Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2016 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Lee Athersmith Wharfedale H 00:55:50
2 Michael Malyon Baildon R 00:57:07
3 Ali Burns Valley Striders 00:57:07
4 Liam Dunne M40 Otley AC 00:58:08
5 Natham Martin Wharfedale H 00:58:57
6 Christian Garvey MU23 Durham Uni 00:59:22
7 John Mason Dewsbury RR 00:59:27
8 Peter Branney Leeds City 00:59:42
9 David Driver Hyde Park H 00:59:50
10 David Stoneman M40 Skyrac AC 00:59:52
11 Daniel Cross Hyde Park H 01:00:06
12 Michael Vargas Hyde Park H 01:00:30
13 Neil Stabbs M40 York Knavesmire H 01:00:46
14 Martin Archer Ilkley H 01:01:03
15 Leon Foster Leeds City 01:01:09
16 Paul Gidlow M40 Horsforth H 01:01:26
17 Tim Harvey M40 Nidd Valley 01:01:46
18 Rogan Ashton M40 Otley AC 01:01:50
19 Michael Lomas Ilkley H 01:01:52
20 Tom Ratcliffe York Knavesmire H 01:02:02
21 Andy Crone 01:02:29
22 Edward Davies Otley AC 01:02:31
23 David Robson M40 Ilkley H 01:04:11
24 Jack Hipkiss MU23 Kirkstall H 01:04:42
25 Colin Tranter Hyde Park H 01:05:08
26 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington RR 01:06:09
27 Andrew Harris M40 Nidd Valley 01:06:15
28 Stephen Morran M60 Northern Masters 01:06:36
29 Aidan Curley M40 Abbey Runners 01:06:58
30 Nik Tarrega L York Knavesmire H 01:07:26
31 Adam Moger M40 Kirkstall H 01:07:37
32 Chris Bartle Kippax H 01:07:37
33 Sophie Martin L Wharfedale H 01:07:42
34 Nuno Cesar De Sa M40 Skyrac AC 01:07:51
35 Imran Asgher Queensbury 01:08:10
36 Rebecca Cesar De Sa L40 Skyrac AC 01:08:14
37 Ian Rowbotham M50 Harrogate H 01:08:37
38 Ben Cordwell Kirkstall H 01:08:49
39 Duncan Clark M50 Abbey Runners 01:08:52
40 John Featherstone M40 01:09:06
41 Chris Carrick Kippax H 01:09:26
42 Dave Copping M50 Keighley & C AC 01:09:35
43 Matt James M40 01:10:19
44 Adam Nodwell Kirkstall H 01:10:36
45 Richard Tarrega York Knavesmire H 01:10:52
46 Craig Kent Abbey Runners 01:11:05
47 Karen Pickles L40 Pudsey P 01:11:16
48 Robert Marsh M40 Valley Striders 01:11:27
49 Lydia Farley LU23 Bradford Airedale 01:11:33
50 Phil McGeever M50 Horsforth H 01:11:44
51 Mark Jordan M60 Harrogate H 01:11:51
52 Ian Downham M40 Kippax H 01:12:10
53 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey P 01:12:12
54 David Burdon M60 Pudsey P 01:12:16
55 Rowan Temple 01:12:29
56 Ian Patchett M50 Abbey Runners 01:12:49
57 Geoff King M60 Harrogate H 01:13:21
58 Kate Bell L40 North Leeds FR 01:13:22
59 Charlie Jackett Hyde Park H 01:13:32
60 Tom Bell Horsforth H 01:13:40
61 Jason Potter 01:13:44
62 Martin Stocker Ilkley H 01:13:50
63 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick AC 01:13:54
64 John Fortescue M50 North Leeds FR 01:13:57
65 Richard Foster North Leeds FR 01:14:01
66 Robert Gatenby Leeds City 01:14:06
67 Paul Stephens M50 Ilkley H 01:14:09
68 Matt Rickard M40 Nidd Valley 01:14:18
69 Jim Wheldon M60 Baildon R 01:14:38
70 Doridh Ennequin 01:14:44
71 Monica Padilla L Hyde Park H 01:15:37
72 Nicola Walmsley L Chapel Allerton 01:15:56
73 Graham Pawley M40 Valley Striders 01:15:57
74 Mike Baldwin M50 Ilkley H 01:16:01
75 Ian Lovatt 01:16:10
76 Belinda Bequero L Pudsey & Bramley 01:16:16
77 Christian Elen M40 01:16:35
78 Neil Fairburn M50 Baildon R 01:16:37
79 Andrew Peagram 01:16:52
80 John Ward M60 Abbey Runners 01:16:58
81 Gary Leedman M40 Pudsey P 01:17:01
82 Jeremy Wilkinson M40 Calder Valley 01:17:05
83 Tim Broomfield M60 Harrogate H 01:17:15
84 Kelvin Horner M40 Kirkstall H 01:17:21
85 Stephen Wolstenholme M50 Bradford Airedale 01:18:22
86 Robin Culshaw L Hyde Park H 01:18:30
87 Simon Harris M40 Nidd Valley 01:18:51
88 Niamh Jackson L Kirkstall H 01:18:53
89 Chris Jones M60 Hyde Park H 01:18:59
90 Mark David M50 Nidd Valley 01:19:11
91 Edward Jones M40 Bradford Airedale 01:19:19
92 Dave Tait M60 Dark Peak 01:20:00
93 Jonathan Mason MU23 Hyde Park H 01:20:07
94 Mark Brown M40 Chapel Allerton 01:20:11
95 Michaela Clark L40 Abbey Runners 01:20:21
96 Mark Armstrong M40 Nidd Valley 01:20:26
97 Andrew Webster M40 Otley AC 01:20:37
98 John Hutchinson M60 Kirkstall H 01:20:52
99 Andrew Perry M40 Wharfedale H 01:21:04
100 Tony Steward M60 Calder Valley 01:21:08
101 John Shevelan M40 Black Combe R 01:21:15
102 Gary Carlisle M50 Kirkstall H 01:21:16
103 Martin Love M50 Saltaire S 01:21:38
104 Tim Pocock M50 Harrogate H 01:22:25
105 James Margolles Horsforth H 01:22:43
106 Eleanor Birch L Horsforth Fellandale 01:23:00
107 Kieron O'Brien M40 Kirkstall H 01:23:10
108 Martin Bullock M50 Pudsey P 01:23:11
109 Caroline Pollard L50 Wharfedale H 01:23:27
110 Sam Fugill Nidd Valley 01:23:36
111 Bob Myers M60 Baildon R 01:23:39
112 Robert Snow M50 Nidd Valley 01:23:57
113 James Cook M40 Nidd Valley 01:26:22
114 Phil Robinson M50 Nidd Valley 01:26:38
115 Serena Blackburn L50 Horsforth H 01:26:40
116 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale H 01:27:04
117 Stephen Batley M60 Skyrac AC 01:27:21
118 Stuart Harris Valley Striders 01:27:32
119 Ged Peacock M50 Otley AC 01:28:12
120 Helen Love L50 Saltaire S 01:29:38
121 Dave Seaman M60 Nidd Valley 01:30:15
122 Andrew Byrom M50 Pudsey P 01:30:28
123 Sarah Hayes L40 Ilkley H 01:30:39
124 Alistair Smyth M50 Valley Striders 01:30:51
125 Paul Glover M60 Kirkstall H 01:31:21
126 John Messenger M60 Kippax H 01:31:34
127 Christine Addison L50 Horsforth Fellandale 01:31:49
128 Laura Phillips L Elvet Striders 01:31:54
129 Jim Goddard M50 Baildon R 01:32:37
130 Rose George L40 Kirkstall H 01:32:48
131 Phil Robinson M70 Otley AC 01:33:50
132 Ian Hartman M60 Baildon R 01:34:29
133 Debbie Gibson L50 Nidd Valley 01:39:30
134 Alison Hunter L50 Kippax H 01:39:31
135 Jackie Ackroyd L50 Otley AC 01:40:55
136 Nick Hodgkinson M50 Otley AC 01:41:13
137 Jo Rhodes L Hyde Park H 01:41:37
138 Jane Oughton L50 Abbey Runners 01:41:45
139 Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners 01:42:18
140 Peter Persico Abbey Runners 01:42:18
141 David Cattanach M60 Otley AC 01:43:55
142 Kath Owen L Chapel Allerton 01:45:08
143 Vicki Hipkiss L50 Kirkstall H 01:45:38
144 Peter Hey M60 Kirkstall H 01:47:50
145 Sarah Chalmers L50 Nidd Valley 01:48:25
146 Emma Amor L Hyde Park H 01:54:24
147 Daniel Waas Hyde Park H 01:54:24
148 Debbie Bland L60 Eccleshill 02:01:11
149 Linda Carey L50 Baildon R 02:01:12
150 Elizabeth Barlow L40 Keighley & C AC 02:11:39
151 Antonio Cardinale M60 Otley AC 02:11:46