Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/08/2016 – Burnsall Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason Wharfedale Harriers 00:14:58
2 Ian Holmes V50 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:15:56
3 Andy Swift Penistone Fell Runners 00:16:14
4 Fred Bosomworth 00:17:07
5 Jon Pemberton Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:17:18
6 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Eunners 00:17:27
7 Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers 00:18:03
8 Ben Chown 00:18:23
9 Ben Timbers V40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:18:29
10 Matt Richardson V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:18:34
11 Colin Moses V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:18:52
12 Tommy Buckle Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 00:19:02
13 Liam Dunne V40 Otley AC 00:19:06
14 Alistair Galt Queensbury Running Club 00:19:10
15 Helen Glover L Keighley & Craven Ac 00:19:16
16 Richard Lowther Barlick Fell Runners 00:19:26
17 Paul Mitchell V50 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:19:32
18 Jason Hensley V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:41
19 Pete Dimitrijevic V40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:19:43
20 Michael Lomas Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:20:07
21 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:20:12
22 Virgil Barton V40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:20:14
23 Steph Curtis L40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:20:16
24 Sara Willhoit L Mercia Fell Eunners 00:20:36
25 Chris Hodgson V50 Horsforth Harriers 00:20:42
26 Mickey Cattermole 00:20:44
27 Graham Bird V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:20:49
28 Adam Mason 00:21:08
29 Dave Collins V60 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 00:21:11
30 Will Duggan V40 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:21:12
31 Ian Rowbotham V50 Harrogate Harriers & Athletic 00:21:18
32 Chris Godridge Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:21:21
33 Colin Tranter Hyde Park Harriers 00:21:24
34 Scott McCredie Barlick Fell Runners 00:21:25
35 John Boothman V50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:21:30
36 Jonny Croston 00:21:41
37 Jonathan Gibson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:21:49
38 Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers 00:21:50
39 Tony Booth V40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:22:06
40 Matthew Armstrong Hyde Park Harriers 00:22:09
41 Darryl Stead V40 Pudsey Pacers 00:22:10
42 Kirstin Bailey L40 Mercia Fell Eunners 00:22:11
43 Martin Farrar V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:22:12
44 Bartlomiej Dziubak Polska Team 00:22:15
45 Jean Powell L40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:22:16
46 Michael Toman V50 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 00:22:17
47 Lance Parker V40 00:22:18
48 Richard Buckle V40 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu 00:22:32
49 Edward Smith V40 Horsforth Harriers 00:22:38
50 Andrew Cummings 00:22:55
51 Lev Carne 00:23:02
52 Robert Hamilton V60 00:23:12
53 Peter Ellison V40 00:23:29
54 Kevin Walker V60 00:23:47
55 Jason Steeples V40 00:23:53
56 Ben Groves 00:23:57
57 Chris Beadle V40 Holmfirth Harriers Ac 00:23:58
58 Naoi Watson L Mercia Fell Eunners 00:24:09
59 Robin Culshaw L Hyde Park Harriers 00:24:32
60 David Middlemas V40 00:24:36
61 Jonathan Lane V40 Winterburn Harriers 00:24:46
62 Chris Godridge V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:24:53
63 ( No. 35 ) 00:25:01
64 Steve Milner V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:02
65 Harry Atkinson V60 Bingley Harriers & Ac 00:25:05
66 Hannah Watson L Mercia Fell Eunners 00:25:07
67 Will Worboys Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:25:08
68 Paul Wilson V50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:25:13
69 Richard Foster North Leeds 00:25:18
70 Paul Sessford V40 Keighley & Craven Ac 00:25:48
71 Charles Cudworth V40 00:25:52
72 Nigel Horney V50 Keswick Aac 00:25:57
73 Dave Rosenberg 00:26:06
74 Ian Wainwright V60 00:26:18
75 Matt Podd V50 Otley AC 00:26:25
76 ( No. 32 ) 00:26:33
77 Richard Bell V40 Wetherby Runners 00:26:34
78 Caron Ralph L40 Otley AC 00:26:35
79 Colin Best V60 Otley AC 00:26:43
80 Val Kerr L50 Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:26:52
81 Richard Carpenter V40 00:27:06
82 Karen Chown L50 Skipton Ac 00:27:09
83 Graham Breeze V70 Wharfedale Harriers 00:27:38
84 Selena Blackburn L50 Horsforth Harriers 00:27:41
85 Andy Sumner V40 Otley AC 00:28:13
86 Sue Morley L60 Knaresborough 00:29:26
87 Phillip Knight V40 00:29:46
88 Andy Smith 00:29:57
89 Martyn Stocker Ilkley Harriers Ac 00:30:04
90 Louise Barley L40 00:30:25
91 Steve Ralston V50 Langdale 00:31:06
92 Stefan Lytwyn V50 00:31:09
93 Chris Brown V50 Ealing Southall & Middlesex 00:31:10
94 Matthew Rosenberg 00:32:06
95 Caroline Young L Hyde Park Harriers 00:33:06
96 Ann Dale L40 Wetherby Runners 00:33:24
97 Alistair Smyth V55 Valley Striders 00:33:41
98 Emma Amor L Hyde Park Harriers 00:33:48
99 Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers 00:39:00
100 Eric Morley V60 Knaresborough 00:40:36
101 Colin Rosenberg V60 00:49:09