Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

23/07/2016 – Bingley Show





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Adams M Ilkley 00:38:17
2 Matthew John M North Leeds Fell Runners 00:40:32
3 Julian Hood M Barlick 00:43:06
4 Michael Malyon M Baildon Runners 00:43:34
5 Sam Clegg M Idle 00:43:57
6 Graham Askew MV40 Bingley 00:44:26
7 John Mason MV50 00:44:54
8 Neil Armitage MV40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:45:39
9 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley 00:45:56
10 Kevin Armstrong M Saltaire Striders 00:46:29
11 Martin Archer M Ilkley 00:47:11
12 Gavin Lamb M Ilkley 00:48:06
13 Duncan Clark MV50 Abbey Runners 00:48:56
14 Robert Davies M Saltaire Striders 00:49:17
15 Andrew Britton MV40 Idle 00:49:26
16 Paul Mitchell MV50 Bingley 00:49:45
17 Andy Gibbons M Bingley 00:50:01
18 Dan Sands M 00:50:06
19 Robert Williams M Bingley 00:50:23
20 William Duggan MV40 Bingley 00:50:24
21 Keith Long MV50 Dewbury RR 00:50:53
22 Matthew Warters M Team UBA 00:51:35
23 Ben Watson MV40 00:51:56
24 Ross Butler M 00:52:12
25 Oliver Cheyne M 00:52:19
26 Paul Mills MV50 Bolton Harriers 00:52:21
27 Tom Linton-Neil M Bingley 00:52:42
28 Myra Jones F Valley Striders 00:52:49
29 Jeremy Field M Fellandale 00:53:04
30 Patrick Wardle M Skipton 00:54:20
31 Will Stewart M 00:54:35
32 Michael Toman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:54:45
33 Shona Stone FV40 Bingley 00:55:11
34 Nick Oddy MV40 Skipton 00:55:12
35 Fraser Hardie MV50 KCAC 00:55:21
36 Andrew Price M Baildon Runners 00:55:29
37 Peter Hilliard MV50 Idle 00:55:30
38 Lorna Hubbard F KCAC 00:55:34
39 Ian Shaw MV50 00:56:02
40 Mark Robinson MV50 Sunderland Strollers 00:56:34
41 Jim Wheldon MV60 Baildon Runners 00:57:01
42 Simon Blake M 00:57:02
43 Robert Gatenby M Leeds City 00:57:11
44 Andy Smith M York Knavesmire 00:57:18
45 Tony Shepherd MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:26
46 James Brass MV40 00:57:30
47 John Ward MV60 Abbey Runners 00:57:32
48 Jason Beckett MV40 Bingley 00:57:41
49 Sue Becconsall FV50 Bingley 00:57:43
50 Geoff Spence MV50 Idle 00:57:44
51 Paul Ellock MV40 Barlick 00:57:59
52 Daniel Hurd M Team USA 00:58:01
53 Julie Thornton FV40 Bingley 00:58:21
54 Jennifer Battersby FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:44
55 Gerald Paxford MV50 00:58:47
56 Jeremy Wright MV50 Saltaire Striders 00:59:01
57 Daniel Hustwayte M 00:59:05
58 Emma Green F Bingley 00:59:25
59 Ian Russell M 00:59:30
60 Richard Harrison MV40 Kingston Upon Hull 00:59:32
61 Naomi Armitage F Idle 00:59:47
62 David Lewis MV50 Idle 01:00:19
63 Neil Fairburn MV50 Baildon Runners 01:00:32
64 Mark Checkley MV50 Lostock A/C 01:00:46
65 Karim Bouabdellah MV40 01:00:55
66 Michael McInnes MV40 01:01:01
67 Peter Ellerton MV60 Bingley 01:01:15
68 Chris Hall M 01:01:27
69 Kevin Straw MV50 01:01:46
70 Andy Wright MV40 01:01:47
71 James Cook MV40 Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:02:27
72 Darren Longhorn MV40 Saltaire Striders 01:03:27
73 Karen Hood F Skipton 01:03:29
74 Laura Woodhead F 01:03:33
75 Sue Fulton FV50 Bingley 01:03:38
76 Christopher Bethell M Dragons 01:03:39
77 Stephanie Niven F Saltaire Striders 01:04:10
78 Ryan Bradley MU23 Bingley 01:04:28
79 Theresa Duckett FV40 Horsforth 01:04:45
80 Rob Myers MV60 Baildon Runners 01:04:52
81 Kath Hoyer FV50 Wesham Road Runners 01:05:07
82 James Keeling M 01:05:10
83 Brian Perfitt MV40 Eccleshill Road Runners 01:05:48
84 Eleanor Brown F Bingley 01:06:01
85 Andy Moore MV60 Bingley 01:06:17
86 Geoff Thompson MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:06:20
87 Ben Mason M Team USA 01:06:51
88 Bill Hunter M60 Holmfirth Harrier 01:07:17
89 Ann-Marie Roper FV40 Bingley 01:07:36
90 Blake Franklin M 01:08:31
91 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:39
92 Ian Hartman MV60 Baildon Runners 01:08:57
93 Roger Hall MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:16
94 Ben Nettleton M 01:09:25
95 Sue Morley FV60 Knaresborough Striders 01:09:34
96 Susan Thompson FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:23
97 Lewis Butterfield M 01:11:37
98 Carl OMara MV40 Bingley 01:11:40
99 Rosie Hellawell FU23 01:11:54
100 Dave Callaghan MV40 01:12:05
101 Vince Murphy MV50 Airedale Pacers 01:12:07
102 Simon Lacy MV40 Eccleshill Road Runners 01:12:36
103 Konrad Rozycki MV40 01:12:47
104 Rob Carling MV50 01:13:14
105 Rob Hill MV60 01:13:21
106 Vicki Johnston FV40 Saltaire Striders 01:13:39
107 Andrew Webb MV40 01:13:48
108 Dwaine Wilda MV40 01:13:49
109 Lynette Emsley F 01:14:11
110 Joseph Connor M Bramhall 01:15:06
111 Eric Monley MV60 Knaresborough Striders 01:15:13
112 Margaret Smith FV40 01:15:38
113 Thomas Wilda MU23 01:16:18
114 Frank Wright MV70 01:16:37
115 Cassie Oddy F 01:17:14
116 Felicity Green F 01:17:30
117 Ruth Mason FV50 Dewbury RR 01:17:39
118 Len Shepherd MV60 Idle 01:17:51
119 Heidi Thomson F 01:18:03
120 Andrew Thomson M 01:18:04
121 Bonita Wood F 01:18:14
122 Jonjo McColgan MV40 01:18:15
123 Richard Smith MV50 Saltaire Striders 01:18:48
124 Peter Jaeckel M 01:19:17
125 Louise Webber F 01:19:25
126 Paul Webber MV60 01:19:26
127 Sarah Chalmers FV50 01:19:44
128 Sophie Rawnsley FV40 01:20:30
129 Laura Johnson F 01:21:36
130 Carl Levitt M 01:21:38
131 Anna James F 01:22:41
132 Helen Waddington FV50 01:24:03
133 Nikki Preston F 01:25:52
134 Gavin Ives M 01:26:40
135 Erika Craze F 01:26:43
136 Alice Hustwayte F 01:29:09
137 Gary Spencer MV40 01:30:13
138 Wendy Spencer FV40 01:30:14
139 Olivia Davidson F 01:34:39
140 Elizabeth Barlow FV40 KCAC 01:35:05
141 Sarah Murden F 01:45:16
142 Tracey Gaughan FV40 01:45:16
143 Claire Bradley F 01:45:16
144 Martin Fairall M Bingley 01:46:36
145 Anastasia Lincoln FV60 Idle 02:14:08