Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/07/2016 – Saltwell Harriers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Harry Coates M Senior Wallsend Harriers 00:41:15
2 Andy Blackett M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:42:15
3 Andrew Berry M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:42:48
4 Jim Mann M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:43:25
5 James Osborn M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:44:03
6 Scott Ellis M Senior North Shields Poly 00:44:15
7 Andy Green M 45 Tynedale Harriers 00:44:51
8 Bob Neill M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:45:55
9 Gary Robson M 45 North Shields Poly 00:46:10
10 Steve Everett M 55 Durham City Harriers 00:46:55
11 Chris Bird M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:47:40
12 Ian Armstrong M Senior Saltwell Harriers 00:49:02
13 John Baty M 50 North Shields Poly 00:49:05
14 Tim Nicholson M Senior Wallsend Harriers 00:49:55
15 Michael Askwith M 45 Durham Fell Runners 00:49:58
16 Paul Hodgson M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:50:00
17 James McElrue M Senior Blackhill Bounders 00:50:10
18 Graham Lewis-Dale M Senior North Shields Poly 00:50:58
19 Fred Smith M 55 Saltwell Harriers 00:51:07
20 Al Rook M Senior Derwent Valley Running Club 00:51:28
21 Phil Green M 45 Heaton Harriers 00:52:09
22 Thomas Reeves M 50 Elvet Striders 00:52:18
23 Ian Hutchinson M Senior Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:52:31
24 Dan Rhodes M 45 Durham Fell Runners 00:53:31
25 Chris Metcalfe M Senior U/A 00:53:40
26 Karen Robertson W 45 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:53:41
27 Andy Carpenter M 45 Saltwell Harriers 00:54:20
28 Andrew Dick M 40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:54:44
29 Mark Smith M 40 North Shields Poly 00:54:51
30 Simon Long M 40 Saltwell Harriers 00:54:59
31 Penny Browell W 40 Elvet Striders 00:55:09
32 Kathrine Davies W 45 North Shields Poly 00:55:37
33 Scott Garrett M 40 Saltwell Harriers 00:55:46
34 Alan Langford M 45 Heaton Harriers 00:55:59
35 Iain Ralphson M 40 Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:56:15
36 Chris Chase M 40 Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:56:42
37 Chris Dwyer M Senior Sunderland Strollers 00:56:43
38 Peter Mullarkey M 55 Saltwell Harriers 00:57:22
39 Allon Welsh M 50 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:57:28
40 Alan Wallace M 45 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:57:28
41 Ian Young M 40 Blackhill Bounders 00:57:40
42 David Nicholson M 60 Morpeth Harriers 00:57:55
43 Michael Bennett M 60 Elvet Striders 00:58:07
44 Robert Allison M Senior Durham Fell Runners 00:58:09
45 Chris Eggett M 45 Northumberland Fell Runners 00:58:14
46 Les Bellis M 50 Heaton Harriers 00:58:52
47 David Jackson M Senior Derwent Valley 00:59:05
48 Marie-Louise Ridley W 50 Durham Fell Runners 00:59:28
49 Christopher Boyd M 50 Blackhill Bounders 01:00:10
50 Denise Tunstall W 50 Durham Fell Runners 01:00:17
51 Bernie Gibson W 50 Derwent Valley 01:00:24
52 Claire Mathews W 40 Durham Fell Runners 01:00:29
53 Joseph Parker M Senior Saltwell Harriers 01:00:50
54 David Robilson M 45 Derwent Valley Running Club 01:00:54
55 Philip Johnston M Senior Allen Valley Striders 01:01:10
56 Jason Taylor M 45 Blackhill Bounders 01:01:32
57 Andrew Softley M Senior Saltwell Harriers 01:01:59
58 Mike Leonard M 40 Derwent Valley Running Club 01:02:57
59 Dawn Cooper W Senior Derwent Valley 01:03:02
60 John Pushon M 55 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:03:10
61 Patrick Geoghegan M Senior U/A 01:03:25
62 Sandy Cramb W 50 Durham Fell Runners 01:03:35
63 Andrew Knox M 55 U/A 01:03:48
64 Ian Maddison M 50 Derwent Valley 01:04:06
65 Brian Richardson M 50 Blackhill Bounders 01:04:45
66 Louise Priestley W 45 Blackhill Bounders 01:04:58
67 Terry Topping M 50 Sunderland Strollers 01:05:18
68 Jim Murphy M 60 U/A 01:05:37
69 Sharon Cook W Senior Heaton Harriers 01:06:06
70 Stephen Parkinson M 45 U/A 01:06:16
71 Camilla Lauren-Maata W 50 Elvet Striders 01:06:26
72 Katherine Robson W 40 Derwent Valley Running Club 01:06:33
73 Gary Lawrence Walker M 40 U/A 01:06:42
74 Laura Peacock W Senior Derwent Valley 01:06:52
75 Linsay Smith W Senior Derwent Valley Running Club 01:07:14
76 Stephanie Piper W Senior Elvet Striders 01:07:32
77 Shane Harris M 45 Blackhill Bounders 01:07:48
78 Chris Rowe M 40 North Shields Poly 01:08:40
79 Andy Fowler M 40 Derwent Valley 01:08:45
80 Sasma Ban W 45 Derwent Valley 01:09:12
81 Lynn Simmonette W Senior Derwent Valley 01:09:54
82 Catherine Vicarage W Senior Saltwell Harriers 01:10:06
83 Rosa Crowley-Bennett W Senior U/A 01:11:36
84 Phil Owen M 50 Elvet Striders 01:12:41
85 Claire Knox W 40 Derwent Valley 01:13:12
86 Nick Burden M 65 North East Vets 01:13:34
87 Frank Wilkinson M 50 Saltwell Harriers 01:14:58
88 Bianca McElrue W Senior Blackhill Bounders 01:15:59
89 Nicola Hazon W 40 Derwent Valley 01:18:02
90 Helen Heavisides W 40 Derwent Valley 01:18:02
91 Matthew Banner M Senior Durham Fell Runners 01:20:27
92 Leah Hobson W Senior U/A 01:20:37
93 Joe Garbamno M 70 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:22:00
94 Catherine Smith W 40 Elvet Striders 01:27:54
95 Earyn Irmchard M Senior Elvet Striders 01:27:55
96 Sally Ann Greennell W Senior Derwent Valley 01:28:06
97 Megan Williams W Senior Derwent Valley 01:28:40