Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/09/2016 – LDMT - Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Neil Talbott M Ambleside AC 04:59:22
2 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 05:21:12
3 Nigel Bunn MV50 Tring RC 05:24:53
4 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:28:16
5 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:28:18
6 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:30:56
7 Nathan Martin M Wharfedale Harriers 05:32:08
8 Duncan Archer M Durham Fell Runners 05:33:03
9 Graham Patten MV50 Ambleside AC 05:34:51
10 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:37:12
11 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 05:38:32
12 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:42:14
13 Matt Driver M Holcombe Harriers 05:47:40
14 Charles Sproson MV40 FRA 05:49:04
15 Tom Bush M Pennine Fell Runners 05:55:21
16 Scott Collier M JOK 05:57:55
17 Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill RC 06:03:49
18 Graham Lund M Bowland Fell Runners 06:07:38
19 Bill Johnson MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:12:00
20 Dan Parker MV50 Border Liners Orienteering Club 06:13:10
21 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 06:16:49
22 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill Runners 06:17:17
23 Tom Pape MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:20:21
24 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 06:25:00
25 Mike Harrison MV40 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 06:27:18
26 Mary Gillie F Clwydian Range Runners 06:35:07
27 Jim Mann M Durham Fell Runners 06:41:30
28 Jack Wood M Ilkley Harriers AC 06:46:35
29 Mike Ferguson M FRA 06:48:58
30 Scott Watson MV50 Elvet Striders 06:49:12
31 Rob Blyth MV50 Helm Hill Runners 07:00:54
32 Roy Ruddle MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 07:04:17
33 Simon Barnett M Tring RC 07:05:03
34 Jonathan Whilock MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 07:05:29
35 Ian Smallwood MV50 Wilmslow RC 07:06:47
36 Tom Leather M 07:06:58
37 Pete Nelson MV60 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 07:07:28
38 John Fletcher MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 07:12:13
39 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 07:24:18
40 Michael Quinn MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 07:25:34
41 Andy Blackett M Durham Fell Runners 07:30:07
42 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring RC 07:34:33
43 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport Waterloo AC 07:35:07
44 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 07:42:51
45 Graham Watson MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 07:43:23
46 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 07:55:07
47 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 08:13:58
48 Alison Wainwright FV40 FRA 08:32:05
49 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 09:26:08
50 Matthew Cooper M Rtd
51 Jerome McAllister MV40 FRA Rtd