Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/07/2016 – Blisco Dash





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Carl Bell Keswick 00:40:11
2 Jack Wright Ambleside 00:42:01
3 Ted Ferguson M U23 Borrowdale 00:42:44
4 Paul Aitkin Helm Hill 00:44:16
5 Todd Oates Ambleside 00:44:49
6 Adam Perry Helm Hill 00:45:12
7 Phil Winskill Keswick 00:46:04
8 John Nicholls M40 Keswick 00:47:16
9 Paul Reilly Coniston 00:47:44
10 Alex Hinchcliffe M U23 Helm Hill 00:47:55
11 Steve Angus M40 Keswick 00:48:23
12 James Harris Team Com 00:49:37
13 Damian Gielty Buxton 00:50:12
14 Dave Prosser M50 Keswick 00:50:17
15 John Perry Wharfedale 00:50:31
16 Peter German Helm Hill 00:50:39
17 Sean Robinson Howgill 00:50:51
18 Robert Green Achille Ratti 00:51:11
19 Phil Craker M40 Ambleside 00:51:43
20 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 00:51:45
21 Steven Worsley M50 Inverness Harriers 00:52:11
22 David Haygarth M40 Wharfedale 00:52:46
23 Gareth Wood Harborough Ac 00:53:19
24 Adam Haywood 00:55:58
25 Katie Wright L U23 Ambleside Ac 00:56:44
26 David Burnbridge Howgill Harriers 00:56:48
27 Helen Thornhill L U18 Buxton 00:56:51
28 Roy Gibson M50 Kendal 00:56:53
29 Dave Potts M50 Crowborough 00:57:01
30 Lee Knight Ambleside 00:57:35
31 Chris Hodgson M50 Fellandale 00:58:09
32 Jacob Tomkin M U23 Keswick 00:58:12
33 Jo Gillian L40 Keswick 00:58:21
34 Damian Kimmins M40 Keswick 00:58:28
35 Rachel Mellor Keswick 00:58:35
36 Paul Gilbert Calder Valley 00:58:41
37 Sean Gelty Ambleside 00:58:45
38 Matthew Croft Coniston 00:59:01
39 Mike Jewell M50 Black Combe Fr 00:59:02
40 Trudy Beetham L40 Keswick 00:59:19
41 Tom Partington Keswick 00:59:26
42 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 00:59:57
43 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill 01:00:52
44 Lauren Munro-Bennett Helm Hill L U23 01:00:52
45 Gary Lane M40 Coniston 01:01:51
46 Jo Willcox L40 Helm Hill 01:01:58
47 Steven Jones Keswick 01:02:38
48 Jim Evans M40 Ambleside 01:02:45
49 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 01:02:58
50 Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers 01:03:21
51 Jacqui Loxam Mercia 01:03:31
52 Lindsay Walker Keswick 01:03:34
53 Nick Harris M60 Rossendale 01:04:02
54 Alan Black M60 Cambridge 01:05:06
55 Mike Hind M60 Borrowdale 01:05:54
56 Richard Lecky-Thompson Ambleside M50 01:06:06
57 Chris Schofield M50 Helm Hill 01:06:27
58 Sam Healy M40 North York Moors 01:07:07
59 Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton 01:07:17
60 Nicky Butler L50 Keswick 01:07:52
61 Chris Owens M U23 Spectrum Striders 01:09:19
62 Andrew Dugdale M50 Clayton 01:09:42
63 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside 01:11:53
64 Lesley Malarkey L60 Keswick 01:12:05
65 Mark Lawes M40 Tiptree Rr 01:12:09
66 Helen Brownlee L50 Keswick 01:12:52
67 Natalie Welch L50 Crowborough 01:14:28
68 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal 01:17:31
69 Steve Harwood M60 Kendal 01:22:07
70 Gary Taylor M50 Darwen Dashers Dnf