Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/03/2010 – Birnam Hill classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Des Crowe M V40 Shettleston 00:39:44
2 Adrian Davis M V40 Carnethy 00:39:49
3 John Hepburn M V40 Lochaber AC 00:40:19
4 Graeme Campbell M V40 Inverness Harriers 00:40:35
5 Catriona Buchanan F S Central AC 00:41:21
6 Keri Weatherhogg F S Perth Road Runners 00:41:27
7 Alan Murray M V40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:41:50
8 Peter Hague M V40 Cairngorm Runners 00:42:09
9 Phil Mestecky M V40 Strathearn Harriers 00:42:21
10 Laurie Anderson M V50 Fife AC 00:42:27
11 Neil Muir M V40 Perth Road Runners 00:43:06
12 Craig Love M S Dundee Hawkhill 00:43:19
13 Jaqui Higginbottom F V40 Carnethy 00:43:25
14 Andy Gallacher M V50 Strathearn Harriers 00:43:39
15 Fabienne Thompson F V40 Perth Road Runners 00:43:49
16 Emma O'Shea F S Deeside 00:44:35
17 Hugh Buchanan M V40 Central AC 00:44:36
18 David Duncan M V50 Ochil Hill Runners 00:44:59
19 Bruce Milne M V40 Carnethy 00:45:09
20 Colin Larmour M V40 Cosmic 00:45:13
21 Steve Mathews MS Unattached 00:45:14
22 Allan Gall M V50 Central AC 00:45:30
23 Derek Halley M S Perth Tri Club 00:45:31
24 Graeme Nicol M V50 Tayside Orienteers 00:46:19
25 Colin Wilson M V40 Carnethy 00:46:20
26 Meike Cooper F S Perth Road Runners 00:46:52
27 Angela McKenzie F S Strathearn Harriers 00:47:15
28 David Turner M S Unattached 00:47:32
29 Philip Warley MV50   00:48:06
30 Doreen Campbell F V40 Inverness Harriers 00:48:14
31 Angus Ritchie M V40 Unattached 00:48:29
32 Brian Brennan MV50 Westerlands 00:48:44
33 Megan Macrae F S Highland Hill Runners 00:48:58
34 Angela Park F S Perth Road Runners 00:48:59
35 Gordon Morrison M V50 Strathearn Harriers 00:49:18
36 Helen MacLeod F S Perth Road Runners 00:49:29
37 Ewan Jelly M S Unattached 00:49:30
38 Jim Valentine M S Unattached 00:49:31
39 Peter Baxter M V50 Westerlands 00:49:47
40 Melanie Nicol F V40 Tayside Orienteers 00:50:20
41 Wendy Duigan F S Strathearn Harriers 00:50:45
42 Richard Gatehouse M V50 Lomond Hill Runners 00:50:46
43 Mark Bell M S Unattached 00:50:52
44 Bill Fisken M V40 Unattached 00:51:02
45 Elspeth Scott F V40 Westerlands 00:51:22
46 Alison West F V50 Carnegie 00:51:40
47 Lawrence Sword M V40 Unattached 00:53:06
48 Joan Wilson F V40 Carnethy 00:53:27
49 John Mill MV40 Dundee Road Runners 00:53:51
50 Cathy Tilbrook F V40 Strathearn Harriers 00:55:10
51 Pauline Larmour F V40 Cosmic 00:55:56
52 Tony Stapley M V60 Portobello RC 00:58:28
53 Lesley Blackwood F S Unattached 00:58:35
54 Robin Wombill MV50 Perth Road Runners 01:00:15
55 Alison Manners W V40 Strathearn Harriers 01:00:39
56 Stewart Proctor M V40 Amphibians AC 01:00:41
57 Jim Drummond M V50 Central AC 01:01:23
58 Ian McManus MV60 Irvine 01:02:30
59 Thomas Chalmers M V40   01:08:50
60 Robert Thornton M V50 Perth Road Runners 01:11:55
61 Liz Sloan F V40 Unattached 01:17:20
62 Anne Lister F V60 Unattached 01:17:20