Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

25/06/2016 – 10 Peaks The Lakes Short





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Gibbons M Bingley 08:14:48
2 Bill Williamson MV50 CFR 08:15:58
3 Jonathan Russell M 08:42:45
4 Stephen Winton MV40 09:43:39
5 Tristan Favre M 09:49:47
6 John Braby MV40 09:59:01
7 Duncan Potts M 10:21:13
8 Ryan Wood M 10:26:20
9 Kate Farley F Bingley Harriers & AC 10:27:34
10 Jonathan Green MV50 10:30:44
11 Toby Harling M 10:53:24
12 Dave Boothroyd MV50 Buckley Runners 11:06:57
13 Peter Taylor MV40 11:26:02
14 Daniel Whittaker MV40 11:44:57
15 Garron Gordon MV40 12:12:42
16 Tony Marlow MV50 12:17:06
17 Albert Sunter MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 12:17:11
18 Mark Clayton MV40 Totley 12:17:54
19 Kevin Minter MV50 Totley 12:17:56
20 Stephen Davies MV40 12:22:04
21 Peter Hampshire MV40 Pensby Runners 12:22:08
22 Tom Hollins MV40 12:29:40
23 Sara Keogh FV40 12:29:40
24 Christopher Tuton M 12:40:27
25 Anne Dobson F 12:42:17
26 John Greener MV40 Saint Edmunds Pacers 12:42:23
27 Michael Greener MV40 Saint Edmunds Pacers 12:42:23
28 Jonathan Woods MV40 13:22:09
29 Joseph Woods MV40 13:22:09
30 Stephen Turner M 13:23:52
31 Nathan Walton M 13:25:50
32 Blake Stelzer M 13:25:51
33 Keith Stubbs MV50 14:11:56
34 John Luscombe MV40 Hillingdon AC 14:14:13
35 Andrew Procter MV40 14:23:14
36 Graham Driver M 14:28:58
37 Robert Bindless MV40 14:29:00
38 Emma Krug FV40 OCAN 14:41:20
39 Eddy Robinson MV40 14:41:37
40 John Sweeney MV40 15:13:42
41 John Ball MV40 15:24:50
42 Mina Tsvetanova F 15:26:42
43 Simon Whitehall MV40 15:26:51
44 Matt Lister M 15:38:15
45 Josh Bowley M 16:41:45
46 Stewart Hamilton-Arrandale M 16:41:48
47 Ambi Tipping F Preston 16:41:55
48 Steven Turner M 16:51:34
49 Peter Mckinney M 16:52:30
50 Charles McKinney MV40 16:52:36
51 Mark Matthews M 16:53:09
52 Jonathan Dando MV40 16:54:23
53 Robert Holdsworth MV60 LDWA 16:54:45
54 Jing Zhu F 16:57:55
55 Jorge Torrens MV50 16:58:00
56 Lee Schofield MV40 17:02:02
57 William Kervick M 17:21:39
58 Simon Stokes M 17:38:40
59 Daniel Fisher M 17:38:40
60 Richard Kervick M 18:20:30
61 Michael ODwyer MV60 18:23:18
62 Edmund Bramley MV60 18:23:18
63 Simon Matthews M 18:36:00
64 Carl OToole M 18:36:10
65 Danny Lee MV50 18:53:36
66 Danielle Lee F 18:53:42
67 Scott Lee MV40 18:53:48
68 Sarah Diss F 19:00:12
69 James Dewar M Strathclyde University Mountaineering Club 19:00:17
70 Angus Gane M Edinburgh University Mountaineering Club 19:00:25
71 Fiona Bell FV40 19:01:19
72 Natalie Holroyd F 19:03:20
73 Robert Laidlow M 19:03:23
74 Greg Bock MV40 19:15:00
75 Justin Perman MV40 Clapham Chasers 19:15:03
76 Helen Dickson FV50 19:35:23
77 Hillary John Hutchinson MV60 19:35:54
78 Adam Fincher M 19:36:33
79 Lawrence Bates M 19:36:57
80 Phil Herd M Beeston AC 19:36:59
81 James Davis M 20:39:49
82 John Bond M 23:17:47
83 Tim Temple MV40 23:17:49
84 Sean Burke M 23:18:01
85 Roley Davis MV40 23:18:06
86 Gary Thompson MV50 23:21:18
87 Ciprian Chivoiu M Dnf
88 Ben Vidler M Dnf
89 Tom Murphy M Dnf
90 Steven James MV40 Dnf
91 Hayley Litchfield F BodybyKing Dnf
92 Kim Turner F BodybyKing Dnf
93 Claire Hoolohan F Charlton Runners Dnf
94 Ying Cheng F Dnf
95 Harriet English F BodybyKing Dnf
96 Andrew MacLellan MV50 Dnf
97 Pete George MV40 Dnf
98 Thomas Paulsen M Dnf
99 Martin King M BodybyKing Dnf
100 Rhodri Evans M BodybyKing Dnf
101 Adam Carty M Dnf
102 Ruth De Fraine FV50 BodybyKing Dnf
103 Heather English FV60 BodybyKing Dnf
104 Raheel Shaban M Dnf
105 Tom English M BodybyKing Dnf
106 Jj Thomas M Dnf
107 Roo Davies F BodybyKing Dnf
108 George English M BodybyKing Dnf
109 Thomas Arnold M Black House Dnf
110 Michael Dockerty M Dnf
111 James Thomas MV40 Dnf
112 Matthew Hayes MV40 East Hull Harriers Dnf
113 Beth Howard F Chorlton Runners Dnf
114 Stephen Osborne MV50 Dnf
115 Ingrid Gjelsvik F Dnf
116 Natalia Wozniak F Dnf
117 Steph Osborne F Dnf
118 Laura King F BodybyKing Dnf
119 Jonathan Frodsham MV40 Dnf
120 Lewis Edwards M BodybyKing Dnf
121 Jia Liu M Dnf