Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/07/2016 – 20 Barriers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Chris Arthur MSEN Bowland FR 00:31:08
2 Richard Smith MSEN Preston Harriers 00:33:30
3 Lee Parrington MSEN Barlick FR 00:33:40
4 Duncan Anderson MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:34:16
5 Chris McCarthy MSEN Lytham St Annes 00:34:37
6 Daniel Hughes MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:35:14
7 Phil Mather MSEN Lonsdale 00:35:33
8 Paul Gregory MSEN Wesham RR 00:36:02
9 James Simon MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:08
10 John Shepherd M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:36:17
11 Alex Rowe M55 Wesham RR 00:36:27
12 Joseph Hobbs MSEN 00:36:29
13 Mike Pauley M55 Bentham Beagles 00:36:41
14 Timothy Miles MSEN Kendal Athletics 00:36:46
15 Colin Jennings M40 Garstang RC 00:37:33
16 Matt Dunn MSEN Kendal Athletics 00:37:48
17 David Barras MSEN Thornton Cleveley RC 00:37:56
18 Chris Horner M40 Garstang RC 00:37:58
19 Chris Wales M40 Preston Harriers 00:38:00
20 Joanna Goorney W45 Lytham St Annes 00:38:03
21 Paul Mann MSEN Kendal Athletics 00:38:07
22 Steve Myerscough M40 Wesham RR 00:38:11
23 Andrew Crowther M40 Lonsdale 00:38:14
24 Kenneth Murphy M50 Lonsdale 00:38:18
25 Mick Gill M45 00:38:20
26 Neil Tate MSEN Lytham St Annes 00:38:22
27 Andrew Christie MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:38:23
28 Katey Foster WSEN Preston Harriers 00:38:24
29 Alan Life M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:38:38
30 Ronald Hummelink MSEN Lonsdale 00:38:44
31 Jules Coleman M50 Lonsdale 00:38:53
32 Paul Tynan M55 COLT 00:38:56
33 Barry Wheeler MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:39:04
34 Philip Butler M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:39:05
35 Sean Davis MSEN COLT 00:39:07
36 John Wright MSEN Bowland FR 00:39:08
37 Stuart Cann M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:39:15
38 Ellie Maddocks WSEN Lonsdale 00:39:18
39 Ken Hargate M50 00:39:19
40 Jack Baxter MSEN 00:39:30
41 Mike Vinegrad M45 East Hull Harriers 00:39:36
42 Ben Ward MSEN 00:39:39
43 John Gill MSEN Dallam Running Club 00:39:48
44 John Jones M50 Kendal Athletics 00:39:54
45 Mark Midgley M45 Bowland FR 00:39:56
46 Frederick Jones MU23 00:40:00
47 John Bradley MSEN Preston Harriers 00:40:02
48 Joseph Tyldesley MSEN Thornton Cleveley RC 00:40:04
49 Lauren Gora WSEN Lancaster & Morecambe 00:40:18
50 Frank Nightingale M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:40:30
51 Simon Denny MSEN Bentham Beagles 00:40:31
52 Sean McCartney M45 00:40:40
53 Andy Phelps MSEN Lonsdale 00:41:09
54 Andrew McCracken M45 Dallam Running Club 00:41:11
55 Claire Nance WSEN Lonsdale 00:41:31
56 Philip Davidson M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:41:40
57 John Allen M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:41:52
58 Amie McAvoy WSEN Garstang RC 00:42:00
59 Peter Singleton M55 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 00:42:07
60 Carla Davies WSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:12
61 Andy Hale M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:42:26
62 Mark Davey M45 Dallam Running Club 00:42:27
63 Jenny Clark WSEN Thornton Cleveley RC 00:42:30
64 James Wild M40 Lonsdale 00:42:37
65 Frank McTomminay M55 00:42:39
66 Steve Taylor M60 Preston Harriers 00:42:56
67 Sarah Sherratt W40 Wesham RR 00:43:02
68 Steve Spamer M40 Bolton Tri Club 00:43:05
69 Carmel Sullivan W50 Wesham RR 00:43:15
70 Mark McCrea M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:16
71 Steve Livesey M50 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:43:19
72 Michael Thornborough M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:23
73 Nick Armstrong MSEN Bentham Beagles 00:43:29
74 Jon Royle M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:44
75 Robert Hartley M45 Helm Hill Running Club 00:43:54
76 Chris Pattersen M40 Red Rose Road Runners 00:43:56
77 Paul Stocks M50 Dallam Running Club 00:44:10
78 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston Harriers 00:44:26
79 Michael Edge M55 Wesham RR 00:44:35
80 John Leech M55 Dallam Running Club 00:44:40
81 David Nicholls MSEN 00:44:42
82 Sarah McCartney WSEN 00:44:48
83 Peter Bolton M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:44:54
84 Simon Wilson M55 Lonsdale 00:45:02
85 David Wilkinson M55 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:45:10
86 David Spowart M40 00:45:20
87 Mark Walker M50 Kendal Athletics 00:45:23
88 Wendy Dodds W65 Clayton Le Moors 00:45:25
89 Andrew Stokes M60 00:45:32
90 Kate Ludley WSEN Lonsdale 00:45:38
91 Ian Waddingham MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:39
92 Stuart Hurst M50 Dallam Running Club 00:45:43
93 Claire Shaw WSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:45:46
94 Andrew Easterby M55 Bentham Beagles 00:45:47
95 Rachel Warth WSEN Kendal Athletics 00:45:51
96 Emma Plant WU23 Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:03
97 Richard Storey M45 Lytham St Annes 00:46:05
98 Jennifer Salt W40 Wesham RR 00:46:09
99 Richard Pinches M45 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 00:46:14
100 Jon Wright M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:46:35
101 Philip Keane MSEN 00:46:42
102 Vicky Kirkwood W45 Dallam Running Club 00:46:43
103 Emily Stapleton W40 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:46:53
104 James Cornall MSEN Garstang RC 00:46:57
105 Debbie Cooper W40 Lytham St Annes 00:46:58
106 David Ellison M50 Ambleside 00:47:04
107 Alan Taylor M45 Wesham RR 00:47:15
108 Sarah Elliot W40 00:47:30
109 Maureen Laney W60 Red Rose Road Runners 00:47:37
110 Vicki Luther WSEN Bentham Beagles 00:48:04
111 Paula Plowman W50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:48:11
112 Annabell Tannerdale W45 00:48:25
113 Claire England W50 Lytham St Annes 00:48:27
114 Andrew Hewitson M50 Lonsdale 00:49:00
115 David Jones M50 00:49:21
116 Edward Towers M60 Bentham Beagles 00:49:37
117 John Reason M55 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 00:49:39
118 Peter Savimee M45 COLT 00:49:43
119 Phil Spurr MSEN 00:49:50
120 Ellen Smith WSEN 00:49:57
121 Julie Dean W50 Bentham Beagles 00:49:58
122 David Young M65 Wesham RR 00:50:02
123 Carol Life W50 Clayton Le Moors 00:50:12
124 Lucy Holland WSEN Lancaster Womens RC 00:50:26
125 Paul Carter M45 Wesham RR 00:50:38
126 Sue Hawitt W50 Lytham St Annes 00:50:45
127 Steve Burgess M55 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:50:57
128 Brian Hanley M45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:50:59
129 Emma Blundell WSEN Lonsdale 00:51:01
130 Andy Whitlam M60 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:51:11
131 Sheena Cottam W45 Garstang RC 00:51:12
132 Carole Wilkinson W55 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:51:15
133 Andrew Gittings M50 Blackcoombe Runners 00:51:16
134 Greg Oulton M45 Lytham St Annes 00:51:23
135 Simon Scarr M50 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 00:51:29
136 Stephen Ralston M55 FRA 00:51:33
137 Sue Arnott W55 Bentham Beagles 00:51:35
138 Phil Corris M60 Lancs Constabulary AC 00:51:37
139 Sue Tong W55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:51:40
140 Kerry Eccles W50 Wesham RR 00:51:44
141 Kate Bowskill WSEN Lancaster Womens RC 00:51:45
142 Rebecca Heron WSEN Lancaster Womens RC 00:51:46
143 Alison Mercer W55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:09
144 Dawn McCracken W45 Dallam Running Club 00:52:30
145 Lee Parker MSEN Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:34
146 Alan Chesters M60 Bentham Beagles 00:52:50
147 Ian Wood M60 Bentham Beagles 00:52:53
148 James Robinson M65 Red Rose Road Runners 00:52:56
149 Sarah Scott W40 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:53:09
150 Pita Oates W45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:14
151 Michael Hogarth M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:53:30
152 Janine McNeil W45 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:53:39
153 Julie Sherwood W50 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:53:49
154 Kathy Cartlidge W70 Bentham Beagles 00:53:53
155 Diane Armstrong WSEN Bentham Beagles 00:54:14
156 George Fletcher M70 Red Rose Road Runners 00:54:47
157 Jo Whinham W45 00:54:50
158 Ian Manderson M45 10k Running Pals 00:55:08
159 Rachel Gough W45 Lancaster Womens RC 00:55:09
160 Melanie Foster W45 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:55:10
161 Anne Carman W55 Lancaster Womens RC 00:55:10
162 Christine Johnson W55 00:55:22
163 Ian Bailey M50 COLT 00:55:32
164 Lisa Preston W45 Lancaster & Morecambe 00:55:34
165 John Plowman M50 Red Rose Road Runners 00:55:34
166 Helen Whitehead W40 10k Running Pals 00:55:47
167 Ann Butcher W70 Bentham Beagles 00:55:58
168 Stephanie Cockerham W50 00:56:01
169 Liz Smith W55 COLT 00:56:04
170 Nigel Beeson M55 Lancater & Morecambe 00:56:07
171 Bernard Singleton M65 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 00:56:08
172 Alice Wright WU23 00:56:13
173 Jill Noble W55 Bentham Beagles 00:56:18
174 Deborah Cardwell W50 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:56:26
175 Cat Holden W45 Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:28
176 Ann Nicholson W65 Allithwaite RC 00:56:37
177 John Oldroyd M65 Lonsdale 00:57:01
178 Jenny Fairclough W55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:57:13
179 Bev Mason W50 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:57:45
180 Emma McColm W40 10k Running Pals 00:57:50
181 Nigel Shepherd M55 Wesham RR 00:58:32
182 Karen Clark W55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:58:35
183 Chris Clark M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:58:40
184 Peter Edge M65 Bentham Beagles 00:58:43
185 Debbie Hindley W40 Thornton Cleveley RC 00:58:58
186 Jane Hunter W55 Lancaster Womens RC 00:59:30
187 Karen Lanigan W50 Lytham St Annes 00:59:42
188 Debbie Rimmer W45 10k Running Pals 00:59:49
189 Sarah Partridge WSEN 00:59:58
190 Claire Greenwood WSEN 01:00:08
191 Linda Stokes W70 01:00:09
192 Denise Lowther W40 10k Running Pals 01:01:04
193 Helen Pye W45 10k Running Pals 01:01:23
194 Alan Smart M60 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 01:01:24
195 Linda Stapleton W65 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:01:52
196 Gurbaksh Dhillon WSEN Lancaster Womens RC 01:02:11
197 Becky Simmett W45 Lancaster Womens RC 01:04:24
198 Robert Massey M65 Blackpool Wyre And Fylde 01:04:26
199 Sarah Wright W45 01:05:20
200 Hilary Goorney W70 Thornton Cleveley RC 01:06:32
201 Mary Eckersley W60 Lancaster Womens RC 01:06:59
202 Lydia Plackett W65 Red Rose Road Runners 01:08:37
203 Diane Chambers W45 Lancaster Womens RC 01:10:14
204 Katie Willocks WSEN Lancaster Womens RC 01:11:19
205 Karen Livesey W50 Thornton Cleveley RC 01:12:02
206 Mike Walsh M70 Thornton Cleveley RC 01:12:04
207 Dawn Lock W70 Lytham St Annes 01:12:13
208 Nina Colquhoun WSEN Red Rose Road Runners 01:12:24