Results: Sun 7 Aug 2016 — Worsthorne Moor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Corrigan | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:40:48 |
2 | Matt Perry | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:42:03 |
3 | Christopher Davies | M40 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:42:13 |
4 | David Mirfield | M | 00:42:54 | |
5 | Danny Collinge | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:43:07 |
6 | Alistair Galt | M | Queensbury Running Club | 00:43:24 |
7 | Stephen Corbishley | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:29 |
8 | Paul Crabtree | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:43:50 |
9 | David Poole | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:44:25 |
10 | Andy Berry | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:44:30 |
11 | Andrew Buttery | M45 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:45:28 |
12 | Andrew Chew | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:45:29 |
13 | Matthew Duckworth | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:45:41 |
14 | Luke Turner | M | Trawden AC | 00:46:03 |
15 | Carl Pawson | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:46:35 |
16 | Chris Snell | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:46:39 |
17 | Jonathan Cleaver | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:46:49 |
18 | Louisa Powell-Smith | F35 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:46:51 |
19 | Chris Barnes | M | Ribble Valley AC | 00:46:54 |
20 | Adrian Blackledge | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:48:02 |
21 | Thornton Taylor | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:17 |
22 | David McMullan | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:48:28 |
23 | Paul Brannon | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:48:39 |
24 | Steven Procter | M | Settle Harriers | 00:48:59 |
25 | Richard Jones | M | Garstang Running Club | 00:49:23 |
26 | Adam Procter | M | Settle Harriers | 00:49:25 |
27 | Chris Funnell | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:49:29 |
28 | Daniel K Sherwood | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:49:36 |
29 | Michael Chelfont | M45 | 00:49:37 | |
30 | Scott McCredie | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:49:53 |
31 | Andrew Orr | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:50:02 |
32 | Simon Smith | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:50:12 |
33 | James Boult | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:50:35 |
34 | Sean Constantine | M45 | Bury AC | 00:50:41 |
35 | Peter Sagar | M50 | Hyndburn AC | 00:50:44 |
36 | John Wilcock | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:50:48 |
37 | Daniel Plant | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:51:09 |
38 | John Roche | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:51:20 |
39 | Nick Roscoe | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:51:41 |
40 | Stephen Myers | M50 | Prestwich AC | 00:51:51 |
41 | Martyn Pollitt | M55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:52:17 |
42 | Ted Lockett | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:52:31 |
43 | Stephen Ainsworth | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:52:37 |
44 | Gareth Berry | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:52:41 |
45 | Angela Donlan | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:52:48 |
46 | Gareth Bell | M | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:52:50 |
47 | Neil Smith | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:52:57 |
48 | David Naughton | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:52:59 |
49 | Andrew Corbishley | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:53:45 |
50 | Andy Bradley | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:53:51 |
51 | Robert Morrison | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:54:20 |
52 | Andy Quinn | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:54:21 |
53 | Mark Hawthornthwaite | M | Trawden AC | 00:54:40 |
54 | James Crook | M45 | Trawden AC | 00:54:43 |
55 | Reece Lawrence | MJ | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:54:47 |
56 | Lesley Fisher | F55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:54:49 |
57 | Tony Hesketh | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:54:52 |
58 | Paul Gilbert | M | Spare | 00:55:02 |
59 | Nicola Nuttall | F45 | Trawden AC | 00:55:08 |
60 | Ian Hollas | M45 | Trawden AC | 00:55:28 |
61 | Steven Melling | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:31 |
62 | Matthew Annison | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:55:33 |
63 | John McDonald | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:55:35 |
64 | Stuart Proctor | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:55:47 |
65 | Mark Duerden | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:55:55 |
66 | Adam Stephenson | M | 00:55:56 | |
67 | Alison Dugdale | F45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:56:02 |
68 | Stephen Green | M60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:56:13 |
69 | Donna Airey | F35 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:56:30 |
70 | Darren Shackleton | M | 00:57:04 | |
71 | Nick Thompson | M | Stainland Lions RC | 00:57:20 |
72 | Emma Taylor | F | Accrington Road Runners | 00:57:24 |
73 | David Howard | M60 | Trawden AC | 00:57:31 |
74 | Bryan Searby | M40 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:57:45 |
75 | Robert Kay | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:57:48 |
76 | Steve Taylor | M60 | Preston Harriers | 00:57:52 |
77 | David Moynihan | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:57:55 |
78 | Heather Driver | F | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:58:01 |
79 | Elizabeth Mullan | F | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:58:13 |
80 | Isaline Kneale | F50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:58:25 |
81 | Aileen Baldwin | F60 | Stainland Lions RC | 00:58:31 |
81 | Alan Archer | M55 | 00:58:31 | |
83 | David Faffer | M50 | Trawden AC | 00:58:32 |
84 | Andrew Hollas | M50 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:59:17 |
85 | Don Nichol | M60 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:59:20 |
86 | David Ian Scott | M70 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:59:30 |
87 | Mick Hughes | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:59:46 |
88 | Neil Willouby | M40 | Trawden AC | 00:59:57 |
89 | Hannah Newbold | FJ | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:00:04 |
90 | Phillip Larter | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:00:13 |
91 | Diane Whiteoak | F45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:00:14 |
92 | Martin O'Brien | M55 | Stainland Lions RC | 01:00:22 |
93 | Paul Hesketh | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:00:33 |
94 | James Dunderdale | M | Fylde Coast Runners | 01:00:35 |
95 | Jean Knightley | F55 | 01:01:04 | |
96 | Wayne McIntosh | M | Trawden AC | 01:01:05 |
97 | David Leslie Nield | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:01:27 |
98 | Michael Ryan | M55 | 01:01:46 | |
99 | Lisa Boyle | F45 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:01:49 |
100 | Julia Rushton | F50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:02:06 |
101 | Ian J Hargreaves | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:02:23 |
102 | Paul Marsden | M40 | Trawden AC | 01:02:36 |
103 | Pamela Moriarty | F40 | Bury AC | 01:02:37 |
104 | Bianca Bennett | F | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:03:40 |
105 | Robert Smith | M60 | Trawden AC | 01:03:57 |
106 | Carl Carey | M45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:04:01 |
107 | Simon Moriarty | M45 | 01:04:22 | |
108 | Michael Mullen | M60 | 01:04:29 | |
109 | Stephen Scrivener | M | Trawden AC | 01:05:03 |
110 | Richard Treitl | M60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:05:09 |
111 | Karen Naylor | F | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:05:10 |
112 | Nicola Regan | F | Trawden AC | 01:05:24 |
113 | Peter Gorman | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:05:51 |
114 | Tony Pilling | M50 | 01:06:02 | |
115 | Dave Pearson | M | Bolton United Harriers | 01:06:20 |
116 | Charis Rowlands | F45 | Trawden AC | 01:06:23 |
117 | Andy O'Sullivan | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:06:24 |
118 | Hilary Farren | F50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:07:50 |
119 | Martin Creaser | M50 | 01:07:52 | |
120 | Maxine Morton | F40 | Ossy Joggers | 01:07:55 |
121 | Janine Pollard | F45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:08:11 |
122 | Graham Roberts | M | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:10:30 |
123 | Mark Knowles | M40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:10:34 |
124 | Robert Hirst | M65 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:12:56 |
125 | Andy Lamb | M50 | Trawden AC | 01:13:19 |
126 | Deborah Greenwood | F45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:13:41 |
127 | Michelle Mangan | F45 | 01:14:28 | |
128 | Karen Clarkin | F40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:15:06 |
129 | Sheila Shackleton | F60 | 01:16:22 | |
130 | Kim Pilling | F40 | 01:17:00 | |
131 | Ron Chappel | M60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:21:14 |
132 | Judith Carey | F35 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:21:52 |
133 | Luke Elliott | MJ | 01:22:21 | |
134 | Christine Leathley | F65 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:24:54 |
135 | Anita Jones | F60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:25:40 |
135 | Karen Holland | F45 | Trawden AC | 01:25:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.