Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/07/2016 – Wormstones





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 MARK OLLERENSHAW M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:32:09
2 STEVIE KNOWLES M45 PENNINE 00:32:59
3 WILLIAM GRIFFITHS M PENNINE 00:33:14
4 LOUIE FORSHAW PERRING MU23 BUXTON AC 00:33:37
5 TOM BUSH M PENNINE 00:33:56
6 KATIE WALSHAW L HOLMFIRTH 00:34:13
7 RICHARD HUNT M40 DARK PEAK 00:34:42
8 ALLEN BUNYAN MU23 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:35:01
9 THOMAS JACKSON M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:35:21
10 JAMES HOBSON M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:35:32
11 JOHN HEWITT M50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:36:11
12 OLIVIA WALWYN L MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:22
13 SHAUN JACKSON M45 ALTRINCHAM 00:36:53
14 JAMES REES M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:37:28
15 DIGBY HARRIS M45 PENNINE 00:37:29
16 CHRIS SHEARLOCK M40 00:37:35
17 RICHARD BOUGLAS M BUXTON AC 00:37:49
18 RICK ALDRED M40 BUXTON AC 00:38:09
19 AIDAN GRANT M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:38:35
20 BRIAN MACFADYEN M55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:38:55
21 JOHN MOONEY M55 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:39:19
22 ALAN BOCKING M60 CHESHIRE HILLRACERS 00:39:26
23 ROB SKELTON M40 00:39:43
24 GRAHAM BROWN M45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:05
25 ANGELA MARKLEY L MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:07
26 ROYLAND MEYLAN M45 BUXTON AC 00:40:16
27 MARK HALSEY M40 BUXTON AC 00:40:28
28 RACHEL LAWERENCE L MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:40:43
29 ADRIAN TARASIVK M PENISTONE 00:40:46
30 PETER BAILEY M50 BUXTON AC 00:40:59
31 BARRY BLYTHE M65 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:41:06
32 PATRICK TWENTYMAN MU23 BUXTON AC 00:41:19
33 JASON HART M40 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:41:23
34 JO BEDNALL L50 BUXTON AC 00:41:24
35 FRANK FIELDING M60 PENNINE 00:41:28
36 RICHARD APPLEWIGHT M40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:41:31
37 EMMA GERRARD L PENNINE 00:41:41
38 JAMES HINDE M40 MANCHESTER HARRIERS 00:41:54
39 BRIAN HOLLAND M60 GUS 00:42:03
40 TIM HARGREAVES M55 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 00:42:05
41 DARREN CLARKE M45 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:42:12
42 RICHARD SCOTTNEY M65 PENNINE 00:42:14
43 ANNA ASPINALL L GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:42:31
44 GRAHAM BARNES M60 00:42:34
45 NICK JONES M40 BUXTON AC 00:42:49
46 CHRIS HANLON M40 00:43:01
47 JOHN RAWLENSON M45 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:43:11
48 PHILIP BARNES M55 PENNINE 00:43:31
49 CRAIG PARTRIDGE M45 ALTRINCHAM 00:43:46
50 DAVE BOWEN M60 PENNINE 00:43:54
51 CHRIS STEWARD M MANCHESTER HARRIERS 00:44:03
52 DAVID IBBOTSON M60 00:44:08
53 JULIE RUNDALL L40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:44:12
54 CATHERINE VOYCE L40 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:44:19
55 RICHARD SKITT M MANCHESTER HARRIERS 00:45:21
56 MICHAEL RICHARDSON M55 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 00:46:35
57 LAWERENCE FENNELLY M55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:46:39
58 JOHN STEPHENSON M55 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:46:59
59 SIMON BRAY M40 SINFIN RC 00:47:43
60 ALANNAH BIRTWISTLE MU23 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:47:48
61 STEVE LOMAS M45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:48:02
62 JOHN RICHARDSON M50 HANDSWORTH ROADHOGS 00:48:05
63 ESKLLE MCGUIRE L40 00:48:18
64 CAROLYN WHITTLE L40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:48:29
65 WAYNE GRANT M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:49:09
66 HELEN GILBERT L45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:49:25
67 DARREN BURNS M50 FELL PONIES 00:49:37
68 MATT LONG M45 00:51:06
69 HEATHER FRYER-WINDER L50 BUXTON AC 00:51:09
70 NINA MOSS L MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:52:06
71 WENDY BOUNDBABGT L50 BUXTON AC 00:52:48
72 CHRISTINE BOWEN L55 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:53:09
73 LOUISE MCHUGH L 00:53:57
74 JO BOWEN L40 PFR 00:54:18
75 NEIL SHUTTLEWORTH M70 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:58:45
76 ROSS MARTLAND M40 BUXTON AC DNF
77 BEN TETLER M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS DNF