Mick Loftus MV40 Valley Striders AC 04:09:12
13 Simon Rycroft MV40 Pocklington Runners 04:09:34
14 Eleanor Howard F 04:10:40
15 Richard Stone MV50 Saltaire Striders 04:11:43
16 Richard Ruston MV40 04:14:06
17 David Whitfield MV40 04:16:41
18 Jeremy Jackson MV40 04:18:29
19 Ken Taylor MV60 Rossendale Harriers & AC 04:19:19
20 Carl Heron MV50 Queensbury RC 04:21:06
21 Gary Chapman MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 04:21:16
22 Steve Rivers MV40 North Yorkshire Police 04:21:47
23 Ian Race MV50 Garstang RC 04:22:20
24 Ian Shuttleworth MV50 Coniston Fell Runners 04:24:13
25 Pete Beresford M Barlick Fell Runners 04:24:37
26 Dave Copping MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 04:25:14
27 Sean Connon M 04:25:55
28 Neil Wallace MV40 Pudsey Pacers RC 04:26:49
29 James Wright MV40 Baildon Runners 04:28:12
30 Mick Cooper MV50 Baildon Runners 04:28:59
31 Will Carver M Halifax Harriers 04:29:23
32 John Minta MV40 04:30:30
33 Bevan Adams MV40 Retford AC 04:30:48
34 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh Nomads RC 04:31:49
35 Alan Wright MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 04:33:13
36 Adrian Blackledge MV40 Trawden AC 04:35:08
37 Angus Foster-Hall M 04:35:53
38 Yannick Peron MV40 City Of Hull AC 04:38:13
39 Sue Straw FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 04:38:30
40 Richard Butler M Keighley & Craven AC 04:39:32
41 Michael Alexander M Barlick Fell Runners 04:40:44
42 Danny Peat M Bramley Blasters 04:42:01
43 Nick Beanland MV40 04:42:07
44 Matthew Hancock M 04:42:55
45 Lewis Wright M 04:44:14
46 Stuart James MV40 Saltaire Striders 04:45:55
47 Paul Jeffrey-Read MV40 Lostock AC 04:49:31
48 Sam Jones M 04:50:28
49 Gerald Futter MV40 Baildon Runners 04:50:32
50 Paul Mayson MV40 04:50:47
51 Myles Talbot MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:51:36
52 Will Stewart M Halifax Harriers & AC 04:51:56
53 Amanda Sterling FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 04:54:48
54 Tom Beebe MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 04:56:15
55 Victoria Walsh F 04:56:32
56 Phil Murphy MV40 04:59:02
57 Catherine Mercer FV50 Keighley & Craven AC 04:59:30
58 Peat Fitzpatrick MV50 Heptonstall Hurriers 05:01:30
59 Richard Taylor MV40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:05:33
60 Martin Lee MV40 South Leeds Lakers 05:07:32
61 Matt Fielding M Queensbury RC 05:07:49
62 Graham Carr MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 05:08:59
63 Adela Reperecki FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:09:43
64 Carolyn Binns FV50 05:09:45
65 Richard Ballantine MV50 Keighley & Craven AC 05:10:11
66 Martin Brockett MV40 05:11:02
67 Sarah Smith FV50 Valley Striders AC 05:11:50
68 Graham Hobson MV60 Garstang RC 05:11:58
69 Jason Beckett MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 05:12:22
70 David Thomas M 05:12:23
71 Lynn Murphy FV40 Keighley & Craven AC 05:13:53
72 Sandy Gee MV50 Stainland Lions RC 05:21:20
73 Gillian Wisbey FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:26:31
74 Mark Jackson MV40 05:26:59
75 Lauren Williams F Middleton Harriers AC 05:27:32
76 Mick Bull MV60 Middleton Harriers AC 05:27:53
77 Roy Rowlands M Holcombe Harriers 05:28:08
78 John Appleby MV50 Holcombe Harriers 05:28:12
79 Hannah Yates F Keighley & Craven AC 05:28:31
80 Helen Howard FV40 05:30:48
81 Tammy Connor F Retford AC 05:30:50
82 Tracy Almond FV40 Chapel Allerton Runners 05:33:22
83 Lorraine Halwood FV40 Burnden Road Runners 05:33:24
84 Jesse Palmer MV50 Team Tosspot 05:33:47
85 Nigel Whelan MV40 05:34:38
86 Imtiaz Ilahi MV40 05:35:48
87 Aileen Baldwin FV60 Stainland Lions RC 05:36:04
88 Colin Wood MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:36:13
89 Jackie Franks FV50 05:37:50
90 Adrian Chatfield MV60 05:40:47
91 Alan Bland MV40 05:41:46
92 Annette Clarke FV50 Quakers RC 05:41:53
93 Charles Bogg MV50 Quakers RC 05:41:58
94 David Thompson MV60 Quakers RC 05:42:03
95 Tracey Wilcocks FV40 05:43:40
96 Deborah Stevenson F Trawden AC 05:44:29
97 Marie Godson FV50 05:53:06
98 Christopher Barr M 05:56:34
99 David Ramsden MV60 Keighley & Craven AC 05:56:43
100 Carsten Hamann M Hamann Running Club 06:12:52
101 Curt Hamann MV50 Hamann Running Club 06:13:00
102 Nick Plunkett MV40 06:13:43
103 Dathan Hamann M Hamann Running Club 06:14:16
104 Mark Gibson MV40 07:07:55
105 Ian Thursfield M 07:13:56
106 David Thursfield MV50 07:17:02
107 Mfundo Nene M 07:22:43
108 Shelagh Hopkinson FV60 Baildon Runners 07:31:55
109 Alison Barrett FV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 07:31:59
110 Lucy Ordidge F 07:40:28
111 Jennifer Roebuck F Pickering RC 08:01:44
112 Tom Buck M 08:01:46
113 David Reid M Dnf
114 Tony Booth MV40 Keighley & Craven AC Dnf
115 Paul (Wide) Cruthers MV50 Todmorden Harriers & AC Dnf