Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2016 – Grasmere Senior Guides Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh M Rossendale Harriers 00:13:06
2 Simon Bailey M Mercia 00:13:07
3 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley Ac 00:13:36
4 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:13:43
5 Carl Bell M Keswick AC 00:14:13
6 Alex Whittem M Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:14:13
7 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 00:14:18
8 Josh Jardine M 00:14:47
9 Michael Ainsworth M Helm Hill Runners 00:15:10
10 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 00:15:12
11 Steve Halsall M Westerland Cross Country Club 00:15:16
12 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:15:22
13 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill Runners 00:15:27
14 Duncan Birtwistle M Telford Harriers 00:15:44
15 David Cope M Howgill Harriers 00:15:46
16 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:15:46
17 Ben Kent M Helm Hill Runners 00:16:07
18 Tom Simpson M Ambleside AC 00:16:17
19 Paul Reilly MV40 Coniston 00:16:33
20 Kai Sunman M Holmfirth Harriers 00:16:43
21 Tom Roo M Mercia 00:16:48
22 Nathaniel Woof M 00:16:54
23 Robert Carr MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:16:57
24 Billy Proctor MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:17:05
25 Luke Beresford M Ripley 00:17:13
26 Mark Harris MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:17:20
27 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:17:21
28 Kirk Wadsworth MV40 Dallam RC 00:17:46
29 James Freeman M 00:17:47
30 Virgil Barton MV40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:17:48
31 Dean Matkin M Stockport Harriers 00:17:59
32 Douglas Wilders M Dark Peak FR 00:18:00
33 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:18:01
34 Mark Wharton MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:18:11
35 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 00:18:13
36 Pete Dimitrijevic MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:18:19
37 James Baron MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:18:20
38 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 00:18:23
39 Jake Gosling M 00:18:29
40 Dan Middlemas MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:18:34
41 Sam Moon MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:18:37
42 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside AC 00:18:37
43 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich PMI 00:18:40
44 Matt Rowat M 00:18:41
45 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:18:44
46 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 00:18:55
47 Douglas Zinis M 00:19:01
48 Pete Lloyd M Keighey& Craven AC 00:19:03
49 Ruby Sykes F Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:07
50 Gary Mason MV40 00:19:14
51 Mark Cropper MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:19:20
52 Ashley Kay MV40 Dark Peak FR 00:19:21
53 Martin Kenyon MV40 00:19:23
54 James Hall M Radcliffe AC 00:19:24
55 David McCabe MV40 Trawden AC 00:19:29
56 Ross Butler M Keswick AC 00:19:42
57 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:50
58 Neil Sidaway MV40 CFR 00:19:58
59 Robin Steels MV40 00:20:02
60 Charles Sproson MV40 00:20:03
61 Mike Jewell MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:20:10
62 Kirststen Bailey FV40 Mercia 00:20:13
63 Andrew Shelbourne MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:20:14
64 Eddie Close MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:20:18
65 Catherine Niblock F Helm Hill Runners 00:20:21
66 Stuart McAleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:20:22
67 James Holden M S L Club 00:20:25
68 Damian Boyle MV40 Bournemouth AC 00:20:32
69 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:20:42
70 Gary Lane MV40 Coniston 00:20:55
71 Edward Smith MV40 Horsforth Harriers 00:20:56
72 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:00
73 Kevin Sandwith M 00:21:06
74 Wendy Dodds FV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:21:06
75 Anthony Bowness MV40 Kendal AC 00:21:07
76 Arron Jones M 00:21:18
77 James Morrison M Tiverton Harriers 00:21:24
78 Neil Hey MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:21:25
79 Paul O'Neil M Clapham Chasers 00:21:26
80 Karl Cable MV40 Royston Runners 00:21:29
81 Bruce Owen MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:21:35
82 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:37
83 Nathanael-jon Ingram M 00:21:40
84 Georgia Stevens F Helm Hill Runners 00:21:42
85 Tyldon Pyrah MV40 00:21:49
86 Shaun Mason M 00:21:50
87 Richard Hanley M North Shields Poly 00:21:50
88 Marie Robson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:21:51
89 Keith McClean MV40 Low Fell RC 00:22:00
90 Jed Field M Fellandale 00:22:03
91 Eleanor Knowles FV40 Ambleside AC 00:22:05
92 Judith Marshall FV40 Settle Harriers 00:22:26
93 Neil Hodgkinson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:22:26
94 Ben O'Donoghue M 00:22:31
95 Bruce Humphrey MV40 Altrincham& District AC 00:22:35
96 Marcia Frith FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:22:37
97 Gavin Clayton M 00:22:41
98 Steve Milner MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:22:47
99 Andrew Firth MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:22:52
100 Daniel Steels MV40 00:22:56
101 Chris Burgess M 00:23:06
102 John Clarke M 00:23:12
103 Don Kershaw MV40 00:23:28
104 David Sutton MV40 00:23:29
105 Graeme Stott MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:23:31
106 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 00:23:55
107 Andrew Hearle MV40 Mercia 00:23:57
108 David Evans MV40 00:24:01
109 Joanne Boyle FV40 00:24:16
110 Paul Wilson MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:24:27
111 Paul Davison M Howgill Harriers 00:25:02
112 Mo Kelly F Howgill Harriers 00:25:08
113 Jonny Grisedale MV40 00:25:13
114 Selwyn Wright MV40 Ambleside AC 00:25:15
115 Tim Winder MV40 Levens Valley AC 00:25:18
116 John Rawlinson MV40 Steel City Striders 00:25:31
117 Nick Ballie MV40 00:25:34
118 Edward Taylor MV40 Knutsford Tri Club 00:25:38
119 Keith Fazey MV40 00:25:39
120 Matthew Appleby MV40 00:25:59
121 Pam Iannella FV40 South London Harriers 00:26:04
122 Sue Ashley FV40 Keswick AC 00:26:15
123 David Hindmarsh MV40 Alnwick Harriers 00:26:20
124 Kate O'Donoghue FV40 Thames Valley Harriers 00:26:21
125 Peter Reed MV40 NFR 00:26:37
126 Nicola Sproson FV40 Nics Nordic Walks 00:26:38
127 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:26:40
128 Anastasia Winder F Levens Valley AC 00:26:42
129 Simon Theobald MV40 00:26:52
130 Kayleigh Scott F 00:27:10
131 Richard Kershaw MV40 Wimder End 00:27:11
132 Paula Bowen FV40 Ambleside AC 00:27:12
133 Richard Stokes MV40 Fell Running Asso 00:27:13
134 Graeme Pailor MV40 00:27:15
135 Tim Farron MV40 Dallam RC 00:27:19
136 Paul Scott M 00:27:52
137 Daniel Luper M 00:28:11
138 Ella Waddingham F Wimbledon Windmilers 00:28:42
139 Justine Head FV40 00:28:54
140 Anne Milner FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:29:18
141 Ruth Hetherington FV40 Eden Runners 00:29:27
142 Miranda Taylor FV40 00:29:30
143 Jason Middleton MV40 Horwich RMI 00:30:20
144 Matt Long MV40 00:31:40
145 Clive Hutchinson M 00:32:28
146 Angela Green FV40 North Shields Poly 00:32:43
147 Rosseline Manquez Panedes F 00:33:09
148 Clare McAleavy FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:33:57
149 Mark Little M 00:33:58
150 Michael Paradiso M 00:34:10
151 Jacqueline Godfrey FV40 Rosemere 00:36:45
152 Terence Lowden MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:38:28
153 David Morgan MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:38:29
154 Andrew Witte M 00:43:56
155 Jenni Ringland F 00:45:20
156 Olivia Robertson F 00:47:04
157 Abigail Godfrey F 00:47:04
158 Lauren Black F 00:47:45
159 Kelly Luper F 00:50:03
160 Rosie Townsend F 00:50:04
161 Charlie Potts F 00:50:46
162 Georgie Hutchinson F 00:50:46