Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/08/2016 – Worsthorne Moor





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Corrigan M Bowland Fell Runners 00:40:48
2 Matt Perry M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:03
3 Christopher Davies M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:42:13
4 David Mirfield M 00:42:54
5 Danny Collinge M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:07
6 Alistair Galt M Queensbury Running Club 00:43:24
7 Stephen Corbishley M Rossendale Harriers 00:43:29
8 Paul Crabtree M45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:50
9 David Poole M Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:25
10 Andy Berry M Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:30
11 Andrew Buttery M45 Blackburn Harriers 00:45:28
12 Andrew Chew M Barlick Fell Runners 00:45:29
13 Matthew Duckworth M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:41
14 Luke Turner M Trawden AC 00:46:03
15 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:46:35
16 Chris Snell M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:39
17 Jonathan Cleaver M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:49
18 Louisa Powell-Smith F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:51
19 Chris Barnes M Ribble Valley AC 00:46:54
20 Adrian Blackledge M40 Trawden AC 00:48:02
21 Thornton Taylor M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:48:17
22 David McMullan M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:28
23 Paul Brannon M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:39
24 Steven Procter M Settle Harriers 00:48:59
25 Richard Jones M Garstang Running Club 00:49:23
26 Adam Procter M Settle Harriers 00:49:25
27 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:29
28 Daniel K Sherwood M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:36
29 Michael Chelfont M45 00:49:37
30 Scott McCredie M Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:53
31 Andrew Orr M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:02
32 Simon Smith M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:12
33 James Boult M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:35
34 Sean Constantine M45 Bury AC 00:50:41
35 Peter Sagar M50 Hyndburn AC 00:50:44
36 John Wilcock M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:48
37 Daniel Plant M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:09
38 John Roche M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:20
39 Nick Roscoe M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:41
40 Stephen Myers M50 Prestwich AC 00:51:51
41 Martyn Pollitt M55 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:17
42 Ted Lockett M Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:31
43 Stephen Ainsworth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:37
44 Gareth Berry M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:41
45 Angela Donlan F40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:48
46 Gareth Bell M Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:50
47 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 00:52:57
48 David Naughton M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:52:59
49 Andrew Corbishley M65 Rossendale Harriers 00:53:45
50 Andy Bradley M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:51
51 Robert Morrison M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:20
52 Andy Quinn M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:21
53 Mark Hawthornthwaite M Trawden AC 00:54:40
54 James Crook M45 Trawden AC 00:54:43
55 Reece Lawrence MJ Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:47
56 Lesley Fisher F55 Burnden Road Runners 00:54:49
57 Tony Hesketh M65 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:54:52
58 Paul Gilbert M Spare 00:55:02
59 Nicola Nuttall F45 Trawden AC 00:55:08
60 Ian Hollas M45 Trawden AC 00:55:28
61 Steven Melling M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:31
62 Matthew Annison M Todmorden Harriers 00:55:33
63 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:55:35
64 Stuart Proctor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:55:47
65 Mark Duerden M50 Trawden AC 00:55:55
66 Adam Stephenson M 00:55:56
67 Alison Dugdale F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:02
68 Stephen Green M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:13
69 Donna Airey F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:30
70 Darren Shackleton M 00:57:04
71 Nick Thompson M Stainland Lions RC 00:57:20
72 Emma Taylor F Accrington Road Runners 00:57:24
73 David Howard M60 Trawden AC 00:57:31
74 Bryan Searby M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:57:45
75 Robert Kay M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:48
76 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 00:57:52
77 David Moynihan M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:55
78 Heather Driver F Barlick Fell Runners 00:58:01
79 Elizabeth Mullan F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:13
80 Isaline Kneale F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:58:25
81 Alan Archer M55 00:58:31
82 Aileen Baldwin F60 Stainland Lions RC 00:58:31
83 David Faffer M50 Trawden AC 00:58:32
84 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:59:17
85 Don Nichol M60 Burnden Road Runners 00:59:20
86 David Ian Scott M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:30
87 Mick Hughes M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:46
88 Neil Willouby M40 Trawden AC 00:59:57
89 Hannah Newbold FJ Barlick Fell Runners 01:00:04
90 Phillip Larter M50 Trawden AC 01:00:13
91 Diane Whiteoak F45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:00:14
92 Martin O'Brien M55 Stainland Lions RC 01:00:22
93 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:33
94 James Dunderdale M Fylde Coast Runners 01:00:35
95 Jean Knightley F55 01:01:04
96 Wayne McIntosh M Trawden AC 01:01:05
97 David Leslie Nield M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:27
98 Michael Ryan M55 01:01:46
99 Lisa Boyle F45 Accrington Road Runners 01:01:49
100 Julia Rushton F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:06
101 Ian J Hargreaves M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:23
102 Paul Marsden M40 Trawden AC 01:02:36
103 Pamela Moriarty F40 Bury AC 01:02:37
104 Bianca Bennett F Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:40
105 Robert Smith M60 Trawden AC 01:03:57
106 Carl Carey M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:01
107 Simon Moriarty M45 01:04:22
108 Michael Mullen M60 01:04:29
109 Stephen Scrivener M Trawden AC 01:05:03
110 Richard Treitl M60 Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:09
111 Karen Naylor F Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:10
112 Nicola Regan F Trawden AC 01:05:24
113 Peter Gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:05:51
114 Tony Pilling M50 01:06:02
115 Dave Pearson M Bolton United Harriers 01:06:20
116 Charis Rowlands F45 Trawden AC 01:06:23
117 Andy O'Sullivan M60 Rochdale Harriers 01:06:24
118 Hilary Farren F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:07:50
119 Martin Creaser M50 01:07:52
120 Maxine Morton F40 Ossy Joggers 01:07:55
121 Janine Pollard F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:11
122 Graham Roberts M Red Rose Road Runners 01:10:30
123 Mark Knowles M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:34
124 Robert Hirst M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:12:56
125 Andy Lamb M50 Trawden AC 01:13:19
126 Deborah Greenwood F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:13:41
127 Michelle Mangan F45 01:14:28
128 Karen Clarkin F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:06
129 Sheila Shackleton F60 01:16:22
130 Kim Pilling F40 01:17:00
131 Ron Chappel M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:21:14
132 Judith Carey F35 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:21:52
133 Luke Elliott MJ 01:22:21
134 Christine Leathley F65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:54
135 Anita Jones F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:25:40
136 Karen Holland F45 Trawden AC 01:25:40