Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

27/07/2016 – Green Green Grass of Home





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:38:39
2 Derek Hurton M40 Eden Runners 00:39:34
3 Noah Hurton MU23 Eden Runners 00:40:21
4 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane 00:41:10
5 Richard McGeachie MU23 Halton 00:41:28
6 Graham Moffatt M40 Dark Peak 00:41:50
7 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 00:42:06
8 Stephen Skates M Prestatyn RC 00:42:35
9 Andy Davies M40 Mercia 00:42:41
10 Adam Gordon M40 Helsby 00:42:56
11 Christopher Larkin MU23 Halton 00:43:36
12 Ed Gamble M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:19
13 Ben Fletcher M40 Helsby 00:45:00
14 Graham Wells M40 West Cheshire 00:45:22
15 Derek Boothby M 00:46:06
16 Vic Belshaw M50 Denbigh Harriers 00:46:37
17 Ralph Pawling M Pensby 00:47:37
18 Richard Watson M Colwyn Bay 00:47:51
19 John Monty M50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:48:00
20 Leon Bagnall MU23 Prestatyn RC 00:48:01
21 Gruff Jones M 00:48:19
22 Peter Agnew M50 Denbigh Harriers 00:48:20
23 Connie Hurton FU23 Eden Runners 00:48:21
24 Simon Duckett M Tattenhall Runners 00:48:38
25 Mary Gillie F Clwydian Range Runners 00:48:53
26 Peter Hamphshire M40 Pensby 00:48:59
27 Russell Godwin M40 Colwyn Bay 00:49:39
28 Neil Coppack M40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:50:10
29 Antony Woodall M40 West Cheshire 00:50:29
30 Steve Emery M40 00:50:39
31 Owen Conry M40 Denbigh Harriers 00:51:00
32 Susan Fourie F40 Chester Tri 00:51:07
33 Graeme Peacock M40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:51:20
34 Richard Bourne M40 Mysteruns 00:51:22
35 Laura Hughes F Helsby 00:51:24
36 Chris Shaw M40 Buckley 00:51:42
37 Nigel Crompton M50 Pensby 00:51:51
38 Jeff Adams M60 Pensby 00:51:57
39 Andrew Fowler M 00:52:32
40 Bree Sutcliffe F40 Chester Tri 00:52:56
41 Andrew Sumner M40 Pensby 00:53:03
42 Conor Donoghue MU23 Buckley 00:53:24
43 Victoria Whitehead F40 Denbigh Harriers 00:53:32
44 Rob Standring M 00:53:53
45 Rob Butler M40 00:53:54
46 Andrew Carter M40 West Cheshire 00:53:56
47 Charles Johnson M40 00:53:58
48 Martin Cortvriend M60 Denbigh Harriers 00:54:00
49 Charlie Eldred M50 Tattenhall Runners 00:54:12
50 Ellie Robinson F40 West Cheshire 00:54:50
51 Alan French M60 Wrexham 00:55:00
52 Tim Hargreaves M40 Buckley 00:55:06
53 Ceri Belshaw F Denbigh Harriers 00:55:14
54 Mandy Peffers F40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:55:17
55 Andy McGiven M Pensby 00:55:22
56 Paul Challender M Pensby 00:55:25
57 Wyn Roberts M40 Prestatyn RC 00:55:42
58 Katy Baugh F Denbigh Harriers 00:55:50
59 Janet Robertson F50 Helsby 00:56:07
60 Thelma James F50 00:56:15
61 Fred Jones M60 Denbigh Harriers 00:56:31
62 John Humphreys M50 Mysteruns 00:57:13
63 John Morris M70 Buckley 00:57:27
64 Helen Ashworth F Prestatyn RC 00:57:37
65 Hayley Turner F Eryri 00:57:45
66 Charles Ashley M50 Wrexham 00:57:57
67 Susanne Fletcher F Helsby 00:59:09
68 Paul Donoghue M40 Buckley 00:59:12
69 Stephen Saunders M50 Pensby 00:59:14
70 Linda Jones F50 Wrexham 00:59:25
71 Ciaran Lynch M40 Pensby 00:59:34
72 Jeremy Tidmarsh M40 Chester Tri 01:00:49
73 Mike Hughes M50 Denbigh Harriers 01:01:13
74 Ben Williams M Helsby 01:01:28
75 Rachel Arnold F50 Helsby 01:02:12
76 Mladenka Hooper F Prestatyn RC 01:02:23
77 Angela Tegg F40 01:03:53
78 Ellie Salisbury F50 Eryri 01:04:35
79 Roy Fisher M60 Pensby 01:05:54
80 Geoff Brier M60 01:07:38
81 Kathy Frankland F40 Chester Tri 01:07:46
82 Aga Bycina F 01:07:48
83 Elizabeth Burnside F40 01:08:53
84 Sharon Basford F40 Tattenhall Runners 01:11:24
85 Daniel Darrand M 01:11:35
86 Alexandra Royden F Pensby 01:12:52
87 Felicity Wozohan F Lytham St Annes 01:13:08
88 Jane Price F Pensby 01:13:16
89 Rob Mackey M60 Buckley 01:15:18