Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/07/2016 – Sedbergh Sports - male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Bailey MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:24:58
2 Sam Tosh MOpen Rossendale Harriers 00:25:02
3 Jamie Parkinson MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:25:04
4 Rob Hope MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:25:10
5 Ben Mounsey MOpen Calder Valley FR 00:25:24
6 Joe Symonds MOpen Shettleston Harriers 00:25:34
7 Mark Addison MOpen Helm Hill 00:25:38
8 Morgan Donnelly MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:25:42
9 Steven Hebblethwaite MOpen Keswick AC 00:25:43
10 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:25:50
11 Rob Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:26:00
12 Mark Lamb MOpen Keswick AC 00:26:09
13 James Hall MU23 Wharfedale Harriers 00:26:12
14 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron MOpen Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:26:13
15 Carl Bell MOpen Keswick AC 00:26:20
16 Tom McGuinness MU23 East Cheshire Harriers 00:26:20
17 Robert Little MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:26:21
18 Matthew Elkington MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:26:26
19 Jethro Lennox MOpen Shettleston Harriers 00:26:29
20 Garry Greenhow MOpen Ambleside AC 00:26:32
21 Jack Wright MOpen Ambleside AC 00:26:38
22 Ted Mason MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 00:26:42
23 Neil Northrop MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:26:48
24 Phillip Winskill MOpen Keswick AC 00:26:50
25 Joe Baxter MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:26:56
26 John Heneghan MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:26:57
27 Allan Bogle MOpen City Of Derry AC 00:26:59
28 Jon Bowie MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:27:02
29 Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:27:03
30 Matthew Lockyer MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:27:04
31 Felix McGrath MU23 Westbury Harriers 00:27:06
32 Karl Gray MV40 CVFR 00:27:13
33 William Neill MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:27:14
34 Sam Stead MOpen Keswick AC 00:27:15
35 Will Veitch MOpen Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:27:15
36 Tom Saville MU23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:27:27
37 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:27:28
38 Tim Ellis MOpen Calder Valley FR 00:27:30
39 Kenny Richmond MV40 Shettleston Harriers 00:27:34
40 Michael Ainsworth MOpen Helm Hill 00:27:36
41 Andy Swift MOpen Penistone Footpath Runners AC 00:27:37
42 Shaun Godsman MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:27:45
43 Dominic Jones MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:28:05
44 Neal Crampton MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:28:06
45 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:28:08
46 Luke Maude MOpen Barlick Fell Runners 00:28:10
47 Steve Franklin MOpen Totley AC 00:28:11
48 Oscar Meanwell MU23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:28:12
49 Chris Edis MOpen Keswick AC 00:28:15
50 Matthew Sullivan MOpen Shettleston Harriers 00:28:18
51 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 00:28:19
52 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 00:28:25
53 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill 00:28:27
54 Paul Aitken MOpen Helm Hill 00:28:37
55 Nicholas Barber MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 00:28:39
56 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:28:40
57 Harry Holmes MOpen York Knavesmire Harriers 00:28:40
58 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 00:28:42
59 Ben Procter MOpen Helm Hill 00:28:44
60 John Connaghan MV40 Shettleston Harriers 00:28:47
61 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill 00:28:48
62 Karl Steinegger MOpen Ambleside AC 00:28:51
63 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:28:54
64 Todd Oates MOpen Ambleside AC 00:28:57
65 David Cope MU23 Howgill Harriers 00:28:59
66 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:28:59
67 Connor Carson MV40 Kenilworth Runners 00:29:00
68 Antony Meanwell MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:29:11
69 Christopher Leigh MV40 Trafford AC 00:29:13
70 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:29:15
71 Jon Rylance MV40 Ambleside AC 00:29:18
72 Michael Barron MOpen Ambleside AC 00:29:20
73 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:29:22
74 Seb Sillito MOpen Helm Hill 00:29:24
75 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside AC 00:29:28
76 Andy Blackett MOpen Durham Fell Runners 00:29:32
77 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley FR 00:29:35
78 Alex Hinchcliffe MU23 Helm Hill 00:29:36
79 Simon Adney MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:29:41
80 Nicholas Charlesworth MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:29:42
81 Rick Stuart MV50 Helm Hill 00:29:46
82 Andrew Berry MOpen Durham Fell Runners 00:29:48
83 Jon Pemberton MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:29:52
84 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:29:59
85 Simon Stainer MV40 Ambleside AC 00:30:02
86 Peter George MOpen Keswick AC 00:30:03
87 Danny Collinge MU23 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:30:06
88 Andrew Laycock MOpen Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:30:07
89 Stephen Winter MV40 Shettleston Harriers 00:30:08
90 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:30:10
91 James Byrne MV40 Ambleside AC 00:30:14
92 David Milliken MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:30:21
93 Peter Mackie MOpen Shettleston Harriers 00:30:23
94 Henry Jepson MOpen FRA 00:30:25
95 Simon Mounsey MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:30:28
96 Mike Egner MV60 Settle Harriers 00:30:30
97 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 00:30:33
98 Jonny Marchant MV40 Helm Hill 00:30:37
99 William Laye MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:30:40
100 Bobby Hagan MOpen Keswick AC 00:30:42
101 Andy Berry MOpen Barlick Fell Runners 00:30:42
102 Ed Gamble MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:30:43
103 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:30:44
104 Ivan Gee MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:30:47
105 Paul Reilly MOpen Coniston FRC 00:30:48
106 Jonathan Collins MOpen Stainland Lions 00:30:52
107 Tom Roo MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:30:53
108 Simon Collins MOpen York Knavesmire Harriers 00:30:56
109 Bill Breckenridge MV40 Shettleston Harriers 00:30:58
110 Jonnie Nisbet MU23 Stirling University AC 00:31:03
111 Carl Helliwell MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:31:04
112 Dave Nuttall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:31:05
113 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley AC 00:31:08
114 Paul Upton MOpen 00:31:09
115 Simon Lanckham MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:31:11
116 Matthew Seddon MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:31:13
117 Richard Byers MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:31:15
118 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:31:17
119 Jos Addison MOpen Helm Hill 00:31:22
120 Mark Walsh MV40 Darwen Dashers 00:31:24
121 Lee Knight MOpen 00:31:28
122 Martin Archer MOpen Ilkley Harriers 00:31:30
123 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton Striders 00:31:31
124 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:31:33
125 Dan Duxbury MV40 Ambleside AC 00:31:36
126 Craig Stansfield MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:31:38
127 Chris Balderson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:31:40
128 Carl Aveyard MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:31:43
129 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AC 00:31:45
130 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside AC 00:31:48
131 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield 00:32:07
132 Tom McGaff MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:32:12
133 Dave Motley MOpen Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:32:18
134 James Leigh Baron MV40 Helm Hill 00:32:19
135 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:32:21
136 Niall Bourke MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:32:22
137 Seamus White MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 00:32:26
138 Graham Pilling MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:32:30
139 Peter German MOpen Helm Hill 00:32:30
140 Simon Browne MV40 Denby Dale Athletics Club 00:32:32
141 Paul Jenkinson MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:32:33
142 Alan Life MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:32:35
143 Andy Shaw MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:32:37
144 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:32:37
145 Garry R Wilkinson MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:32:41
146 Vincent Booth MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:32:50
147 Brian Pennington MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:32:51
148 Jon Tinman MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:32:58
149 Jim Andrews MV50 Coniston FRC 00:32:59
150 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough AC 00:33:01
151 Sean Robinson MOpen Howgill Harriers 00:33:02
152 Walter Henderson MV40 Shettleston Harriers 00:33:03
153 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside AC 00:33:12
154 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:33:15
155 Richard Smith MOpen 00:33:22
156 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:33:24
157 David Anderson MV40 00:33:29
158 Steve Jackson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:33:30
159 Jonathan Cooper MV50 Helm Hill 00:33:32
160 Stephen Nicholls MOpen Wigan And District Harriers And AC 00:33:45
161 Rhys Morris MOpen Keswick AC 00:33:48
162 James Annan MV40 Settle Harriers 00:33:53
163 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 00:33:56
164 Geoff Gough MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:33:58
165 Mark Cropper MV40 Helm Hill 00:34:09
166 Ian Winterburn MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:34:26
167 Dave Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:34:30
168 Richard Wells MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:34:31
169 Brian Horrocks MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:34:33
170 Steve Long MV50 Tring Running Club 00:34:35
171 Nick Andralojc MV50 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:34:39
172 David White MV40 Helm Hill 00:34:40
173 Adrian Baker MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:34:41
174 Paul Scully MV40 Helm Hill 00:34:44
175 Steve Jones MOpen Keswick AC 00:34:45
176 Gavin Lloyd MU23 Black Combe Runners 00:34:46
177 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:35:02
178 Ben Houghton MV40 Howgill Harriers 00:35:10
179 Adam Baird MV40 Ambleside AC 00:35:12
180 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:35:13
181 Chris Wilcox MV60 Buckley Runners 00:35:19
182 Ross Butler MOpen Keswick AC 00:35:27
183 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:35:48
184 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:35:58
185 John Boothman MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:36:11
186 Ben Adams MV40 00:36:17
187 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:36:21
188 Brian Walton MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:36:30
189 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:36:34
190 Simon Taylor MOpen Darwen Dashers 00:36:42
191 Ben Ratcliffe MU23 Keele University Athletics & CC Club 00:36:49
192 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:36:55
193 Paul Bayley MOpen Tring Running Club 00:37:00
194 Matthew Annison MOpen Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:37:08
195 Jon Sharples MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:37:11
196 Dick Spendlove MV70 Calder Valley FR 00:37:15
197 Simon Bolton MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:37:20
198 Joseph Courtney MOpen Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:37:24
199 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring Running Club 00:37:29
200 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill 00:37:38
201 Philip Hobbs MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:37:45
202 Peter Hudson MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:37:47
203 Glenn Whittaker MV50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:37:49
204 Calvin Ferguson MOpen Calder Valley FR 00:37:56
205 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill 00:37:58
206 George Pier MU23 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:07
207 Kieran Carr MV70 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:38:17
208 Colin Brash MV40 Girvan AAC 00:38:22
209 Philip Barnes MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:38:27
210 David Gould MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 00:38:40
211 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 00:38:57
212 Chris Schofield MV50 Helm Hill 00:39:03
213 Dave Tait MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:39:09
214 Andrew Russell MV50 Helm Hill 00:39:12
215 Jeffrey Norman MV70 Altrincham And District AC 00:39:16
216 Richard Bellaries MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:39:21
217 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:25
218 Adrian Dixon MV60 FRA 00:39:32
219 Brian Hickey MV50 00:39:50
220 Thomas Keegan MV50 Howgill Harriers 00:41:03
221 Graham Lloyd MV50 Calder Valley FR 00:41:25
222 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:41:33
223 David Horrocks MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:42:39
224 Graham Breeze MV70 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:59
225 Mark Davies MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:43:04
226 Chris Clark MV60 Keswick AC 00:45:14
227 Les Thurston MV60 Matlock AC 00:45:19
228 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley AC 00:46:34
229 Roger Hall MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:08
230 Peter Ehrhardt MV70 Todmorden Harriers & AC 00:51:29
231 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:16
232 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells Running Club 01:31:57