Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/08/2016 – Two Hillforts





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jez Brown M40 Buckley Runners 01:03:47
2 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 01:06:16
3 Przemyslaw Tomczak M Chester Road Club 01:07:24
4 John Hunt M50 Dark Peak 01:07:35
5 Simon Edwards M50 Buckley Runners 01:09:15
6 Gary House M Runstrong 01:10:02
7 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 01:10:14
8 Simon Roberts M40 Buckley Runners 01:11:04
9 Ryan Morrison M Buckley Runners 01:12:24
10 David White M Buckley Runners 01:13:06
11 Vic Belshaw M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:13:13
12 Tom McGaff M60 Wilmslow 01:14:07
13 Richard Bouglas M Buxton 01:14:51
14 Gruff Jones M 01:15:15
15 Jarrod Homer M40 Wilmslow 01:15:24
16 Steve Toogood M50 Buckley 01:15:30
17 Nick Howell M Tyne Bridge 01:15:35
18 Karl Williams M40 Buckley Runners 01:16:33
19 Andy Jones M40 GOG Triathlon 01:16:49
20 Richard Bolton M40 Pennine 01:17:17
21 David Baugh M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:17:30
22 James Macdonald M40 Wilmslow 01:17:32
23 Kevin Enright M Liverpool RC 01:18:07
24 Gary Porter-Jones M40 Eryri Harriers 01:18:48
25 Lee Thornton M Canicross Clwyd 01:18:58
26 Hayley Evans F Buckley Runners 01:19:26
27 Ross White M Penny Lane Striders 01:19:43
28 Sharon Johnstone F40 Wilmslow 01:20:49
29 Jeff Adams M50 Pensby 01:21:14
30 Hefin Rowlands M 01:21:44
31 Tim Hargreaves M40 Buckley Runners 01:22:14
32 Carolyn Stamper-Clark F Delamere Spartans 01:22:19
33 Jim Jones M50 Helsby 01:22:43
34 Owen Conry M40 Denbigh Harriers 01:23:37
35 Tony Hulme M60 Wilmslow 01:24:00
36 John Norris M40 Dubai Creek Stryders 01:24:08
37 Martin Cortvriend M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:24:12
38 Richard Borne M40 Mysteruns 01:24:19
39 Bernard McCarron M60 Wilmslow 01:24:23
40 Paul Morris M50 Cheadle Hulme 01:25:23
41 Peter Gore Rees M50 OutFit Personal Fitness 01:25:29
42 Amanda Purves F50 Mysteruns 01:26:01
43 Marc Musgrave M 01:26:39
44 Hazel Berrett F50 Buckley Runners 01:26:50
45 Roger Squire M50 Wrexham AC 01:27:07
46 Amy Longmore F Wilmslow 01:27:08
47 John Humphries M50 Mysteruns 01:27:15
48 Louisa Harrison F40 Wilmslow 01:27:29
49 Emma Collins F50 Denbigh Harriers 01:27:41
50 Cristina Puccini F40 Penny Lane Striders 01:27:49
51 Neil Gooding M40 01:27:51
52 Craig Hunt M40 Cheadle Hulme 01:28:03
53 Phil Gillard M50 Helsby 01:28:08
54 Tim Bullington M50 Wilmslow 01:28:13
55 Nicky Mowat F50 Wilmslow 01:28:26
56 Debbie Rutherford F50 Pensby 01:29:02
57 Victoria Whitehead F40 Denbigh Harriers 01:29:20
58 Tony Benton M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:29:28
59 Chris Cannon M40 Wilmslow 01:29:43
60 James Eastbury M 01:30:46
61 Suzanna Heptonstall F40 Buckley Runners 01:30:55
62 Angela McCarthy F50 Wilmslow 01:31:12
63 Helen Ashcroft F Prestatyn RC 01:31:41
64 Fred Jones M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:32:29
65 Linda Jones F50 Wrexham AC 01:32:46
66 Catriona Marshall F40 Wilmslow 01:33:10
67 Daniel Schraibman M Denbigh Harriers 01:33:45
68 Gill Nicol F 01:33:49
69 Huma Rahman F40 Wilmslow 01:35:10
70 Dan Nuttall M OutFit Personal Fitness 01:35:15
71 Charles Ashley M50 Wrexham AC 01:35:31
72 David Say M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:35:47
73 Chris Baldwin M60 Denbigh Harriers 01:36:02
74 Jenny Douglas F40 OutFit Personal Fitness 01:36:31
75 Gail Hill F40 Wilmslow 01:36:55
76 Patrick Grannon M60 Wilmslow 01:39:15
77 Mark Roberts M50 OutFit Personal Fitness 01:39:58
78 Ophelia Harborne F OutFit Personal Fitness 01:39:58
79 Owen Williams M50 01:40:54
80 Julie Lucas F50 Wilmslow 01:42:21
81 Menai Baugh F50 Denbigh Harriers 01:43:02
82 Graham Mcvey M50 01:43:14
83 Bill Owen M60 OutFit Personal Fitness 01:44:43
84 Micheal Hogan M40 OutFit Personal Fitness 01:44:43
85 Wendy Kendall F40 OutFit Personal Fitness 01:46:30
86 Leanne Rutter F Wilmslow 01:46:57
87 Ian Ashcroft M70 Wilmslow 01:47:15
88 Anwen Brown F Denbigh Harriers 01:48:36
89 Don Bullough M50 Wilmslow 01:51:30
90 Jon Whitehead M40 Denbigh Harriers 01:55:34
91 Sandra Chevaux F50 Canicross Clwyd 01:55:56
92 Anne Fleming F40 01:59:56
93 Mandy Mundy F40 02:01:07
94 Dawn Marshall F Denbigh Harriers 02:03:49
95 Karen Jones F40 OutFit Personal Fitness 02:08:34
96 Elizabeth Dennett F40 Canicross Clwyd 02:09:25
97 June Morgan F60 OutFit Personal Fitness 02:15:32
98 Vicky Cortvriend F60 Denbigh Harriers 02:15:32
99 Laura Talbot F 02:16:11
100 Kim Turner F40 02:16:17
101 Linda Mckeown F50 OutFit Personal Fitness 02:17:33
102 Martin Potter M60 Clwydian Range Runners 02:18:28
103 Stephen Skates M Prestatyn RC Dnf