Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

21/08/2016 – Lomonds of Fife





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Scott Fraser M 01:27:07
2 Duncan Coombs M HBT 01:33:52
3 Daniel Stansfield M Jun Forth Valley Orienteers 01:34:32
4 Iain Gilmore M Carnethy 01:37:27
5 Colin Doig M HBT 01:38:17
6 James Waldie M Carnethy 01:38:45
7 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies 01:41:35
8 Billy Gibson M40 Dundee Hawkhill 01:41:39
9 Jonathan Knox M50 Anster Haddies 01:42:26
10 Chris Walsh M Dundee Hawkhill 01:42:40
11 Peter Gardner M HBT 01:44:12
12 Neil Arnott M40 Lochaber AC 01:45:37
13 Steve Matthews M40 Dundee Hawkhill 01:46:13
14 Peter Simpson M50 Carnegie Harriers 01:46:50
15 Simon Titmuss M40 Carnethy 01:48:39
16 Stuart Sanderson M50 Penicuik Harriers 01:49:07
17 Steven King M40 Carnegie Harriers 01:50:33
18 Andrew Howett M Fife AC 01:50:36
19 Bruce Smith M50 Carnethy 01:51:04
20 Neil Burnett M40 Carnethy 01:51:57
21 Munro Stewart M Dundee Hawkhill 01:52:35
22 Tim McCall M50 Norham RC 01:52:56
23 Willie Rennie M40 Carnegie Harriers 01:53:02
24 Atis Calejis M40 Latvia 01:53:56
25 Rob Wilson M40 Penicuik Harriers 01:54:41
26 David Scott M60 Ochil Hill Runners 01:54:58
27 Neil Gilmore M50 Carnethy 01:55:26
28 Robert Maclean M40 Lochaber AC 01:55:28
29 David Lamont M40 01:56:34
30 Manny Gorman M40 Westerlands 01:57:21
31 Kevin Davie M Carnegie Harriers 01:57:25
32 Neil McLure M40 Carnegie Harriers 01:57:36
33 Ben Stansfield M40 Forth Valley Orienteers 02:00:30
34 Scott Strachan M40 Kinross Road Runners 02:01:04
35 Dave Turner M40 Lomond Hill Runners 02:02:06
36 Douglas MacQueen M Carnethy 02:02:10
37 Ian Poolman M40 Fife AC 02:02:35
38 Mark Ferguson M Fife AC 02:02:45
39 Jan Ackesjo M50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:03:22
40 Michael Kemp M Jun Penicuik Harriers 02:03:58
41 Les Turnbull M60 Norham RC 02:04:04
42 Roddy Cunningham M Westerlands 02:05:14
43 Angus Bowman M50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:05:31
44 Euan Mackinnon M40 Carnethy 02:07:15
45 Colin Wilson M50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:08:08
46 Rachel Dance F 02:08:14
47 Rosie Knox Fjun Anster Haddies 02:08:40
48 Pat Bartlett M40 Interlopers 02:08:55
49 Billy Pillet M50 Norham RC 02:09:00
50 Alison Whyte F40 Carnegie Harriers 02:09:27
51 Simon Fox M50 Fife AC 02:09:41
52 Chloe Haines F HBT 02:09:54
53 Daniel Newman M40 Fife AC 02:12:08
54 Tarun Purba M 02:12:28
55 Gillian Cairns F40 Penicuik Harriers 02:12:32
56 Zoey Johnston F40 Falkland Trail Runners 02:12:33
57 Ross Murdoch M Falkland Trail Runners 02:12:40
58 Paul Sleggs M 02:13:49
59 Kevin Banks M 02:13:50
60 Joan Wilson F50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:14:20
61 Phil Forte F50 Dundee Hawkhill 02:14:36
62 Gregor Garston M Penicuik Harriers 02:14:39
63 Jocelyn Scott F60 Fife AC 02:15:00
64 Robert Summers M40 Beacon Runners 02:15:20
65 Barry Davie M40 Carnegie Harriers 02:15:26
66 Kevin Smith M40 Falkland Trail Runners 02:16:20
67 Roderick Pugh M60 Kilmarnock Harriers 02:18:07
68 Frazer Munro M40 Carnegie Harriers 02:18:13
69 Seona Burnett F40 Harmeny AC 02:18:14
70 Gina McAllister F Carnethy 02:19:41
71 Louise Johnston F 02:22:02
72 Christopher McKiddie M Westerlands 02:24:26
73 Lucy Taylor F HBT 02:24:48
74 Chris Downie M50 Penicuik Harriers 02:24:59
75 Gordon Bulloch M40 Westerlands 02:25:15
76 Lorna Ascroft F40 Carnethy 02:25:18
77 Lynn Hunter F40 Kinross Road Runners 02:25:25
78 Susan Harley F40 Falkland Trail Runners 02:25:28
79 Susanne Lumsden F40 Falkland Trail Runners 02:25:31
80 Carole Mowbray F50 Falkland Trail Runners 02:25:35
81 Steve Clough M60 Norham RC 02:26:07
82 Sadie Kemp F40 Penicuik Harriers 02:26:22
83 Roy Gorres M50 02:26:57
84 Inge Smit F50 02:26:57
85 Andrew Sim M40 Carnegie Harriers 02:27:39
86 Grant Devon M40 02:28:44
87 Liz Killean F50 Fife AC 02:29:07
88 Margaret Martin F60 Fife AC 02:29:29
89 Fionna Mackinnon F40 Carnethy 02:30:53
90 Chris Huntley M50 Tinto Hill Runners 02:33:04
91 Ron Fraser M50 Dundee Road Runners 02:35:25
92 Yvonne Dehn F Anster Haddies 02:35:40
93 Pamela Cruickshanks F50 Anster Haddies 02:35:40
94 Jazmin Hay F Anster Haddies 02:35:40
95 Brian Smith M50 Fife AC 02:37:33
96 Don Dawson M60 02:39:18
97 Karen Forsyth F Carnegie Harriers 02:42:31
98 Lucy Murdoch F40 02:47:43
99 Neil Hunter M40 Kinross Road Runners 02:51:15
100 Tony Dellros M50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:52:29
101 Carole Mallett F50 Lomond Hill Runners 02:53:12
102 Rhona Bennie F40 Westerlands 02:55:10
103 Brenda Paul F Westerlands 02:55:15
104 Norman Smith M80 Kinross Road Runners 03:25:00
105 Billy Gillan M60 Falkland Trail Runners 03:25:55
106 Alan Vigrow M50 Dundee Hawkhill 03:30:40